1 | 1 | Irja Petäjä | Epilän Esa | FIN | 1:12:12 | | |
2 | 2 | Kerttu Palenius | Tapanilan Erä | FIN | 1:17:14 | +5:02 | |
3 | 3 | Pirkko Niemi | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 1:21:50 | +9:38 | |
4 | 4 | Aino Lehtonen | Järvenpään Palo | FIN | 1:23:18 | +11:06 | |
5 | 5 | Pirkko Aarnihonka | Suunta-Veikot | FIN | 1:23:52 | +11:40 | |
6 | 6 | Saimi Nummi | Suunta-Veikot | FIN | 1:32:12 | +20:00 | |
7 | 7 | Meeri Laitinen | Helsingin Toverit | FIN | 1:33:32 | +21:20 | |
8 | 8 | Terttu Merilehti | Pitäjänmäen Tarmo | FIN | 1:33:43 | +21:31 | |
9 | 9 | Marita Saarikangas | Hirvet | FIN | 1:33:50 | +21:38 | |
10 | 10 | Hilkka Juvonen | Valkeakosken Retkeilijät | FIN | 1:33:58 | +21:46 | |
11 | 11 | Ebba Öhman | Helsingfors IFK | FIN | 1:34:00 | +21:48 | |
12 | 12 | Tyyne Martikainen | Sunilan Sisu | FIN | 1:37:00 | +24:48 | |
13 | 13 | Anja Mänttä | Porin Tarmo | FIN | 1:37:38 | +25:26 | |
14 | 14 | Aura Karhuniemi | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 1:38:02 | +25:50 | |
15 | 15 | Helena Suur-Soho | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 1:38:10 | +25:58 | |
16 | 16 | Hilja Fellman | Tapanilan Erä | FIN | 1:38:15 | +26:03 | |
17 | 17 | Mirja Koskinen | Hirvet | FIN | 1:38:32 | +26:20 | |
18 | 18 | Taina Turunen | Mäntän Urheilijat | FIN | 1:39:35 | +27:23 | |
19 | 19 | Anja Huikuri | Kalliolan Suunnistajat | FIN | 1:39:58 | +27:46 | |
20 | 20 | Leena Hellman | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 1:48:38 | +36:26 | |
21 | 21 | Helka Hintikka | Jyväskylän Kisa-Toverit | FIN | 1:50:18 | +38:06 | |
22 | 22 | Hannele Hyvärinen | Helsingin Suunnistajat | FIN | 1:51:18 | +39:06 | |
23 | 23 | Kerttu Idström | Helsingin Toverit | FIN | 1:51:23 | +39:11 | |
24 | 24 | Margit Blåfield | Akilles OK | FIN | 1:52:48 | +40:36 | |
25 | 25 | Marja Saarinen | Halikon Hakoniskat | FIN | 1:57:38 | +45:26 | |
| 54 | Anita Seppälä | Tapanilan Erä | FIN | ? | | |
| 45 | Sylvi Nieminen | Riihimäen Suunnistajat | FIN | ? | | |
| 46 | Elvi Niiranen | Tapanilan Erä | FIN | ? | | |
| 47 | Saimi Niittynen | Jyväskylän Kenttäurheilijat | FIN | ? | | |
| 48 | Anneli Oravala | Riihimäen Suunnistajat | FIN | ? | | |
| 49 | Kati Partanen | Jyväskylän Kenttäurheilijat | FIN | ? | | |
| 50 | Meeri Rautiainen | Hämeenlinnan Tarmo | FIN | ? | | |
| 51 | Jenny Rautianen | Elannon Isku | FIN | ? | | |
| 52 | Ella Rossila | Turun Urheiluliitto | FIN | ? | | |
| 53 | Kaarina Savolainen | Korson Kunto | FIN | ? | | |
| 44 | Ritva Niemelä | Vilppulan Veto | FIN | ? | | |
| 55 | Ailli Sorjonen | Kalliolan Suunnistajat | FIN | ? | | |
| 56 | Irja Sorvari | Herralan Urheilijat | FIN | ? | | |
| 57 | Aune Suokonaho | Elannon Isku | FIN | ? | | |
| 58 | Gunhild Tallsten | Akilles OK | FIN | ? | | |
| 59 | Kaija Tuominen | Turun Urheiluliitto | FIN | ? | | |
| 60 | Raila Turma | Hyvinkään Tahko | FIN | ? | | |
| 61 | Heljä Uski | Elannon Isku | FIN | ? | | |
| 62 | Lydia Videman | Tampereen Pyrintö | FIN | ? | | |
| 35 | Helmi Kienanen | Helsingin Kisa-Toverit | FIN | ? | | |
| 27 | Anna Hagman | KosKi | FIN | ? | | |
| 28 | Sirkka Hakatie | Hämeenlinnan Tarmo | FIN | ? | | |
| 29 | Sirkka Halme | Hirvet | FIN | ? | | |
| 30 | Raili Heino | Tampereen Suunnistajat | FIN | ? | | |
| 31 | Helvi Hupanen | Tampereen Pyrintö | FIN | ? | | |
| 32 | Aila Iisalo | Tampereen Pyrintö | FIN | ? | | |
| 33 | Lahja Jokinen | Jyväskylän Kenttäurheilijat | FIN | ? | | |
| 34 | Ulla Kauppila | Turun Urheiluliitto | FIN | ? | | |
| 26 | Lea Friman | Tampereen Pyrintö | FIN | ? | | |
| 36 | Sylvi Korjula | Suunta-Veikot | FIN | ? | | |
| 37 | Anja Kärnä | Tampereen Suunnistajat | FIN | ? | | |
| 38 | Aini Laavainen | Halikon Hakoniskat | FIN | ? | | |
| 39 | Hjördis Leander | Akilles OK | FIN | ? | | |
| 40 | Kyllikki Lumijärvi | Turun Urheiluliitto | FIN | ? | | |
| 41 | Eila Makkonen | Tampereen Pyrintö | FIN | ? | | |
| 42 | Iisa Mikkola | Hyvinkään Tahko | FIN | ? | | |
| 43 | Tyyne Mustonen | Elannon Isku | FIN | ? | | |