1 | FIN | Asikkalan Raikas (1) | 10:12:26 | Mikko Salokannel | 1:37:21 | |
2 | FIN | Hämeenlinnan Suunnistajat (2) | +2 | Mauri Penttilä | 1:37:23 | |
3 | FIN | IF Brahe (3) | +52 | Gustav Kronholm | 1:38:02 | |
4 | FIN | Lahden Suunnistajat-37 (4) | +28:12 | Timo Vilen | 1:46:52 | |
5 | FIN | Helsingin Suunnistajat 2 (5) | +29:34 | Aarne Salminen | 1:50:43 | |
6 | FIN | IK Örnen (6) | +33:22 | Leo Backman | 1:46:01 | |
7 | FIN | Viipurin Reipas (7) | +35:27 | Tauno Palmi | 1:47:59 | |
8 | FIN | Hyvinkään Tahko (8) | +49:29 | Eero Jatila | 1:47:07 | |
9 | FIN | Akilles OK (9) | +57:06 | Eyolf Lundgren | 1:44:30 | |
10 | FIN | IF Kraft (10) | +57:11 | Ruben Ellfolk | 1:46:37 | |
11 | FIN | Helsingin Suunnistajat (11) | +57:28 | Arvo Ek | 2:12:36 | |
12 | FIN | Mynämäen Suunnistajat -52 (12) | +1:00:11 | Sakari Pahikkala | 1:53:09 | |
13 | FIN | Tapanilan Erä (13) | +1:00:32 | Pekka Kokkonen | 1:40:40 | |
14 | FIN | Esbo IF (14) | +1:08:41 | Mårten Weurlander | 1:51:41 | |
15 | FIN | Helsingfors IFK (15) | +1:08:42 | Helge Öhman | 2:05:34 | |
16 | FIN | Kouvolan Urheilijat (16) | +1:09:04 | Pauli Nurisalo | 1:45:27 | |
17 | FIN | IF Femman (17) | +1:16:49 | A. Gädda | 2:10:55 | |
18 | FIN | Halikon Hakoniskat (18) | +1:17:33 | Matti Laavainen | 1:56:19 | |
19 | FIN | IK Örnen 2 (19) | +1:18:00 | R. Sunn | 2:30:44 | |
20 | FIN | Helsingin Toverit (20) | +1:26:21 | Veikko Olin | 1:53:50 | |
21 | FIN | Puolustusvoimat Lapin rajavart (21) | +1:33:22 | T. Hokkanen | 1:54:43 | |
22 | FIN | Nokian Urheilijat (22) | +1:40:16 | Jorma Syrjänen | 2:03:33 | |
23 | FIN | Helsingin Suunnistajat 3 (23) | +1:44:55 | Pentti Kapanen | 2:07:47 | |
24 | FIN | Salon Viesti (24) | +1:48:25 | P. Knaapi | 1:57:40 | |
25 | FIN | Gamlakarleby IF (25) | +1:50:27 | Erik Eriksson | 2:05:40 | |
26 | FIN | Tampereen Kilpa-Veljet (26) | +1:53:24 | Ossi Tolppanen | 2:17:28 | |
27 | FIN | Jyväskylän Kenttäurheilijat (27) | +1:59:14 | Olavi Nokelainen | 2:12:15 | |
28 | FIN | Järvenpään Isku (28) | +2:12:08 | Tauno Hilvenius | 2:27:40 | |
29 | FIN | Suomiehen Sisu (29) | +2:12:28 | Erkki Saarinen | 1:54:56 | |
30 | FIN | Kymin Suunnistajat (30) | +2:17:16 | Akseli Korppi | 1:42:38 | |
31 | FIN | Orimattilan Jymy (31) | +2:22:25 | Heikki Mäkelä | 1:48:28 | |
32 | FIN | Lappeenrannan Hiihtäjät (32) | +2:24:50 | Onni Lallo | 2:06:30 | |
33 | FIN | Ingå IF (33) | +2:25:11 | C-G. Lindholm | 2:13:34 | |
34 | FIN | Hämeenlinnan Suunnistajat 3 (34) | +2:30:04 | E. Hyttinen | 2:09:52 | |
35 | FIN | Lahden Suunnistajat-37 2 (35) | +2:31:43 | H. Renvall | 2:34:19 | |
36 | FIN | Kauvatsan Ponteva (36) | +2:38:06 | Markku Teräsmaa | 2:17:45 | |
37 | FIN | Hämeenlinnan Tarmo (37) | +2:38:50 | Kalevi Talikka | 2:10:03 | |
38 | FIN | Karhulan Katajaiset (38) | +2:38:50 | Eino Vahvelainen | 3:09:31 | |
39 | FIN | Kokkolan Suunnistajat (39) | +2:38:59 | Viljo Nurisalo | 2:15:20 | |
40 | FIN | Pitäjänmäen Tarmo (40) | +2:39:09 | Arvo Aurava | 2:27:05 | |
41 | FIN | Eräkärpät (41) | +2:41:20 | Heikki Järvelä | 2:16:01 | |
42 | FIN | Mäntän Valo (42) | +2:44:53 | Toivo Nieminen | 2:21:23 | |
43 | FIN | Snappertuna Idrottsvänner (43) | +2:46:38 | Erik Grönqvist | 2:29:17 | |
44 | FIN | Drumsö IK (44) | +2:48:07 | Göran Johansson | 2:13:01 | |
45 | FIN | Turun Urheiluliitto (45) | +2:50:18 | E. Rissanen | 2:40:16 | |
46 | FIN | Forssan Salama (46) | +2:52:55 | V. Horkka | 2:12:24 | |
47 | FIN | Virolahden Sampo (47) | +2:53:29 | Matti Tulkki | 2:46:28 | |
48 | FIN | Turun Suunnistajat (48) | +2:53:52 | Arvi Suominen | 2:19:17 | |
49 | FIN | Tampereen Suunnistajat (49) | +2:56:43 | Risto Järvinen | 2:09:40 | |
50 | FIN | Pekolan Isku (50) | +2:57:12 | Martti Lundahl | 2:36:19 | |
51 | FIN | Halikon Hakoniskat 2 (51) | +3:14:55 | Armas Sauren | 2:51:31 | |
52 | FIN | Kouvolan Urheilijat 2 (52) | +3:15:16 | Pentti Karjalainen | 2:41:03 | |
53 | FIN | Järvenpään Palo (53) | +3:15:17 | Pentti Putkonen. | 2:20:24 | |
54 | FIN | Rauman Lukko (54) | +3:15:21 | Aku Riihilä | 2:55:46 | |
55 | FIN | Miekkiön Vilkas (55) | +3:19:30 | Viljo Viitanen | 2:24:57 | |
56 | FIN | Lappeen Riento (56) | +3:20:14 | Elis Lyytikäinen | 2:09:47 | |
57 | FIN | Riihimäen Suunnistajat (57) | +3:20:20 | Olavi Muttala | 2:13:59 | |
58 | FIN | Tyrvään Kisa (58) | +3:21:55 | T. Kulmala | 2:26:31 | |
59 | FIN | Hämeenlinnan Suunnistajat 2 (59) | +3:22:46 | A. Laine | 1:58:23 | |
60 | FIN | Tuomarilan Urheilijat (60) | +3:23:54 | Raimo Johtonen | 3:00:15 | |
61 | FIN | Turun Suunnistajat 2 (61) | +3:25:18 | Aimo Hiltunen | 3:01:39 | |
62 | FIN | Hämeenlinnan Tarmo 2 (62) | +3:29:48 | L. Helenius | 2:55:04 | |
63 | FIN | Helsingin Poliisi-Voimailijat (63) | +3:41:27 | Sulo Honkanen | 2:13:03 | |
64 | FIN | Artjärven Ahjo (64) | +3:46:19 | Helge Sipiläinen | 2:21:54 | |
65 | FIN | Elannon Isku (65) | +4:11:16 | Axel Hållfast | 2:45:57 | |
66 | FIN | Seinäjoen Urheilijat (66) | +4:11:16 | T. Siirilä | 3:23:45 | |
67 | FIN | Porin Tarmo (67) | +4:13:11 | Urho Mäkelä | 2:12:37 | |
68 | FIN | Epilän Esa (68) | +4:25:54 | Mikko Karjalainen | 1:44:13 | |
69 | FIN | Lahden Taimi (69) | +4:26:20 | I. Andelin | 2:42:42 | |
70 | FIN | Tenala IF (70) | +4:42:50 | Olof Malmberg | 2:40:15 | |
71 | FIN | Kauhajoen Karhu (71) | +5:01:43 | Simo Yli-Juoni | 3:12:46 | |
72 | FIN | Vihtavuoren Pamaus (72) | +5:02:17 | M. Tammela | 2:20:39 | |
73 | FIN | Mäntän Urheilijat (73) | +5:09:36 | 3:09:07 | ||
74 | FIN | Helsingin Kisa-Toverit (74) | +5:10:47 | Paul Lindberg | 2:38:57 | |
75 | FIN | Lahden Kaleva (75) | +5:16:30 | Olli Virtanen | 2:52:02 | |
76 | FIN | Nokian Urheilijat 2 (76) | +5:21:28 | Veikko Siltanen | 3:02:25 | |
77 | FIN | Konneveden Urheilijat (77) | +5:22:22 | Tauno Manninen | 3:13:29 | |
78 | FIN | Keljon Nuorisoseuran Urheilija (78) | +6:07:59 | Arvo Kinnunen | 3:43:09 | |
79 | FIN | Helsingin Toverit 2 (79) | +6:13:49 | Tuomas Gerdt | 2:37:46 | |
80 | FIN | Raholan Pyrkivä (80) | +6:31:24 | Aulis Eränen | 2:32:42 | |
81 | FIN | Tyrvään Kisa 2 (81) | +6:31:44 | 4:07:06 | ||
82 | FIN | Jyväskylän Kisa-Toverit (82) | +6:45:34 | A. Mäkelä | 2:34:25 | |
83 | FIN | Rauman Lukko 2 (83) | +8:00:04 | Aarno Viita | 2:10:40 |