601 | 609 | Helvi Petäys | 2:05:43 | +1:14:54 | | Pihkaniskat 6 |
602 | 186 | Leena Lavonius | 2:06:50 | +1:16:01 | | Äänekosken Sarjakuvaseura |
603 | 470 | Johanna Kivimäki | 2:07:08 | +1:16:19 | | Kyrös-Rasti |
604 | 509 | Tarja Ikonen | 2:07:30 | +1:16:41 | | Tuupovaaran Sepot 2 |
605 | 684 | Marke Jalkanen | 2:08:22 | +1:17:33 | | Valkeakosken Haka 4 |
606 | 371 | Maija Saine | 2:09:09 | +1:18:20 | | Suosmeren Salpa |
607 | 655 | Eila Leskinen | 2:09:35 | +1:18:46 | | Vaasan Suunnistajat |
608 | 452 | Gita Lindholm | 2:10:26 | +1:19:37 | | IF Femman 4 |
609 | 175 | Monika Lindkvist | 2:11:31 | +1:20:42 | | Södertälje Orientering 4 |
610 | 577 | Tarja Mannila | 2:12:06 | +1:21:17 | | Porin Pyrintö |
611 | 496 | Mirja Kaartinen | 2:12:50 | +1:22:01 | | Kuusamon Erä-Veikot 2 |
612 | 555 | Leena Paaso | 2:13:12 | +1:22:23 | | Saloisten Reipas 2 |
613 | 678 | Tiina Pussi | 2:13:55 | +1:23:06 | | Ruokolahden Suunnistajat 3 |
614 | 400 | Tuula Kananen | 2:14:42 | +1:23:53 | | Jämsän Retki-Veikot 4 |
615 | 560 | Laila Patronen-Jurvanen | 2:16:48 | +1:25:59 | | Hämeenlinnan Tarmo 2 |
616 | 375 | Marja-Leena Nuuttila | 2:20:52 | +1:30:03 | | Hollolan Urheilijat -46 |
617 | 480 | Mirja Juutilainen | 2:22:19 | +1:31:30 | | Keravan Urheilijat 6 |
618 | 686 | Mari Sukura | 2:24:14 | +1:33:25 | | Järvenpään Palo |
619 | 503 | Tuire Tuomenoja | 2:24:15 | +1:33:26 | | Tytäryhtiö |
620 | 648 | Anneli Aarnisalo | 2:24:19 | +1:33:30 | | Mikkelin Suunnistajat 5 |
621 | 266 | Tuula Mäkelä | 2:25:01 | +1:34:12 | | Helsingin Metsänkävijät |
622 | 572 | Annliese Koskenmäki | 2:25:17 | +1:34:28 | | IF Femman 5 |
623 | 437 | Seija Aalto | 2:26:04 | +1:35:15 | | Äänekosken Sarjakuvaseura 2 |
624 | 683 | Mira Leppänen | 2:28:43 | +1:37:54 | | Jylhänrannan Jyske VU |
625 | 660 | Anna-Maija Saramäki | 2:31:07 | +1:40:18 | | Lynx 7 |
626 | 519 | Riikka Keskinen | 2:31:22 | +1:40:33 | | Partiol. Tampereen Lokit ry |
627 | 662 | Donna Li | 2:33:01 | +1:42:12 | | Team Ericsson |
628 | 526 | Sinikka Salmenkylä | 2:34:53 | +1:44:04 | | Espoon Etanat |
| 540 | Kari Mohn | DNF | | | Porsgrunn O-lag 2 |
| 390 | Eeva Ruhanen | DNF | | | Helsingin Suunnistajat 9 |
| 397 | Anna-Kaisa Ylitalo | DNF | | | Lynx 5 |
| 574 | Terhi Ruponen | DNF | | | Hukka Suunta |
| 499 | Riikka Nyystilä | DNF | | | Vähäkyrön Viesti |
| 578 | Eeva Heikkinen | DNF | | | Vallan Suunta 3 |
| 424 | Maria-Leena Törrö | DNF | | | Valkeakosken Haka 2 |
| 28 | Maria von Schmalensee | DQ | | | Täby OK |
| 409 | Marte Magnem | DQ | | | NTNUI 2 |
| 205 | Lovise Woflin | DQ | | | Alfta-Ösa OK |
| 421 | Ann Dufva | DQ | | | OK Södertörn |
| 543 | Kirsti Keltikangas | DQ | | | Helsingin Suunnistajat 13 |