1001 | 987 | Pasi Ryhänen | 2:27:51 | +1:23:06 | | Otaniemen Jyllääjät |
1002 | 921 | Kyösti Sormunen | 2:28:13 | +1:23:28 | | Kuopion Suunnistajat 6 |
1003 | 615 | Pentti Huhtaniemi | 2:28:19 | +1:23:34 | | Stormin Teräs |
1004 | 455 | Kyösti Rautanen | 2:30:01 | +1:25:16 | | Tuupovaaran Sepot |
1005 | 1025 | Kari Hyötyläinen | 2:30:59 | +1:26:14 | | Rasti-Reipas 2 |
1006 | 901 | Kalervo Kuikka | 2:32:09 | +1:27:24 | | Kauhajoen Karhu 4 |
1007 | 750 | Matti Keltikangas | 2:32:29 | +1:27:44 | | Helsingin Suunnistajat 9 |
1008 | 1056 | Hannu Heinilä | 2:33:18 | +1:28:33 | | Tecnosuunnistajat |
1009 | 478 | Hemmo Ahokoivu | 2:33:38 | +1:28:53 | | Oulun Yliopiston US |
1010 | 744 | Seppo Nieminen | 2:35:04 | +1:30:19 | | Dialogos Team |
1011 | 600 | Lauri Laitinen | 2:37:41 | +1:32:56 | | Lahden Kaleva |
1012 | 545 | Stefan Heiskanen | 2:38:36 | +1:33:51 | | OK Botnia 5 |
1013 | 989 | Markku Paananen | 2:39:42 | +1:34:57 | | Palokan Partiolaiset |
1014 | 795 | Erkki Veikkola | 2:39:45 | +1:35:00 | | Helsingin Latu |
1015 | 997 | Lauri Karvonen | 2:40:31 | +1:35:46 | | Pihkaniskat 11 |
1016 | 939 | Dan Nilsson | 2:41:32 | +1:36:47 | | Lunds OK 2 |
1017 | 804 | Yotaro Ogasawara | 2:42:54 | +1:38:09 | | Helsingin Suunnistajat 12 |
1018 | 756 | Kari Aarela | 2:44:05 | +1:39:20 | | Espoon Akilles 3 |
1019 | 730 | Juhani Tolonen | 2:44:53 | +1:40:08 | | Kymin Suunnistajat 3 |
1020 | 599 | Kari Ritolahti | 2:48:32 | +1:43:47 | | Länsi-Saimaan Rasti |
1021 | 821 | Magnus Nygård | 2:49:32 | +1:44:47 | | OK Terjärv 2 |
1022 | 596 | Marko Vertanen | 2:55:45 | +1:51:00 | | Rasti E4 4 |
1023 | 868 | Jarmo Räsänen | 3:02:31 | +1:57:46 | | Nurmeksen Sepot 3 |
1024 | 930 | Erkki Rope | 3:11:16 | +2:06:31 | | Lahden Taimi |
| 979 | Örjan Kampegård | 3:11:16 | +2:06:31 | | OK Södertörn 3 |
1026 | 932 | Paavo Vuori | 3:12:35 | +2:07:50 | | Lammin Säkiä 6 |
1027 | 656 | Aleksi Ukkola | 3:19:58 | +2:15:13 | | Haukiputaan Heitto |
1028 | 842 | Matti Vestman | 3:29:09 | +2:24:24 | | Hollolan Urheilijat-46 3 |
1029 | 1006 | Timo Kuosmanen | 3:53:52 | +2:49:07 | | PSK Kupla |
| 873 | Tuomo Piilonen | 3:53:52 | +2:49:07 | | Äänekosken Sarjakuvaseura |
1031 | 1095 | Esa Härkönen | 3:53:53 | +2:49:08 | | Äänekosken Sarjakuvaseura 2 |
| 221 | Markus Häikiö | keskeytti | | | Pelson Suo-Pojat |
| 928 | Tomas Törnkvist | keskeytti | | | Köping-Kolsva OK 2 |
| 681 | Lars Gunnar Lilleklev | keskeytti | | | Stjoerdals-Blink |
| 164 | Erkki Flöjt | hylätty | | | Kajaanin Suunnistajat |
| 259 | Arne Karlsson | hylätty | | | IFK Tumba |
| 360 | Tönis Haldna | hylätty | | | OK Vöru |
| 697 | Matti Sonninen | hylätty | | | Lohimaan Rasti 2 |
| 943 | Arvo Soosalu | hylätty | | | Länsi-Uudenmaan Suunn. 3 |
| 112 | Klas Dalberg | hylätty | | | Tolered-Utby OL |
| 603 | Heikki Laininen | hylätty | | | Siilin Rasti 3 |
| 458 | Johan Haglund | hylätty | | | KFUM Örebro OK |
| 1076 | Pekka Laitinen | hylätty | | | Vakka-Rasti 4 |
| 1087 | Ville Asikainen | hylätty | | | XYZ |
| 1091 | Eero Siponen | hylätty | | | Ylä-Savon Rasti 3 |