1 | FIN | Asikkalan Raikas (25) | 1:24:10 | Pekka Kuvaja | 1:24:10 | |
2 | FIN | Helsingin Toverit (20) | +10:40 | Veikko Olin | 1:34:50 | |
3 | FIN | Elannon Isku (64) | +11:00 | Lauri Ormo | 1:35:10 | |
4 | FIN | Tampereen Pyrintö (10) | +13:15 | Pentti Puronurmi | 1:37:25 | |
5 | FIN | Mynämäen Suunnistajat -52 (68) | +13:40 | Into Jokila | 1:37:50 | |
6 | FIN | IK Örnen (3) | +19:20 | Thure Knichter | 1:43:50 | |
7 | FIN | IK Örnen 2 (17) | +19:50 | Robert Uhlenius | 1:44:00 | |
8 | FIN | Kuusankosken Urheiluseura (50) | +20:00 | Bror Perälä | 1:44:10 | |
9 | FIN | Viipurin Reipas (42) | +20:50 | Kalevi Lamppu | 1:45:00 | |
10 | FIN | Lahden Hiihtoseura (23) | +21:00 | Kauko Nikunen | 1:45:10 | |
11 | FIN | Viipurin Reipas 2 (37) | +21:00 | Esa Kolstela | 1:45:10 | |
12 | FIN | Järvenpään Isku (48) | +23:35 | R. Siren | 1:47:45 | |
13 | FIN | Esbo IF (52) | +24:30 | Kaj Lindholm | 1:48:40 | |
14 | FIN | Tenala IF (30) | +25:00 | Börje Granström | 1:49:10 | |
15 | SWE | Arboga OK (32) | +25:00 | Lennart Fredriksson | 1:49:00 | |
16 | FIN | Helsingfors IFK (11) | +25:25 | Max Bäckman | 1:49:35 | |
17 | FIN | Riihimäen Suunnistajat 2 (21) | +26:45 | Tenho Marila | 1:50:55 | |
18 | FIN | Korian Ponsi (24) | +28:15 | P. Kymäläinen | 1:52:25 | |
19 | FIN | Esbo IF 2 (56) | +32:05 | Y. Ekblad | 1:56:15 | |
20 | FIN | Helsingin Suunnistajat (1) | +33:50 | Matti Salmenkylä | 1:58:00 | |
21 | FIN | IF Brahe (6) | +35:20 | Ingvar Melin | 1:59:30 | |
22 | FIN | IF Brahe 2 (14) | +38:50 | R. Nyman | 2:03:00 | |
23 | FIN | Kouvolan Urheilijat (5) | +39:05 | Arvo Vainonen | 2:03:15 | |
24 | FIN | Joutsenon Kullervo (46) | +39:20 | E. Arminen | 2:03:30 | |
25 | FIN | Hämeenlinnan Tarmo 2 (22) | +39:50 | Osmo Oinonen | 2:04:00 | |
26 | FIN | Snappertuna Idrottsvänner (45) | +40:05 | Ragnar Holmström | 2:04:15 | |
27 | FIN | Lahden Suunnistajat-37 2 (74) | +40:15 | T. Laakso | 2:04:25 | |
28 | FIN | Lahden Taimi (41) | +41:10 | E. Rantanen | 2:05:20 | |
29 | FIN | Fiskars IF (38) | +41:30 | A. Blomqvist | 2:05:40 | |
30 | FIN | IF Sibbo-Vargarna (9) | +42:50 | H. Åström | 2:07:00 | |
31 | FIN | Akilles OK (7) | +43:00 | Einar Dahl | 2:07:10 | |
32 | FIN | Hämeenlinnan Tarmo 4 (40) | +43:15 | Olavi Salo | 2:07:25 | |
33 | FIN | Orimattilan Jymy (29) | +43:50 | Tauno Hämäläinen | 2:08:00 | |
34 | FIN | Riihimäen Suunnistajat (63) | +44:05 | Osmo Koivu | 2:08:15 | |
35 | FIN | Herralan Urheilijat (33) | +44:20 | Lauri Hakala | 2:08:30 | |
36 | FIN | Helsingin Suunnistajat 2 (75) | +44:35 | Ilmo Hakkarainen | 2:08:45 | |
37 | FIN | Enäjärven Urheilijat (15) | +44:50 | Anton Sorsa | 2:09:00 | |
38 | FIN | Inkeroisten Terho (47) | +45:00 | M. Tiilikka | 2:09:10 | |
39 | FIN | Tuusulan Voima-Veikot (34) | +45:50 | Antti Niemelä | 2:10:00 | |
40 | FIN | Karhulan Katajaiset (27) | +45:50 | Heikki Sarkeala | 2:10:00 | |
41 | FIN | Lappeenrannan Hiihtäjät 2 (65) | +45:55 | Erkki Kaita | 2:10:05 | |
42 | FIN | Helsingin Toverit 2 (55) | +46:05 | A. Järveläinen | 2:10:15 | |
43 | FIN | Helsingin Suunnistajat 3 (53) | +46:15 | Pentti Kapanen | 2:10:25 | |
44 | FIN | Hämeenlinnan Tarmo (2) | +46:30 | Paavo Suokko | 2:10:40 | |
45 | FIN | Helsingin Kisa-Toverit (43) | +46:45 | Väinö Saarinen | 2:10:55 | |
46 | FIN | Kymin Suunnistajat (57) | +46:45 | Esa Harju | 2:10:55 | |
47 | FIN | Lahden Suunnistajat-37 (4) | +52:20 | Arvo Turunen | 2:16:30 | |
48 | FIN | Kouvolan Urheilijat 2 (76) | +54:00 | Ilmari Parkko | 2:18:10 | |
49 | FIN | Salon Viesti (8) | +55:05 | Jaakko Knaapi | 2:19:15 | |
50 | FIN | Suomiehen Sisu (26) | +55:05 | Olavi Pengerkoski | 2:19:15 | |
51 | FIN | Myllykosken Kilpa-Veikot (49) | +1:01:20 | T. Kujala | 2:25:30 | |
52 | FIN | Gamlakarleby IF (39) | +1:02:18 | R. Friis | 2:26:28 | |
53 | FIN | Rajamäen Rykmentti (61) | +1:02:26 | Ilmari Tulenheimo | 2:26:36 | |
54 | FIN | Tapanilan Erä 2 (69) | +1:12:10 | Pertti Koskinen | 2:36:20 | |
55 | FIN | Virolahden Sampo (13) | +1:13:18 | Reino Ahokas | 2:37:28 | |
56 | FIN | Helsingin Poliisi-Voimailijat (62) | +1:18:40 | Teppo Laurikainen | 2:42:50 | |
57 | FIN | Hyvinkään Tahko 2 (58) | +1:20:57 | V. Joro | 2:45:07 | |
58 | FIN | Hyvinkään Tahko (12) | +1:21:05 | Vilho Saarinen | 2:45:15 | |
59 | FIN | Grankulla IFK (31) | +1:21:27 | P-O. Morelius | 2:45:37 | |
60 | FIN | Sunilan Sisu (71) | +1:23:36 | V. Kaukinen | 2:47:46 | |
61 | FIN | Tampereen Suunnistajat (16) | +1:24:20 | Timo Niemi | 2:48:30 | |
62 | FIN | Lappeen Riento (36) | +1:25:55 | M..Montonen | 2:50:05 | |
63 | FIN | Kruunuhaan Reima (67) | +1:30:52 | Martti Mäkelä | 2:55:02 | |
64 | FIN | Suunta-Veikot (59) | +1:40:26 | Kaarlo Joensuu | 3:04:36 | |
65 | FIN | Lahden Suunnistajat-37 3 (70) | +1:43:44 | Ilmari Aulamo | 3:07:54 | |
66 | FIN | Järvenpään Palo (44) | +1:49:11 | Veikko Lindholm | 3:13:21 | |
67 | FIN | Virolahden Sampo 2 (77) | +1:53:41 | M. Jokimies | 3:17:51 | |
68 | FIN | Akilles OK 2 (35) | +1:54:35 | B. Henriksson | 3:18:45 | |
69 | FIN | IF Kraft (18) | +1:55:27 | Nils Lindholm | 3:19:37 | |
70 | FIN | Vahvialan Kiisto (51) | +2:01:02 | Lauri Anttolainen | 3:25:12 | |
71 | FIN | Kainuun Ärjy (73) | +2:01:10 | M. Kela | 3:25:20 | |
72 | FIN | Kuopion Suunnistajat (28) | +2:01:32 | Jaakko Svärd | 3:25:42 | |
73 | FIN | Lappeenrannan Hiihtäjät (66) | +2:08:05 | K. Koskimäki | 3:32:15 | |
74 | FIN | Drumsö IK (60) | +2:08:20 | B. Sjöblom | 3:32:30 | |
75 | FIN | Hämeenlinnan Tarmo 3 (19) | +2:08:22 | A. Lindfors | 3:32:32 | |
76 | FIN | Tapanilan Erä (54) | +2:18:40 | E. Sieman | 3:42:50 | |
77 | FIN | Valkealan Roima (78) | +2:41:55 | V. Penttilä | 4:06:05 | |
78 | FIN | Rasti-Veikot (72) | +3:04:30 | Eino Mälkki | 4:28:40 |