1 | 61 | Thierry Gueorgiou | 39:27 | | | Kalevan Rasti |
2 | 48 | Vesa Forsblom | 41:29 | +2:02 | | Rajamäen Rykmentti |
3 | 9 | Jacob Grönnegaard | 41:46 | +2:19 | | Farum Tisvilde OK |
4 | 11 | Mikko Knuuti | 41:55 | +2:28 | | Turun Metsänkävijät |
5 | 20 | Matti Tahvonen | 42:13 | +2:46 | | Paimion Rasti |
6 | 3 | Johan Ivarsson | 42:44 | +3:17 | | Baekkelagets SK |
7 | 53 | Jyri Paavola | 42:49 | +3:22 | | Ikaalisten Nouseva Voima 2 |
8 | 187 | Ville Repo | 42:59 | +3:32 | | Turun Suunnistajat |
9 | 6 | Jonas Haraldsson | 43:06 | +3:39 | | IFK Lidingö SOK |
10 | 181 | Tuomo Mäkelä | 43:12 | +3:45 | | Angelniemen Ankkuri 2 |
11 | 131 | Lars Johansson | 43:25 | +3:58 | | OK TYR 2 |
12 | 15 | Sami Grönholm | 43:30 | +4:03 | | Ikaalisten Nouseva Voima |
13 | 74 | Thomas Hjerrild | 43:47 | +4:20 | | OK PAN Århus |
14 | 1 | Petter Thoresen | 43:51 | +4:24 | | Halden SK |
15 | 10 | Niclas Jonasson | 43:53 | +4:26 | | Leksands OK |
16 | 91 | Mattias Westfelt | 44:00 | +4:33 | | Gävle OK |
17 | 19 | Kim Fagerudd | 44:04 | +4:37 | | IF Femman |
18 | 7 | Mats Hellstadius | 44:08 | +4:41 | | Södertälje Orientering |
19 | 80 | Elmeri Vähänen | 44:23 | +4:56 | | Tampereen Pyrintö 2 |
20 | 31 | Lassi Virtanen | 44:26 | +4:59 | | Hiisirasti |
21 | 36 | Torgny Lindström | 44:28 | +5:01 | | Ronneby OK |
| 41 | Jan Nordin | 44:28 | +5:01 | | Sundsvalls OK |
23 | 57 | Andreas Kallin | 44:29 | +5:02 | | Hestra Idrottsförening |
24 | 32 | Jukka Rohula | 44:31 | +5:04 | | Suunta 101 |
25 | 160 | Mika Ilomäki | 44:39 | +5:12 | | Koo-Vee |
26 | 42 | Olli Vesalainen | 44:40 | +5:13 | | Angelniemen Ankkuri |
27 | 5 | Keijo Parkkinen | 44:41 | +5:14 | | SK Pohjantähti |
28 | 37 | Panu Hyvönen | 44:45 | +5:18 | | SK Pohjantähti 2 |
29 | 114 | Panu Teittinen | 44:54 | +5:27 | | Kangasala SK 2 |
30 | 12 | Niklas Björkqvist | 45:02 | +5:35 | | Hämeenlinnan Suunnistajat |
31 | 43 | Fredrik Smedberg | 45:06 | +5:39 | | OK Skogsfalken |
32 | 22 | Jostein Andersen | 45:14 | +5:47 | | Kristiansand OK |
33 | 126 | Jaani Lahtela | 45:17 | +5:50 | | Espoon Suunta 3 |
34 | 8 | Magnus Cederlöf | 45:24 | +5:57 | | IFK Hedemora OK |
35 | 35 | Simo-Pekka Vanninen | 45:28 | +6:01 | | Rasti-Kurikka |
36 | 23 | Eero Enroth | 45:29 | +6:02 | | Kangasala SK |
| 86 | Anders Dalin | 45:29 | +6:02 | | Leksands OK 2 |
38 | 82 | Pekka Lauri | 45:31 | +6:04 | | Keravan Urheilijat |
39 | 73 | Andreas J Johansson | 45:37 | +6:10 | | Göteborg-Majorna OK |
40 | 125 | Pekka Lapila | 45:39 | +6:12 | | MS Parma 2 |
41 | 62 | Tommy Lemberg | 45:42 | +6:15 | | Lapuan Virkiä |
42 | 13 | Björn Krishanssen | 45:44 | +6:17 | | IFK Göteborg |
43 | 16 | Jaakko Järvistö | 45:45 | +6:18 | | Pargas IF |
44 | 79 | Rauno Asikainen | 45:47 | +6:20 | | Kalevan Rasti 2 |
45 | 28 | Petteri Niskanen | 45:51 | +6:24 | | Vehkalahden Veikot |
46 | 301 | Magnus Runsvik | 45:52 | +6:25 | | OK Kåre |
47 | 47 | Aleksi Leskinen | 45:56 | +6:29 | | Lynx |
48 | 81 | Pekka Vesterinen | 46:04 | +6:37 | | Turun Metsänkävijät 2 |
49 | 17 | Mats Granstedt | 46:10 | +6:43 | | IK Hakarpspojkarna |
| 21 | Juha Miettinen | 46:10 | +6:43 | | Espoon Suunta |
51 | 24 | Simo Lindgren | 46:18 | +6:51 | | Tampereen Pyrintö |
52 | 176 | Stig Alvestad | 46:20 | +6:53 | | Wing OK |
| 103 | Seppo Lamberg | 46:20 | +6:53 | | Rasti E4 |
54 | 4 | Esa Orava | 46:29 | +7:02 | | Delta |
55 | 152 | Stefan Nyberg | 46:32 | +7:05 | | Dalaportens OL |
56 | 34 | Fredrik Mäkinen | 46:35 | +7:08 | | OK Hammaren Sandviken |
57 | 60 | Sindre Saksaether | 46:36 | +7:09 | | Halden SK 2 |
58 | 83 | Johan Otterström | 46:37 | +7:10 | | OK Hällen |
59 | 49 | Anssi Muikku | 46:43 | +7:16 | | Navi |
60 | 88 | Lars Palmkvist | 46:46 | +7:19 | | Järfälla OK |
61 | 59 | David Hedman | 46:50 | +7:23 | | OK Kolmården |
62 | 26 | Anders Öksenholt | 47:00 | +7:33 | | NTNUI |
| 241 | Jyri Mäkäläinen | 47:00 | +7:33 | | Rasti-Saimaa 2 |
64 | 144 | Tapio Peippo | 47:05 | +7:38 | | Ruokolahden Suunnistajat |
65 | 54 | Jens Kristian Kopland | 47:06 | +7:39 | | Modum O-lag |
66 | 2 | Aslak Blågestad | 47:07 | +7:40 | | Nydalens SK |
67 | 119 | Bengt Leandersson | 47:08 | +7:41 | | IFK Moras OK |
| 84 | Staffan Tunis | 47:08 | +7:41 | | IF Femman 2 |
69 | 100 | Leonid Novikov | 47:09 | +7:42 | | Delta 2 |
70 | 104 | Magnus Öhling | 47:10 | +7:43 | | Västerås SOK |
| 218 | Tero Niemi | 47:10 | +7:43 | | Hyvinkään Rasti 2 |
72 | 128 | Bertil Eronn | 47:23 | +7:56 | | Linköpings OK |
73 | 92 | Magnus Karlsson | 47:27 | +8:00 | | Storviks IF |
74 | 207 | Tuukka Tuomala | 47:29 | +8:02 | | Rastivarsat 2 |
75 | 71 | Tero Heikkilä | 47:31 | +8:04 | | Turun Suunnistajat 2 |
76 | 38 | Jörgen Nilsson | 47:32 | +8:05 | | OK TYR |
77 | 1190 | Ivar Maalen | 47:38 | +8:11 | | Ås-NLH Orientering |
| 203 | Juuso Tuomaala | 47:38 | +8:11 | | Kokkolan Suunnistajat 2 |
79 | 159 | Atte Honkonen | 47:41 | +8:14 | | Rasti-Jyry |
| 180 | Anders Mjaaland | 47:41 | +8:14 | | Oddersjaa |
81 | 984 | Rob Hart | 47:45 | +8:18 | | OK Linne |
82 | 18 | Stephen Palmer | 47:50 | +8:23 | | Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna |
| 117 | Harri Hytönen | 47:50 | +8:23 | | Lahden Suunnistajat -37 |
84 | 1203 | Jonas Birgersson | 47:54 | +8:27 | | Malungs OK skogsmårdarna 2 |
85 | 183 | Margus Halcik | 47:56 | +8:29 | | Länsi-Uudenmaan Suunnistaj |
86 | 123 | Johan Strandberg | 47:57 | +8:30 | | Gustavsbergs IF/Järla IF O |
87 | 99 | Tero Vehkamäki | 48:02 | +8:35 | | Espoon Suunta 2 |
88 | 75 | Mika Sihvonen | 48:03 | +8:36 | | Rasti-Saimaa |
89 | 56 | Mika Kantola | 48:05 | +8:38 | | Rajamäen Rykmentti 2 |
90 | 137 | Morten Hoffmann | 48:06 | +8:39 | | Lillomarka O-lag |
91 | 14 | Asgeir Mjösund | 48:07 | +8:40 | | MS Parma |
92 | 983 | Stefan Ring | 48:08 | +8:41 | | OK Löftan/IK trenne |
93 | 208 | Nico Nylund | 48:13 | +8:46 | | Lynx 2 |
94 | 39 | Lars Ole Klavestad | 48:14 | +8:47 | | Fredrikstad Skiklubb |
| 235 | Hannu Jarva | 48:14 | +8:47 | | Oriveden Ponnistus |
96 | 873 | Jan Olm | 48:16 | +8:49 | | Kils Ok |
97 | 136 | Teemu Hauhia | 48:17 | +8:50 | | Rasti-Kurikka 2 |
98 | 138 | Martin Hammarberg | 48:19 | +8:52 | | Sundsvalls OK 2 |
99 | 244 | Ari Hiiri | 48:26 | +8:59 | | Hauhon Sisu 2 |
100 | 72 | Jonas Ljungberg | 48:28 | +9:01 | | FK Friskus Varberg |
| 167 | Jerker Martinsson | 48:28 | +9:01 | | Mariestads FK/OK |
102 | 185 | Fergus Fitzwater | 48:34 | +9:07 | | Down Under Racing Team |
103 | 25 | Sami Isoherranen | 48:41 | +9:14 | | OK77 |
| 116 | Robert Johansson | 48:41 | +9:14 | | Täby OK |
105 | 66 | Lars Bygden | 48:44 | +9:17 | | Södertälje Orientering 2 |
| 1109 | Niclas Boberg | 48:44 | +9:17 | | OK Kåre 2 |
107 | 370 | Jarmo Heiskanen | 48:45 | +9:18 | | Rasti E4 3 |
108 | 70 | Mikko Lepistö | 48:48 | +9:21 | | Hauhon Sisu |
109 | 112 | Eero Hirvonen | 48:53 | +9:26 | | Kalevan Rasti 3 |
| 108 | Niclas Hällström | 48:53 | +9:26 | | IF Thor |
111 | 58 | Borris Fischer | 48:55 | +9:28 | | OLC Kapreolo |
112 | 30 | Juha Papinsaari | 48:56 | +9:29 | | Lounais-Hämeen Rasti |
113 | 216 | Ulf Pettersson | 48:57 | +9:30 | | Kungälvs OK |
114 | 55 | Mattias Nordin | 49:01 | +9:34 | | OK Ravinen |
115 | 68 | Henric Höglind | 49:13 | +9:46 | | PAN-Kristianstad |
116 | 981 | Kristjan Laas | 49:16 | +9:49 | | OK Skogshjortarna |
117 | 1017 | Arvid Sundkvist | 49:17 | +9:50 | | Kjula-Standard OK |
118 | 1003 | Håkon Danevad | 49:20 | +9:53 | | Centrum OK |
119 | 105 | Kenneth Ahlqvist | 49:21 | +9:54 | | OK Orient |
120 | 221 | Pauli Nieminen | 49:22 | +9:55 | | Keravan Urheilijat 2 |
121 | 153 | Ulf Jansson | 49:24 | +9:57 | | OK Triangeln/Forsa OK/ÖFIF |
122 | 506 | Mikko Toivanen | 49:25 | +9:58 | | Rastikarhut 3 |
123 | 130 | Bo Söderqvist | 49:33 | +10:06 | | SOK Viljan |
| 323 | Petri Moisio | 49:33 | +10:06 | | Saarijärven Pullistus |
125 | 996 | Roger Rostadmo Hansen | 49:37 | +10:10 | | Gular IL |
126 | 196 | Vesa Venäläinen | 49:38 | +10:11 | | Joutsenon Kullervo |
127 | 172 | Tomas Johansson | 49:45 | +10:18 | | IFK Umeå |
128 | 142 | Timo Torpo | 49:53 | +10:26 | | Hiisirasti 3 |
129 | 469 | Erkka Mehtälä | 49:55 | +10:28 | | Delta 5 |
130 | 1037 | Jonas Knutsson | 50:01 | +10:34 | | Ulricehamns OK |
131 | 191 | Essen Kristian Von | 50:03 | +10:36 | | OK77 2 |
| 146 | Jarkko Kerkola | 50:03 | +10:36 | | Tampereen Pyrintö 3 |
133 | 396 | Markku Joensuu | 50:04 | +10:37 | | Länsi-Lavian Loiske |
134 | 51 | Jörn Sundby | 50:06 | +10:39 | | Baekkelagets SK 2 |
| 194 | Janne Runtti | 50:06 | +10:39 | | SK Pohjantähti 3 |
136 | 243 | Antti Granqvist | 50:11 | +10:44 | | IF Sibbo Vargarna 2 |
| 282 | Henrik Sandström | 50:11 | +10:44 | | OK Ravinen 2 |
138 | 140 | Tero Lehtonen | 50:12 | +10:45 | | Suomusjärven Sisu |
| 148 | Toni Venäläinen | 50:12 | +10:45 | | Valkeakosken Haka |
140 | 338 | Panu Heiska | 50:14 | +10:47 | | Pohjankyrön Rasti |
141 | 1195 | Hans Fransson | 50:17 | +10:50 | | Sävedalens AIK |
142 | 111 | Jani Nissinen | 50:23 | +10:56 | | Kuopion Suunnistajat |
143 | 113 | Ville Sabel | 50:24 | +10:57 | | Hämeenlinnan Suunnistajat 2 |
144 | 44 | Björn Arvidsson | 50:25 | +10:58 | | Stora Tuna IK |
| 1092 | Dan Wester | 50:25 | +10:58 | | Gustavsbergs IF/Järla IF O 2 |
| 87 | Peter Reibert Hansen | 50:25 | +10:58 | | Spring Cup OK |
147 | 107 | Mikael Persson | 50:26 | +10:59 | | Härlövs IF |
148 | 1077 | Erik Harlén | 50:29 | +11:02 | | Kfum Örebro OK 2 |
| 179 | Erik Thorsson | 50:29 | +11:02 | | Tullinge SK 2 |
150 | 177 | Thomas Mjölhus | 50:31 | +11:04 | | OL Trollelg |
151 | 240 | Pekka Tolonen | 50:32 | +11:05 | | Kymin Suunnistajat |
| 979 | Per Anders Eggertsen | 50:32 | +11:05 | | OK Tranan |
153 | 261 | Arto Vilppola | 50:34 | +11:07 | | Alatornion Pirkat |
154 | 157 | Pekka Varis | 50:35 | +11:08 | | Ounasvaaran Hiihtoseura |
155 | 866 | Jussi Partanen | 50:39 | +11:12 | | Hyvinkään Rasti |
156 | 306 | Jussi Jetsonen | 50:40 | +11:13 | | Kuopion Suunnistajat 2 |
157 | 369 | Raimo Joensuu | 50:41 | +11:14 | | Koo-Vee 3 |
158 | 335 | Christian Wüthrich | 50:51 | +11:24 | | Caipirinha OK |
159 | 40 | Inge Lindseth | 50:52 | +11:25 | | Nydalens SK 2 |
160 | 1019 | Daniel Nordström | 50:55 | +11:28 | | Kfum Örebro OK |
| 150 | Robin Bäckström | 50:55 | +11:28 | | IF Femman 3 |
162 | 204 | Cristian Hohl | 50:59 | +11:32 | | OLG Gordoba |
163 | 45 | Jouni Kujala | 51:00 | +11:33 | | Kokkolan Suunnistajat |
164 | 156 | Tommi Kuronen | 51:01 | +11:34 | | Rasti E4 2 |
| 518 | Esa Mäki | 51:01 | +11:34 | | Turun Suunnistajat 4 |
166 | 927 | John Fredlund | 51:03 | +11:36 | | Tullinge SK 3 |
167 | 326 | Kenneth Smeds | 51:11 | +11:44 | | Närpes OK |
168 | 50 | Per Kallhauge | 51:13 | +11:46 | | Söders SOL-Tyresö |
169 | 264 | Lars Olofsson | 51:16 | +11:49 | | Rehns BK |
170 | 93 | Simon Nyström | 51:17 | +11:50 | | Hagaby GoIF |
171 | 229 | Johan Fors | 51:18 | +11:51 | | Tumba-Mälarhöjden OK |
172 | 94 | Martin Sollie | 51:19 | +11:52 | | Stora Tuna IK 2 |
173 | 46 | Ola Hultin | 51:26 | +11:59 | | OK Roslagen |
174 | 906 | Rune Rystad | 51:35 | +12:08 | | NTNUI 2 |
175 | 163 | Teemu Kemppainen | 51:36 | +12:09 | | Keravan Urheilijat 3 |
176 | 272 | Matti Juutinen | 51:41 | +12:14 | | Iisu |
| 438 | Matti Sillanpää | 51:41 | +12:14 | | Koo-Vee 4 |
| 135 | Santeri Vaara | 51:41 | +12:14 | | Kankaanpään Suunnistajat |
| 427 | Matias Grankull | 51:41 | +12:14 | | IK Falken 2 |
180 | 918 | Ismo Kotamäki | 51:43 | +12:16 | | Ikaalisten Nouseva Voima 3 |
181 | 378 | Danilo Piht | 51:53 | +12:26 | | OK M.A.R.U. 2 |
182 | 1183 | Stefan Kollberg | 51:54 | +12:27 | | Eksjö SOK |
183 | 124 | Jarno Kukonlehto | 52:03 | +12:36 | | Turun Metsänkävijät 3 |
184 | 33 | Magnus Granqvist | 52:06 | +12:39 | | OK Orion |
| 165 | Thomas Tobro Wöien | 52:06 | +12:39 | | Asker Skiklubb |
186 | 303 | Aimo Kangas | 52:07 | +12:40 | | Helsingin Suunnistajat 5 |
187 | 1070 | Einar Lund | 52:08 | +12:41 | | Verdal OK |
188 | 1093 | Petter Skedsmo | 52:11 | +12:44 | | Fredrikstad Skiklubb 2 |
| 336 | Väinö Patama | 52:11 | +12:44 | | Ruokolahden Suunnistajat 2 |
190 | 397 | Jouni Markku | 52:19 | +12:52 | | Mustalammen Pallo |
191 | 256 | Kristian Åbacka | 52:21 | +12:54 | | OK Botnia |
192 | 132 | Lasse Engsröm | 52:23 | +12:56 | | Alfta-Ösa OK |
| 526 | Pasi Nissilä | 52:23 | +12:56 | | Turun Suunnistajat 5 |
194 | 166 | Frode Bakkehöi | 52:27 | +13:00 | | Östmarka OK |
195 | 141 | Jouko Kytölä | 52:29 | +13:02 | | Vihtavuoren Pamaus |
| 467 | Asko Ala-Petäys | 52:29 | +13:02 | | Jalasjärven Jalas |
| 353 | Pentti Suhonen | 52:29 | +13:02 | | Turengin Sarastus |
198 | 178 | Henrik Nord | 52:30 | +13:03 | | Södertälje Orientering 3 |
199 | 109 | Juho Uusitalo | 52:31 | +13:04 | | Raja-Karjalan Suunnistajat |
| 145 | Pekka Savela | 52:31 | +13:04 | | Hyvinkään Rasti 3 |