1 | 20 | Katalin Olah | 38:36 | | | Kalevan Rasti |
2 | 1 | Outi Sareila | 40:18 | +1:42 | | Liedon Parma |
3 | 9 | Elin Dahlstedt | 40:29 | +1:53 | | IFK Lidingö SOK |
4 | 34 | Maria Hoffman | 40:58 | +2:22 | | Halden SK |
5 | 21 | Anna Envall | 41:25 | +2:49 | | IK Hakarpspojkarna |
6 | 4 | Weronica Carlsson | 41:38 | +3:02 | | OK Orion |
7 | 3 | Ingunn Fristad | 41:49 | +3:13 | | Turun Suunnistajat |
8 | 11 | Heidi Haapasalo | 41:51 | +3:15 | | Tampereen Pyrintö |
9 | 7 | Eva Jurenikova | 42:44 | +4:08 | | Domnarvets GoIF |
| 17 | Eija Koskivaara | 42:44 | +4:08 | | Pargas IF |
11 | 8 | Marie Lundgren | 42:47 | +4:11 | | OK77 |
12 | 229 | Kristina Aneland | 43:08 | +4:32 | | OK Ravinen 2 |
13 | 58 | Merja Rantanen | 43:32 | +4:56 | | Jämsän Retki-Veikot |
14 | 37 | Mirkka Salmelin | 43:52 | +5:16 | | Paimion Rasti |
15 | 24 | Janne Bjorvand | 44:04 | +5:28 | | NTNUI |
16 | 374 | Emma Andersson | 44:18 | +5:42 | | Sävedalens AIK |
17 | 2 | Moe Lene | 44:20 | +5:44 | | Baekkelagets SK |
18 | 51 | Regula Bernhard | 44:38 | +6:02 | | Tullinge SK |
19 | 54 | Kati Similä | 44:44 | +6:08 | | Kalevan Rasti 2 |
20 | 26 | Regula Hulliger | 44:55 | +6:19 | | Södertälje Orientering |
21 | 40 | Matleena Ojapalo | 45:29 | +6:53 | | Rajamäen Rykmentti 3 |
22 | 52 | Johanna Svensson | 45:55 | +7:19 | | IF Thor |
23 | 112 | Eija Sipponen | 45:58 | +7:22 | | Paimion Rasti 2 |
24 | 14 | Kaisu Martinmäki | 46:02 | +7:26 | | Suunta 101 |
| 70 | Anna Nygård | 46:02 | +7:26 | | Västerås SOK |
26 | 36 | Marianne Riddervold | 46:15 | +7:39 | | Heming/Njård O-lag |
27 | 12 | Heli Nummelin | 46:29 | +7:53 | | Rajamäen Rykmentti |
28 | 47 | Anne Laurila | 46:44 | +8:08 | | Asikkalan Raikas |
29 | 5 | Annika Zell | 46:49 | +8:13 | | Nydalens SK |
30 | 15 | Sanna Heinonen | 46:59 | +8:23 | | Rastikarhut |
| 61 | Jaana Pietilä | 46:59 | +8:23 | | Kangasala SK 2 |
32 | 48 | Marie-Louise Engström | 47:05 | +8:29 | | Leksands OK |
33 | 44 | Sarah Olofsson | 47:10 | +8:34 | | Ronneby OK |
34 | 42 | Kati Viitakoski | 47:12 | +8:36 | | Lappeen Riento |
35 | 262 | Ella Hurtig | 47:38 | +9:02 | | Tjällmo-Godegårds OK |
36 | 27 | Dainora Alsauskaite | 47:40 | +9:04 | | OK Ravinen |
37 | 603 | Petra Thomasson | 47:43 | +9:07 | | Ulricehamns OK |
38 | 97 | Camilla Hellström | 47:50 | +9:14 | | Paimion Rasti 3 |
39 | 63 | Kristin Backåkers | 47:58 | +9:22 | | IFK Hedemora OK |
40 | 152 | Mari Niskanen | 48:00 | +9:24 | | Ruokolahden Suunnistajat |
41 | 31 | Olena Zabrodska | 48:02 | +9:26 | | Farum Tisvilde OK |
42 | 176 | Salla Sukki | 48:03 | +9:27 | | Turun Suunnistajat 2 |
43 | 66 | Åsa Gunnarsson | 48:04 | +9:28 | | IK Hakarpspojkarna 2 |
44 | 269 | Hannele Tiira | 48:07 | +9:31 | | Kalevan Rasti 4 |
45 | 138 | Monica Hatlen | 48:14 | +9:38 | | Södertälje Orientering 2 |
| 71 | Åsa Bengtsson | 48:14 | +9:38 | | Pargas IF 2 |
47 | 33 | Jenni Laine | 48:16 | +9:40 | | Tampereen Pyrintö 2 |
48 | 10 | Pia Birkebäck | 48:23 | +9:47 | | Stora Tuna IK |
49 | 167 | Caroline Wilbois | 48:24 | +9:48 | | Tullinge SK 2 |
50 | 65 | Tiina Komssi | 48:38 | +10:02 | | Rajamäen Rykmentti 2 |
51 | 72 | Anna Leskinen | 48:47 | +10:11 | | Lynx 2 |
52 | 6 | Susanne Petersson | 48:50 | +10:14 | | Sundsvalls OK |
53 | 38 | Susanne Andersson | 48:53 | +10:17 | | PAN-Kristianstad |
54 | 43 | Lina Persson | 49:08 | +10:32 | | OK Skogsfalken |
55 | 483 | Tuija Tammelin | 49:15 | +10:39 | | SK Pohjantähti 4 |
56 | 92 | Lina Samor | 49:29 | +10:53 | | Halden SK 3 |
57 | 75 | Ulla Mänttäri | 49:35 | +10:59 | | Helsingin Suunnistajat 3 |
58 | 100 | Sanna Multala | 49:38 | +11:02 | | Suunta 101 2 |
59 | 610 | Karin Boman | 49:45 | +11:09 | | SOK Viljan |
60 | 208 | Annelie Berggren | 49:57 | +11:21 | | OK Denseln |
61 | 41 | Riina Kaskentaus | 49:58 | +11:22 | | Pihkaniskat |
62 | 93 | Anastassia Saranen | 50:00 | +11:24 | | Länsi-Uudenmaan Suunnistaj |
63 | 156 | Pernilla Karlsson | 50:01 | +11:25 | | Söders SOL-Tyresö |
64 | 73 | Tiina Oras | 50:03 | +11:27 | | OK Ilves Tartu |
65 | 183 | Lotta J-Sundblad | 50:09 | +11:33 | | Eksjö SOK |
66 | 29 | Sari Salo | 50:15 | +11:39 | | Lynx |
| 108 | Maija Koivisto | 50:15 | +11:39 | | Tampereen Pyrintö 3 |
68 | 22 | Anne Sandnes | 50:17 | +11:41 | | Fredrikstad Skiklubb |
| 53 | Helena Andersson | 50:17 | +11:41 | | OK Tisaren |
| 189 | Marjo Lalli | 50:17 | +11:41 | | Koo-Vee 2 |
71 | 19 | Larissa Erola | 50:18 | +11:42 | | Kangasala SK |
72 | 32 | Ellen Sofie Olsvik | 50:20 | +11:44 | | Baekkelagets SK 1981 2 |
73 | 67 | Helena Nordin | 50:22 | +11:46 | | Skogslöparna-Övik |
| 76 | Elisabeth Nilsson | 50:22 | +11:46 | | IF Thor 2 |
75 | 46 | Eija Laitinen | 50:25 | +11:49 | | SK Pohjantähti |
76 | 712 | | 50:27 | +11:51 | | Latvia |
77 | 114 | Helen Hargreaves | 50:31 | +11:55 | | Great Britain |
78 | 57 | Stina Granefelt | 50:39 | +12:03 | | OK TYR |
79 | 13 | Hanna Ruhanen | 50:44 | +12:08 | | Helsingin Suunnistajat |
80 | 90 | Maija Lång | 50:45 | +12:09 | | IF Sibbo Vargarna |
81 | 45 | Riikka Timperi | 50:49 | +12:13 | | Vehkalahden Veikot 2 |
82 | 62 | Siri Anne Hagman | 50:50 | +12:14 | | NTNUI 2 |
83 | 30 | Pernilla Rantamäki | 50:51 | +12:15 | | Espoon Suunta |
| 16 | Sini Turunen | 50:51 | +12:15 | | Keravan Urheilijat |
85 | 56 | Jennifer Gull | 50:52 | +12:16 | | FK Friskus Varberg |
86 | 88 | Tuija Laine | 51:00 | +12:24 | | Tampereen Pyrintö 4 |
87 | 530 | Tarja Lammila | 51:04 | +12:28 | | Laitilan Jyske |
88 | 133 | Piia Juhola | 51:09 | +12:33 | | Hiisirasti 2 |
89 | 709 | Öygunn Östhagen | 51:10 | +12:34 | | Ås-NLH Orientering |
90 | 115 | Leena Haapalehto | 51:12 | +12:36 | | Nivalan Urheilijat |
91 | 69 | Karolina Samuelsson | 51:15 | +12:39 | | Sundbybergs IK |
92 | 628 | Elin Gustafsson | 51:22 | +12:46 | | Köping Kolsva OK 2 |
93 | 204 | Laura Häsä | 51:28 | +12:52 | | Lappeen Riento 3 |
| 592 | Stina Andreasson | 51:28 | +12:52 | | Gustavsbergs IF/Järla IF O |
95 | 191 | Riina Valonen | 51:32 | +12:56 | | Delta |
96 | 35 | Erica Christensson | 51:36 | +13:00 | | IFK Lidingö SOK 2 |
97 | 23 | Sara Helander | 51:45 | +13:09 | | Domnarvets GoIF 2 |
98 | 168 | Liis Johanson | 51:47 | +13:11 | | OK Pölva Kobras |
| 165 | Sirpa Lusa | 51:47 | +13:11 | | Pihkaniskat 3 |
100 | 74 | Ilona Haapasalo | 51:58 | +13:22 | | Kalevan Rasti 3 |
101 | 124 | Maria Gunnarsson | 52:01 | +13:25 | | Kristinehamns OK |
102 | 129 | Heini Wennman | 52:12 | +13:36 | | OK Botnia |
103 | 101 | Nina Hoffmann | 52:15 | +13:39 | | Farum Tisvilde OK 2 |
104 | 142 | Jaana Marjoniemi | 52:18 | +13:42 | | Espoon Suunta 3 |
105 | 18 | Anu Ekström | 52:24 | +13:48 | | Liedon Parma 2 |
| 25 | Reetta Kivelä | 52:24 | +13:48 | | Vehkalahden Veikot |
| 87 | Kristin Norlin | 52:24 | +13:48 | | Kungälvs OK |
| 81 | Paula Päivinen | 52:24 | +13:48 | | Keravan Urheilijat 2 |
109 | 60 | Frida Feil | 52:25 | +13:49 | | Skellefteå OK |
110 | 119 | Sandra Edhager | 52:30 | +13:54 | | Nyköpings OK |
111 | 666 | Kerstin Bennitz | 52:33 | +13:57 | | IF Thor 3 |
112 | 68 | Anna Niklasson | 52:34 | +13:58 | | Göteborg-Majorna OK |
113 | 118 | Katja Kyckling | 52:39 | +14:03 | | Hyvinkään Rasti |
114 | 136 | Linda Håkansson | 52:42 | +14:06 | | IFK Hedemora OK 2 |
115 | 80 | Satu Hämäläinen | 52:44 | +14:08 | | Kangasniemen Kalske |
116 | 39 | Britta Fismen | 52:49 | +14:13 | | Nydalens SK 2 |
117 | 172 | Paula Ojanen | 52:59 | +14:23 | | Tampereen Pyrintö 5 |
118 | 91 | Maria von Schmalensee | 53:00 | +14:24 | | Täby OK |
119 | 254 | Emilia Mattila | 53:11 | +14:35 | | Turun Suunnistajat 3 |
120 | 109 | Anna Hammerberg | 53:15 | +14:39 | | Sundsvalls OK 2 |
121 | 225 | Kati Häsä | 53:18 | +14:42 | | Lappeen Riento 2 |
122 | 557 | Lisa Gustafsson | 53:23 | +14:47 | | Köping Kolsva OK |
123 | 110 | Christina Sundström | 53:27 | +14:51 | | Strängnäs-Malmby OL |
124 | 113 | Lena Gillgren | 53:29 | +14:53 | | Gävle OK |
125 | 77 | Anne-Mari Mannila | 53:34 | +14:58 | | Rastikarhut 2 |
126 | 256 | Eva-Lena Ericsson | 53:36 | +15:00 | | Södertälje Orientering 3 |
127 | 84 | Mervi Olkoniemi | 53:39 | +15:03 | | Espoon Suunta 2 |
128 | 151 | Leena Leskinen | 53:42 | +15:06 | | Vaasan Suunnistajat |
| 226 | Kirsi Koivuniemi | 53:42 | +15:06 | | Lahden Suunnistajat -37 2 |
130 | 616 | Tone E Lye | 53:44 | +15:08 | | IL Tyrving |
131 | 85 | Hanna-Maija Mäkelä | 53:51 | +15:15 | | Koo-Vee |
132 | 126 | Susanna Mattsson | 53:58 | +15:22 | | Pargas IF 3 |
133 | 200 | Jenny Martikainen | 54:01 | +15:25 | | Navi 2 |
134 | 59 | Kari Christiansen | 54:05 | +15:29 | | Halden SK 2 |
135 | 102 | Piia Gustafsson | 54:11 | +15:35 | | Rasti-Lukko |
136 | 579 | Nicole Ragvin | 54:13 | +15:37 | | Lifjell OL |
137 | 105 | Anne Nurmi | 54:15 | +15:39 | | Rastikarhut 3 |
138 | 211 | Pernilla Svedin | 54:18 | +15:42 | | OK Rodhen/OK Roslagen |
139 | 64 | Sanna Tolsa | 54:25 | +15:49 | | Kymin Suunnistajat |
140 | 542 | Anna Andersson | 54:31 | +15:55 | | OK Denseln 2 |
141 | 131 | Anni Anjala | 54:41 | +16:05 | | Ikaalisten Nouseva Voima |
| 89 | Katariina Nikkinen | 54:41 | +16:05 | | Kouvolan Rasti -72 |
143 | 83 | Petra Liljeström | 54:46 | +16:10 | | Helsingin Suunnistajat 2 |
144 | 307 | Jonna Peltola | 54:50 | +16:14 | | Tuusulan Voima-Veikot |
145 | 209 | Laura Suominen | 54:51 | +16:15 | | Rasti-Nokia |
146 | 203 | Pernilla Tunis | 54:52 | +16:16 | | IF Femman |
147 | 160 | Päivi Vähäsöyrinki | 54:54 | +16:18 | | Sotkamon Jymy |
148 | 212 | Madeline Näslund | 55:00 | +16:24 | | Täby OK 2 |
149 | 95 | Anna-Karin Dovåker-Liss | 55:02 | +16:26 | | Leksands OK 2 |
150 | 235 | Tiina Kerkola | 55:08 | +16:32 | | Suomusjärven Sisu |
151 | 173 | Annika Jernberg | 55:09 | +16:33 | | OK Nolaskogsarna |
152 | 161 | Eija Rantoja | 55:13 | +16:37 | | Rastiketut |
153 | 231 | Sirli Parm | 55:26 | +16:50 | | Värska OK Peko |
154 | 273 | Tiina Kainulainen | 55:31 | +16:55 | | Helsingin Suunnistajat 4 |
155 | 170 | Merja Pulkkinen | 55:37 | +17:01 | | Kuopion Suunnistajat |
156 | 665 | | 55:39 | +17:03 | | Tullinge SK 3 |
157 | 342 | Erja Saarivaara | 55:41 | +17:05 | | Suunta 101 3 |
158 | 284 | Kaisa Lantto | 55:44 | +17:08 | | Kangasala SK 4 |
159 | 127 | Marjut Mäkäläinen | 55:45 | +17:09 | | Navi |
160 | 575 | Emelie Agnedahl | 55:46 | +17:10 | | OK Linne |
| 181 | Elina Lietzén | 55:46 | +17:10 | | Pargas IF 4 |
162 | 258 | Minna Hotakainen | 55:47 | +17:11 | | Perhon Kiri |
163 | 302 | Kaija Dahlman | 55:49 | +17:13 | | Rastivarsat 2 |
164 | 99 | Riikka Kangasmäki | 55:51 | +17:15 | | Epilän Esa |
165 | 192 | Ida Stenlund | 55:54 | +17:18 | | IF Brahe |
166 | 96 | Anna Simes | 55:59 | +17:23 | | OK Kåre |
167 | 240 | Liisa Kujanpää | 56:06 | +17:30 | | Lapuan Virkiä |
168 | 150 | Veera Tikka | 56:09 | +17:33 | | Raja-Karjalan Suunnistajat 5 |
169 | 512 | Katja Laurila | 56:10 | +17:34 | | Kankaanpään Suunnistajat 2 |
170 | 661 | Åsa Pahlén | 56:11 | +17:35 | | Söders SOL-Tyresö 3 |
171 | 149 | Linda Andersson | 56:22 | +17:46 | | Uddevalla OK |
172 | 426 | Johanna Pensas | 56:26 | +17:50 | | Laihian Luja 2 |
173 | 488 | Kari G. Aarhus | 56:27 | +17:51 | | NTNUI 3 |
174 | 230 | Anu Uhotoinen | 56:31 | +17:55 | | Espoon Suunta 4 |
175 | 299 | Gunilla Björklund | 56:38 | +18:02 | | IK Falken |
176 | 236 | Ulla Kaukinen | 56:41 | +18:05 | | Maarian Mahti |
177 | 695 | Eeva Lepo | 56:45 | +18:09 | | Kangasala SK 6 |
178 | 643 | Natalie Egli | 56:53 | +18:17 | | Söders SOL-Tyresö 2 |
179 | 536 | Noora Rajamäki | 56:55 | +18:19 | | Ikaalisten Nouseva Voima 2 |
| 193 | Sara Björnberg | 56:55 | +18:19 | | OK Hällen |
181 | 337 | Heli Mäki-Jokela | 57:00 | +18:24 | | Alatornion Pirkat |
182 | 140 | Liisa Puhakka | 57:08 | +18:32 | | Vehkalahden Veikot 3 |
183 | 239 | Helena Soinila | 57:09 | +18:33 | | Teuvan Rivakka |
184 | 169 | Kira Ylitalo | 57:12 | +18:36 | | Kärkölän Kisa-Veikot |
| 154 | Tiia Grönholm | 57:12 | +18:36 | | Rasti-Perniö |
186 | 322 | Mari Aarikka | 57:13 | +18:37 | | Hiisirasti 4 |
187 | 163 | Lisa Carlsson | 57:18 | +18:42 | | Skellefteå OK 2 |
| 104 | Pernilla Backlund | 57:18 | +18:42 | | Närpes OK |
189 | 649 | Karin Axelsson | 57:20 | +18:44 | | Tumba-Mälarhöjden OK 2 |
190 | 285 | Sanna Savolainen | 57:23 | +18:47 | | Delta 3 |
| 547 | Reetta Sinisalo | 57:23 | +18:47 | | Hiisirasti 3 |
192 | 98 | Kristina Carlander | 57:35 | +18:59 | | Linköpings OK |
193 | 182 | Kristin Söderlund | 57:37 | +19:01 | | Alfta-Ösa OK |
194 | 125 | Hanna Hovila | 57:43 | +19:07 | | Hämeenlinnan Suunnistajat |
195 | 223 | Lena Nygren | 57:44 | +19:08 | | Långvikens OK |
196 | 123 | Kirsi Hiiri | 58:04 | +19:28 | | Hauhon Sisu |
197 | 272 | Anne Soramäki | 58:07 | +19:31 | | Perämeren Rasti |
198 | 213 | Anniina Kiiltomäki | 58:08 | +19:32 | | Hyvinkään Rasti 2 |
199 | 310 | Virpi Roine | 58:25 | +19:49 | | Delta 7 |
200 | 621 | Lorna Eades | 58:31 | +19:55 | | Great Britain 2 |