1 | FIN | Mynämäen Suunnistajat -52 (68) | 3:51:36 | Antti Laaksonen | 2:13:46 | |
2 | FIN | Hämeenlinnan Tarmo (2) | +10:29 | Tauno Hämäläinen | 1:51:25 | |
3 | FIN | Esbo IF (52) | +11:04 | Nils Huttunen | 2:14:00 | |
4 | FIN | Helsingin Kisa-Toverit (43) | +15:14 | Niilo Akiola | 1:55:55 | |
5 | FIN | Helsingfors IFK (11) | +15:19 | Karl Sjöblom | 2:17:20 | |
6 | FIN | IK Örnen 2 (17) | +15:54 | P-O. Östman | 2:23:30 | |
7 | FIN | Lahden Taimi (41) | +16:14 | Kauko Hyvönen | 2:02:30 | |
8 | FIN | Tampereen Pyrintö (10) | +20:34 | Lars Juutilainen | 2:43:50 | |
9 | FIN | IF Brahe 2 (14) | +22:09 | N. Backlund | 2:10:45 | |
10 | FIN | Helsingin Toverit (20) | +24:59 | Erkki Väisänen | 2:41:35 | |
11 | FIN | IF Sibbo-Vargarna (9) | +25:24 | Hilding Nyberg | 2:10:00 | |
12 | FIN | Helsingin Suunnistajat (1) | +25:29 | Juhani Hämäläinen | 2:19:05 | |
13 | FIN | Lahden Hiihtoseura (23) | +29:54 | Jukka Simola | 2:36:20 | |
14 | FIN | IF Brahe (6) | +31:49 | B. Rönnbacka | 2:23:55 | |
15 | FIN | Kymin Suunnistajat (57) | +35:04 | Paavo Nygren | 2:15:45 | |
16 | FIN | Kuusankosken Urheiluseura (50) | +35:24 | Börje Perälä | 2:42:50 | |
17 | FIN | Lahden Suunnistajat-37 (4) | +35:59 | Toivo Oja | 2:11:05 | |
18 | FIN | Salon Viesti (8) | +36:04 | Kosti Toivonen | 2:08:25 | |
19 | FIN | Helsingin Suunnistajat 3 (53) | +36:54 | Erkki Seväkivi | 2:18:05 | |
20 | FIN | Orimattilan Jymy (29) | +37:14 | Kalevi Mäkelä | 2:20:50 | |
21 | FIN | Lappeenrannan Hiihtäjät 2 (65) | +38:19 | P. Roiha | 2:19:50 | |
22 | FIN | IK Örnen (3) | +44:04 | Henry Sell | 2:52:10 | |
23 | FIN | Fiskars IF (38) | +45:09 | S. Ekman | 3:31:35 | |
24 | FIN | Inkeroisten Terho (47) | +46:14 | Erkki Hohti | 2:28:40 | |
25 | FIN | Akilles OK (7) | +47:44 | Antero Jumppanen | 2:32:10 | |
26 | FIN | Rajamäen Rykmentti (61) | +52:34 | Olavi Ojapalo | 2:17:34 | |
27 | FIN | Hämeenlinnan Tarmo 4 (40) | +52:39 | S. Stark | 2:36:50 | |
28 | SWE | Arboga OK (32) | +52:44 | Bertil Olsson | 2:55:20 | |
29 | FIN | Suomiehen Sisu (26) | +53:24 | Martti Pengerkoski | 2:25:45 | |
30 | FIN | Riihimäen Suunnistajat 2 (21) | +53:44 | Jalmari Arrelo | 2:54:25 | |
31 | FIN | Hämeenlinnan Tarmo 2 (22) | +54:49 | Benjam Lehtonen | 2:42:50 | |
32 | FIN | Riihimäen Suunnistajat (63) | +1:02:49 | Unto Kuuteri | 2:46:10 | |
33 | FIN | Snappertuna Idrottsvänner (45) | +1:04:39 | Henry Grönqvist | 2:52:00 | |
34 | FIN | Kouvolan Urheilijat (5) | +1:08:34 | Viljo Paukkunen | 2:56:55 | |
35 | FIN | Elannon Isku (64) | +1:08:34 | Olavi Mannonen | 3:25:50 | |
36 | FIN | Enäjärven Urheilijat (15) | +1:11:09 | Aarne Sorsa | 2:53:45 | |
37 | FIN | Helsingin Toverit 2 (55) | +1:16:14 | Tapani Salervo | 2:57:35 | |
38 | FIN | Virolahden Sampo (13) | +1:16:14 | Toivo Tulkki | 2:30:22 | |
39 | FIN | Viipurin Reipas 2 (37) | +1:16:49 | A. Savolainen | 3:23:15 | |
40 | FIN | Joutsenon Kullervo (46) | +1:16:59 | Antti Ahtiainen | 3:05:05 | |
41 | FIN | Järvenpään Isku (48) | +1:17:39 | Taisto Koivu | 3:21:30 | |
42 | FIN | Herralan Urheilijat (33) | +1:19:04 | Arvo Lehto | 3:02:10 | |
43 | FIN | Tuusulan Voima-Veikot (34) | +1:20:34 | Heimo Seuna | 3:02:10 | |
44 | FIN | Viipurin Reipas (42) | +1:23:19 | Teuvo Suuronen | 3:29:55 | |
45 | FIN | Lappeen Riento (36) | +1:31:09 | S. Oikkonen | 2:32:40 | |
46 | FIN | Esbo IF 2 (56) | +1:36:44 | Nils Nemlander | 3:32:05 | |
47 | FIN | Tampereen Suunnistajat (16) | +1:37:49 | Toivo Tuomenoja | 2:40:55 | |
48 | FIN | Tenala IF (30) | +1:38:29 | O. Holmberg | 3:40:55 | |
49 | FIN | Karhulan Katajaiset (27) | +1:39:49 | Toivo Huuhka | 3:21:25 | |
50 | FIN | Vahvialan Kiisto (51) | +1:39:49 | Helge Sipiläinen | 2:06:13 | |
51 | FIN | Korian Ponsi (24) | +1:39:54 | Niilo Kujanpää | 3:39:05 | |
52 | FIN | Gamlakarleby IF (39) | +1:45:39 | Aimo Tepsell | 2:10:17 | |
53 | FIN | Grankulla IFK (31) | +1:55:59 | Lars Heideman | 3:11:58 | |
54 | FIN | Hyvinkään Tahko (12) | +1:59:19 | Erkki Saarinen | 3:05:18 | |
55 | FIN | IF Kraft (18) | +1:59:54 | K-B. Heikfolk | 2:31:35 | |
56 | FIN | Tapanilan Erä (54) | +1:59:59 | Viljo Pantsar | 2:08:45 | |
57 | FIN | Hämeenlinnan Tarmo 3 (19) | +2:00:49 | T. Salminen | 2:19:53 | |
58 | FIN | Tapanilan Erä 2 (69) | +2:01:29 | Rainer Levander | 3:16:53 | |
59 | FIN | Asikkalan Raikas (25) | +2:01:34 | Armas Kokkola | 4:29:00 | |
60 | FIN | Lahden Suunnistajat-37 3 (70) | +2:04:59 | Solmu Kantola | 2:48:41 | |
61 | FIN | Hyvinkään Tahko 2 (58) | +2:05:09 | O. Juva | 3:11:38 | |
62 | FIN | Sunilan Sisu (71) | +2:05:39 | Esa Virkki | 3:09:29 | |
63 | FIN | Kuopion Suunnistajat (28) | +2:14:19 | Lassi Salmi | 2:40:13 | |
64 | FIN | Kruunuhaan Reima (67) | +2:22:19 | Einar Johansson | 3:18:53 | |
65 | FIN | Akilles OK 2 (35) | +2:27:34 | P-O. Ekholm | 3:00:25 | |
66 | FIN | Järvenpään Palo (44) | +2:32:04 | Jorma Lehtonen | 3:10:19 | |
67 | FIN | Helsingin Poliisi-Voimailijat (62) | +2:45:04 | Veikko Saari | 3:54:00 | |
68 | FIN | Suunta-Veikot (59) | +2:45:54 | Toivo Laajisto | 3:32:54 | |
69 | FIN | Lappeenrannan Hiihtäjät (66) | +2:48:59 | I. Karppinen | 3:08:20 | |
70 | FIN | Rasti-Veikot (72) | +2:52:39 | Kalevi Myllyniemi | 2:15:35 | |
71 | FIN | Drumsö IK (60) | +2:55:29 | H. Andersson | 3:14:35 | |
72 | FIN | Myllykosken Kilpa-Veikot (49) | +3:11:04 | Heikki Matula | 4:37:10 | |
73 | FIN | Kainuun Ärjy (73) | +3:11:12 | Pekka Suhonen | 3:37:28 |