1 | FIN | Tampereen Pyrintö (1) | 10:42:28 | Jorma Syrjänen | 2:11:14 | |
2 | FIN | Tampereen Kilpa-Veljet (2) | +5:27 | Jouko Kattelus | 1:42:10 | |
3 | FIN | Tampereen Poliisi-Urheilijat (3) | +14:53 | Harri Rantala | 1:51:22 | |
4 | FIN | Asikkalan Raikas (4) | +24:53 | Esko Vainio | 1:57:50 | |
5 | FIN | Turun Suunnistajat (5) | +25:51 | Aarne Sihvonen | 1:56:09 | |
6 | FIN | Hyvinkään Tahko (6) | +33:11 | Jarmo Innala | 2:02:56 | |
7 | FIN | Tampereen Kilpa-Veljet 2 (7) | +36:04 | Pertti Heikkonen | 1:45:12 | |
8 | FIN | Hämeenlinnan Suunnistajat (8) | +36:55 | Aarne Neuvonen | 1:48:13 | |
9 | FIN | Mäntän Seudun Eräpirkat (9) | +36:55 | Aarne Pohjanharju | 1:51:55 | |
10 | FIN | Helsingin Suunnistajat (10) | +37:32 | Matti Niemi | 1:57:01 | |
11 | FIN | XYZ (11) | +37:43 | Osmo Niemelä | 1:59:49 | |
12 | FIN | IF Femman (12) | +39:31 | Sven Dahlfors | 1:51:12 | |
13 | FIN | Helsingin Poliisi-Voimailijat (13) | +41:18 | Aulis Kaartinen | 1:50:51 | |
14 | FIN | IF Sibbo-Vargarna (14) | +50:25 | Bo Wiik | 2:17:00 | |
15 | FIN | IK Örnen (15) | +51:19 | Leo Backman | 1:56:07 | |
16 | FIN | Tampereen Pyrintö 2 (16) | +52:08 | Matti Rikala | 2:09:02 | |
17 | FIN | Helsingin Suunnistajat 2 (17) | +53:34 | Esko Vepsäläinen | 2:00:49 | |
18 | FIN | Kymin Suunnistajat (18) | +56:30 | Seppo Butt | 1:52:23 | |
19 | FIN | Vehkalahden Veikot (19) | +56:51 | Eero Miettinen | 1:52:37 | |
20 | FIN | Joutsenon Kullervo (20) | +59:24 | Antti Ahtiainen | 1:52:08 | |
21 | FIN | Joutsenon Kullervo 2 (21) | +59:44 | Eero Hyvättinen | 2:05:52 | |
22 | FIN | Kouvolan Urheilijat (22) | +1:00:04 | Pauli Nurisalo | 1:55:48 | |
23 | FIN | Karjaan Ura (23) | +1:05:39 | Kaarlo Pärnänen | 2:14:58 | |
24 | FIN | Rauman Lukko (24) | +1:05:42 | Markku Lehmuskallio | 2:02:04 | |
25 | FIN | Kuopion Suunnistajat (25) | +1:13:51 | Aarne Räsänen | 2:21:00 | |
26 | SWE | Åkers IF (26) | +1:15:46 | Lennart Pettersson | 2:15:10 | |
27 | FIN | Lahden Sampo (27) | +1:18:15 | Erkki Martikainen | 1:50:52 | |
28 | FIN | Suunta -57 (28) | +1:20:56 | Lauri Kokko | 2:11:13 | |
29 | FIN | Hämeenlinnan Tarmo (29) | +1:21:17 | Juhani Nurminen | 2:50:45 | |
30 | FIN | Seinäjoen Urheilijat (30) | +1:23:58 | Matti Haaramo | 2:18:47 | |
31 | FIN | IF Brahe (31) | +1:24:12 | Tor Korsman | 1:52:56 | |
32 | FIN | Lahden Suunnistajat-37 (32) | +1:24:18 | Mauri Leskinen | 2:13:12 | |
33 | FIN | Gamlakarleby IF (33) | +1:24:27 | Erik Eriksson | 1:53:25 | |
34 | FIN | Kankaanpään Urheilijat (34) | +1:26:07 | Pentti Lohikoski | 2:31:03 | |
35 | FIN | Helsingfors IFK (35) | +1:26:07 | Lars-Henrik Lindholm | 2:23:19 | |
36 | FIN | Nokian Urheilijat (36) | +1:30:33 | Jurva Perttunen | 2:16:41 | |
37 | FIN | Puolustusvoimat 2.D (37) | +1:31:04 | Aimo Reini | 2:15:29 | |
38 | FIN | Akilles OK (38) | +1:32:49 | Eyolf Lundgren | 2:07:15 | |
39 | FIN | Järvenpään Palo (39) | +1:36:09 | Reino Sirkiä | 2:20:21 | |
40 | FIN | Haminan Tarmo (40) | +1:41:12 | Esko Korjala | 2:36:45 | |
41 | FIN | Närpes OK (41) | +1:44:43 | Leo Mård | 2:30:36 | |
42 | FIN | Mynämäen Suunnistajat -52 (42) | +1:45:49 | Hannes Loponen | 2:15:22 | |
43 | FIN | IF Femman 2 (43) | +1:52:52 | Helge Gädda | 2:37:06 | |
44 | FIN | Elannon Isku (44) | +1:54:32 | Seppo Pellinen | 2:11:06 | |
45 | FIN | Myllykosken Kilpa-Veikot (45) | +1:55:12 | Lauri Nikkanen | 2:04:16 | |
46 | FIN | IF Sibbo-Vargarna 2 (46) | +1:57:15 | Sven Sällström | 2:02:39 | |
47 | FIN | Savon Suunta (47) | +2:07:40 | Raimo Kettunen | 2:31:53 | |
48 | FIN | Fiskars IF (48) | +2:07:41 | Per Lundström | 2:10:18 | |
49 | FIN | OK Järven (49) | +2:10:55 | Runo Bro | 2:13:35 | |
50 | FIN | Hyvinkään Tahko 2 (50) | +2:16:20 | Seppo Pääkönen | 2:07:50 | |
51 | FIN | Epilän Esa (51) | +2:17:15 | Mikko Karjalainen | 1:58:12 | |
52 | FIN | Mellunkylän Kontio (52) | +2:17:55 | Kalevi Lindfors | 2:47:44 | |
53 | FIN | Orimattilan Jymy (53) | +2:18:26 | Heikki Mäkelä | 2:04:01 | |
54 | FIN | Riihimäen Suunnistajat (54) | +2:18:28 | Aimo Rantio | 2:17:52 | |
55 | SWE | Turebergs IF (55) | +2:18:47 | Karl-Axel Jansson | 2:05:35 | |
56 | FIN | Kyrön Voima (56) | +2:20:36 | Olavi Erkkilä | 2:29:40 | |
57 | FIN | Helsingin Toverit (57) | +2:21:20 | Heikki Lahti | 2:27:39 | |
58 | FIN | Pitäjänmäen Tarmo (58) | +2:22:03 | Arvi Hottinen | 2:23:06 | |
59 | SWE | IF Thor (59) | +2:22:10 | Karl-Olov Pettersson | 2:19:15 | |
60 | SWE | Väsby OK (60) | +2:29:14 | Ingemar Lagerkvist | 2:16:34 | |
61 | FIN | Tuusulan Voima-Veikot (61) | +2:33:22 | Tauno Palmi | 2:08:12 | |
62 | FIN | Hämeenlinnan Tarmo 2 (62) | +2:34:42 | Reino Launiemi | 2:40:32 | |
63 | FIN | Laukaan Urheilijat (63) | +2:34:56 | Esko Kaipiainen | 2:35:19 | |
64 | FIN | Tampereen Poliisi-Urheilijat 2 (64) | +2:35:35 | Valde Siiri | 2:20:29 | |
65 | FIN | Imatran Suunnistajat (65) | +2:36:23 | Yriö Väliketo | 2:16:16 | |
66 | FIN | Halikon Hakoniskat (66) | +2:37:17 | Leo Luotio | 2:19:22 | |
67 | FIN | Keuruun Kisailijat (67) | +2:37:37 | A. Pekkala | 2:22:39 | |
68 | FIN | Mäntän Seudun Eräpirkat 2 (68) | +2:37:46 | Pauli Jokela | 2:44:09 | |
69 | FIN | Jyväskylän Kenttäurheilijat (69) | +2:38:09 | Olavi Kaipainen | 2:04:34 | |
70 | FIN | Petäjäveden Petäjäiset (70) | +2:39:29 | Tapani Karbin | 1:55:29 | |
71 | FIN | Maarian Mahti (71) | +2:40:31 | Heikki Tamminen | 1:54:15 | |
72 | FIN | Hämeenlinnan Suunnistajat 3 (72) | +2:41:55 | Osmo Kopra | 2:18:33 | |
73 | FIN | Rajamäen Rykmentti (73) | +2:41:56 | Mikko Silokangas | 2:08:56 | |
74 | FIN | Esbo IF (74) | +2:42:00 | Kaj Lindholm | 3:08:16 | |
75 | FIN | Kankaanpään Urheilijat 2 (75) | +2:43:14 | Sointu Kujansuu | 2:30:31 | |
76 | FIN | Rastihaukat (76) | +2:47:11 | Kyösti Saksman | 2:24:36 | |
77 | FIN | Kokkolan Suunnistajat (77) | +2:51:11 | Armo Mikkola | 2:55:27 | |
78 | FIN | Ruokolahden Suunnistajat (78) | +2:51:11 | Erkki Kemppinen | 1:52:14 | |
79 | SWE | Katrineholms OK (79) | +2:52:03 | Jan-Olof Gust | 2:12:31 | |
80 | FIN | Hämeenlinnan Suunnistajat 2 (80) | +2:56:57 | Johannes Alen | 2:13:05 | |
81 | FIN | Sippolan Kunto (81) | +2:57:04 | Pentti Jussila | 2:18:14 | |
82 | FIN | Vehkalahden Veikot 2 (82) | +2:57:12 | Sakari Harjula | 2:42:44 | |
83 | FIN | XYZ 2 (83) | +2:57:24 | Seppo Lavonen | 2:00:44 | |
84 | FIN | Helsingin Suunnistajat 4 (84) | +2:57:49 | Heikki Koskela | 2:17:58 | |
85 | FIN | Valkeakosken Retkeilijät (85) | +3:03:47 | Osmo Leino | 2:35:53 | |
86 | FIN | Janakkalan Jana (86) | +3:06:40 | Kalevi Rautava | 2:38:02 | |
87 | FIN | IK Örnen 2 (87) | +3:07:21 | Henrik Pihlflyckt | 2:30:07 | |
88 | FIN | Kymin Suunnistajat 2 (88) | +3:16:49 | Akseli Korppi | 2:37:51 | |
89 | FIN | Rauman Lukko 2 (89) | +3:21:46 | Olavi Tyventö | 3:06:36 | |
90 | FIN | Ahlaisten Urheilijat (90) | +3:30:45 | Helge Virta | 2:26:23 | |
91 | FIN | Helsingin Suunnistajat 3 (91) | +3:38:50 | Kalevi Sainio | 2:33:30 | |
92 | FIN | Janakkalan Jana 2 (92) | +3:41:19 | Jarmo Löyttyniemi | 2:38:42 | |
93 | FIN | Kouvolan Urheilijat 2 (93) | +3:48:57 | Martti Piiparinen | 2:37:03 | |
94 | FIN | Kauhajoen Karhu (94) | +3:52:12 | Alpo Vuorela | 3:02:30 | |
95 | FIN | Eräkärpät (95) | +3:57:50 | Rauno Heinonen | 2:50:22 | |
96 | FIN | Helsingfors IFK 2 (96) | +3:58:34 | Olof Enberg | 2:44:19 | |
97 | FIN | IF Åland (97) | +3:58:45 | Jan-Erik Karlsson | 3:06:31 | |
98 | FIN | Kalajoen Junkkarit (98) | +4:09:00 | Erkki Manninen | 2:11:51 | |
99 | FIN | Mikkelin Suunnistajat (99) | +4:10:27 | Pentti Leinonen | 2:58:35 | |
100 | FIN | Jämsän Kisailijat (100) | +4:10:33 | Arto Juvakka | 3:04:50 | |
101 | FIN | OK Järven 2 (101) | +4:12:50 | Anders Bittait | 2:30:48 | |
102 | FIN | Kadettikoulu (102) | +4:18:25 | Jorma Vilenius | 2:20:28 | |
103 | FIN | Porin Tarmo (103) | +4:25:17 | Olavi Kaunisto | 2:51:29 | |
104 | FIN | Viljakkalan Urheilijat -45 (104) | +4:37:36 | Kalle Seppä | 3:23:49 | |
105 | FIN | Salon Viesti (105) | +4:46:21 | Asko Knaapi | 2:29:52 | |
106 | FIN | Suunta-Sepot 2 (106) | +4:53:22 | Pauli Niemi | 2:25:54 | |
107 | FIN | Keravan Urheilijat (107) | +4:58:26 | Seppo Pekkanen | 2:05:04 | |
108 | FIN | Saarijärven Pullistus (108) | +5:18:13 | Toivo Hiekkala | 2:24:32 | |
109 | FIN | Tampereen Suunnistajat (109) | +5:18:43 | Pentti Lindgren | 2:56:50 | |
110 | FIN | Mynämäen Suunnistajat -52 3 (110) | +5:33:56 | Toivo Suomela | 3:35:13 | |
111 | FIN | Halikon Hakoniskat 2 (111) | +5:33:56 | Väinö Nikkari | 3:55:52 | |
112 | SWE | Spånga IS (112) | +6:55:19 | Albert Mård | 3:08:55 | |
113 | FIN | Helsingin Metsänkävijät (113) | +8:24:04 | Martti Virolainen | 3:28:55 |