1 | 9 | Ragnhild Andersen | 34:47 | | NOR | Halden SK |
2 | 91 | Karin Rabe | 35:11 | +24 | SWE | Almby IK |
3 | 47 | Charlotte Nilsson | 36:05 | +1:18 | SWE | OK Ravinen |
4 | 18 | Karin Gunnarsson | 36:58 | +2:11 | SWE | Stora Tona IK |
5 | 236 | Anu Rundgren | 38:15 | +3:28 | FIN | Järvenpään Palo |
6 | 233 | Kjersti Hov | 38:26 | +3:39 | NOR | NTHI |
7 | 79 | Reeta Kolkkala | 38:37 | +3:50 | FIN | Vakka-Rasti |
8 | 140 | Anna Isaksson | 39:02 | +4:15 | SWE | Älvdalens IF |
9 | 115 | Synnove Larsen | 39:07 | +4:20 | NOR | Porsgrunn OL |
10 | 16 | Margareta Olofsson | 39:45 | +4:58 | SWE | Alfta-Ösa OK |
11 | 106 | Mia Haglund | 39:54 | +5:07 | SWE | Hedströmmen OK |
12 | 32 | Ingjerd Westengen | 39:59 | +5:12 | NOR | Eidsvoll OL |
13 | 65 | Ulla Lahtinen | 40:14 | +5:27 | FIN | Kensu |
14 | 119 | Karin Svensson | 40:15 | +5:28 | SWE | Sundsvalls OK |
15 | 157 | Camilla Pettersson | 40:29 | +5:42 | SWE | OK Tisaren 2 |
| 66 | Hennariikka Lonka | 40:29 | +5:42 | FIN | Liedon Parma |
17 | 302 | Elisabeth Thyrsson | 40:33 | +5:46 | SWE | Gävle OK |
18 | 27 | Vibeke M. Hansen | 40:38 | +5:51 | DEN | Dansk Orienterings Förbund |
19 | 53 | Anna Eklund | 40:39 | +5:52 | SWE | OK Österåker |
20 | 52 | Siv Antonsen | 40:57 | +6:10 | NOR | Fredrikstads SK |
21 | 131 | Pirjo Parkkali | 41:00 | +6:13 | FIN | Kensu 2 |
22 | 93 | Gunnel Månsson | 41:02 | +6:15 | SWE | OK Vilse |
23 | 199 | Henna Malmlund | 41:07 | +6:20 | FIN | Pargas IF 2 |
24 | 214 | Merja Koskinen | 41:08 | +6:21 | FIN | Rastikarhut |
25 | 92 | Merja Hertsi | 41:12 | +6:25 | FIN | Lahden Suunnistajat-37 |
26 | 130 | Lena Johansson | 41:22 | +6:35 | SWE | Säterbygdens OK |
27 | 72 | Tuula Forsman | 41:30 | +6:43 | FIN | Hiidenkiertäjät |
28 | 181 | Anna Strand | 41:34 | +6:47 | SWE | Tullinge SK 3 |
29 | 81 | Maria Berglund | 41:37 | +6:50 | SWE | Säffle OK |
30 | 35 | Anja Rosendahl | 41:52 | +7:05 | FIN | Hämeenlinnan Suunnistajat |
31 | 41 | Lena Lillstrand | 42:00 | +7:13 | SWE | IFK Södertälje |
32 | 129 | Tine Fjogstad | 42:10 | +7:23 | NOR | Bäkkelagets SK |
33 | 244 | Charlotte Johansson | 42:24 | +7:37 | SWE | Avesta OK |
34 | 241 | Pernilla Öberg | 42:37 | +7:50 | SWE | Köpings OK |
35 | 272 | Anna Gyllenstierna | 42:49 | +8:02 | SWE | IFK Lidingö |
36 | 22 | Sirpa Pellinen | 42:50 | +8:03 | FIN | Ruokolahden Suunnistajat |
37 | 216 | Satu Salorinne | 43:00 | +8:13 | FIN | Sippurasti |
38 | 318 | Päivi Pellinen | 43:21 | +8:34 | FIN | Pihkaniskat 2 |
| 242 | Birgitta Stenberg | 43:21 | +8:34 | SWE | IFK Södertälje IF |
40 | 97 | Ulrika Gustafsson | 43:22 | +8:35 | SWE | Kils OK |
41 | 88 | Anna Lundberg | 43:26 | +8:39 | SWE | Ludviga OK |
42 | 191 | Kia Gedin | 43:31 | +8:44 | SWE | IK Fyris |
43 | 14 | Karin Gustafsson | 43:38 | +8:51 | SWE | Malmby IF |
44 | 123 | Kerstin Axelsson | 43:41 | +8:54 | SWE | Tullinge SK 2 |
45 | 80 | Elisabeth Römcke | 43:44 | +8:57 | NOR | Asker SK |
46 | 141 | Terhi Vesanen | 44:09 | +9:22 | FIN | Kangasalan Kisa 2 |
47 | 64 | Sirpa Lusa | 44:14 | +9:27 | FIN | Helsingin Suunnistajat |
48 | 344 | Pirkko Översti | 44:21 | +9:34 | FIN | Heinolan Isku 2 |
49 | 0 | Heli Haakana | 44:23 | +9:36 | FIN | Ähtärin Urheilijat |
50 | 71 | Ingrid Kvistad | 44:24 | +9:37 | NOR | OK Sköynar |
51 | 164 | Irmeli Vihottula | 44:25 | +9:38 | FIN | Kangasalan Kisa |
| 56 | Minna Ikonen | 44:25 | +9:38 | FIN | Kalevan Rasti 2 |
53 | 38 | Satu Myllymaa | 44:30 | +9:43 | FIN | Suunta-Sepot |
54 | 26 | Kristin Drangsholt | 44:35 | +9:48 | NOR | Oddersjaa |
55 | 24 | Eivor Lundblad | 44:43 | +9:56 | SWE | Halmstad OK |
56 | 77 | Raila Mäkipää | 44:59 | +10:12 | FIN | Helsingin Suunnistajat 2 |
57 | 117 | Marie Berglind | 45:00 | +10:13 | SWE | Täby SOK |
58 | 240 | Ina Skalberg | 45:05 | +10:18 | FIN | Avesta OK SWE |
59 | 339 | Ulrika Häggstrand | 45:12 | +10:25 | SWE | IFK Tumba 2 |
60 | 201 | Saija Saarinen | 45:14 | +10:27 | FIN | Karjaan Ura |
61 | 105 | Anette Bernhed | 45:15 | +10:28 | SWE | FK Herkules |
62 | 148 | Annette Hallbom | 45:18 | +10:31 | SWE | OK Tisaren |
63 | 194 | Pernilla Cederlund | 45:19 | +10:32 | SWE | Arboga OK |
64 | 13 | Ingrid Svensson | 45:23 | +10:36 | SWE | Tullinge SK |
65 | 36 | Marika Leskelä | 45:28 | +10:41 | FIN | Kokkolan Suunnistajat |
66 | 100 | Lena Holmer | 45:34 | +10:47 | SWE | IFK Mora |
67 | 342 | Annika Romberg | 45:35 | +10:48 | SWE | OK Orion |
68 | 126 | Jaana Simonen | 45:41 | +10:54 | FIN | Rajamäen Rykmentti |
69 | 190 | Nina Koskinen | 45:43 | +10:56 | FIN | Kymin Suunnistajat |
70 | 198 | Marja Mäkinen | 45:50 | +11:03 | FIN | Olavin Rasti 2 |
71 | 28 | Marit Warmdal | 45:59 | +11:12 | NOR | Selbu OK |
72 | 112 | Elina Hämäläinen | 46:00 | +11:13 | FIN | Kalevan Rasti |
73 | 6 | Karin Gårdman | 46:03 | +11:16 | SWE | Rembo IK |
| 165 | Cecilia Hedstig | 46:03 | +11:16 | SWE | Växjö OK |
75 | 75 | Anna Sander | 46:04 | +11:17 | SWE | Domnarvets IF |
76 | 167 | Anne-Berit Eid | 46:07 | +11:20 | NOR | Oppsal IF |
77 | 1 | Marja-L. Antikainen | 46:09 | +11:22 | FIN | Paimion Rasti |
78 | 259 | Riina Laine | 46:10 | +11:23 | FIN | Enon Kisa-Pojat |
79 | 58 | Marjo Lalli | 46:12 | +11:25 | FIN | Pihkaniskat |
80 | 57 | Isa Sandberg | 46:13 | +11:26 | FIN | IF Femman |
81 | 40 | Kirsti Häkkinen | 46:15 | +11:28 | FIN | Vaajakosken Terä |
82 | 82 | Marit Westgaard | 46:17 | +11:30 | NOR | Sarpsborg OL |
83 | 76 | Heli Sorsa | 46:18 | +11:31 | FIN | Kouvolan Rasti-72 |
84 | 69 | Gro Glomnes | 46:19 | +11:32 | NOR | Fet OL |
85 | 249 | Anna-Leena Qvisen | 46:21 | +11:34 | FIN | OK Kristina |
86 | 33 | Marie Levi | 46:22 | +11:35 | SWE | Surahammars OK |
87 | 5 | Maria Lindbom | 46:25 | +11:38 | SWE | IF Hagen |
88 | 170 | Weronica Grälls | 46:35 | +11:48 | SWE | OK Kåre |
89 | 413 | Merja Lähde | 46:44 | +11:57 | FIN | Kouvolan Rasti-72 2 |
90 | 263 | Monika Lundgren | 46:52 | +12:05 | SWE | Storviks IK |
91 | 135 | Lena Lindkvist | 46:56 | +12:09 | SWE | OK Tor |
92 | 7 | Eeva Tanska | 47:05 | +12:18 | FIN | Rastihaukat |
93 | 235 | Kristin Sorlie | 47:06 | +12:19 | NOR | Lillomarka OL |
94 | 85 | Marie Johansson | 47:08 | +12:21 | SWE | OK Måsen |
| 99 | Ulrika Lind | 47:08 | +12:21 | SWE | OK Hällen |
96 | 48 | Gunilla Lundström | 47:11 | +12:24 | SWE | Stora Tuna IK 2 |
97 | 238 | Katja Kestilä | 47:14 | +12:27 | FIN | Ounasvaaran Hiihtoseura 2 |
98 | 113 | Irmeli Elomäki | 47:17 | +12:30 | FIN | Valkeakosken Haka |
99 | 232 | Lene Buck | 47:18 | +12:31 | NOR | Halden SK 2 |
| 210 | Tanja Yrjönen | 47:18 | +12:31 | FIN | Vehkalahden Veikot |
101 | 20 | Anita Wennemo | 47:19 | +12:32 | NOR | OK Avesta |
102 | 305 | Tina Olm | 47:30 | +12:43 | SWE | Ludviga OK 2 |
103 | 98 | Ann Welin | 47:31 | +12:44 | SWE | Ärla IF |
104 | 83 | Margareta Pepa | 47:32 | +12:45 | SWE | Hagaby GoIF |
105 | 42 | Anne Mettälä | 47:33 | +12:46 | FIN | Sippurasti 2 |
106 | 134 | Lena Johansson | 47:34 | +12:47 | SWE | Majormas IK |
107 | 114 | Lisa Bye | 47:43 | +12:56 | NOR | Modum OL |
| 213 | Lena-Marie Nilsson | 47:43 | +12:56 | SWE | IFK Göteborg |
109 | 61 | Helene Karlsson | 47:45 | +12:58 | SWE | Hakarpspojkarna IK |
110 | 96 | Heli Latvasto | 47:50 | +13:03 | FIN | Helsingin Suunnistajat 4 |
111 | 10 | Anki Jacobs | 47:53 | +13:06 | SWE | Bjursås OK |
112 | 116 | Kerstin Arnesson | 47:56 | +13:09 | SWE | OK Skogsfalken |
113 | 243 | Heljä Peltonen | 47:57 | +13:10 | FIN | Hartolan Voima |
| 301 | Mia Ericsson | 47:57 | +13:10 | SWE | Järfälla OK |
115 | 30 | Annelie Spolander | 48:00 | +13:13 | SWE | Norbergs OK |
116 | 155 | Nina Lehtopolku | 48:03 | +13:16 | FIN | Liedon Parma 3 |
117 | 258 | Eva Lindgren | 48:04 | +13:17 | SWE | OK Ravinen 2 |
118 | 402 | Marjatta Rantamäki | 48:05 | +13:18 | FIN | Länsi-Lavian Loiske |
119 | 211 | Tanja Haulismaa | 48:07 | +13:20 | FIN | Suunta -57 |
120 | 44 | Maria Hakkarainen | 48:08 | +13:21 | FIN | Heinolan Isku |
121 | 124 | Päivi Martikainen | 48:09 | +13:22 | FIN | Liedon Parma 2 |
| 297 | Pirkko Rönkkö | 48:09 | +13:22 | FIN | Nurmeksen Sepot |
123 | 267 | Agneta Dahlen | 48:11 | +13:24 | SWE | Kovlands IF |
124 | 172 | Marita Kokkila | 48:14 | +13:27 | FIN | Rastikarhut 2 |
125 | 21 | Eva Andersson | 48:15 | +13:28 | SWE | Oxvretens SK |
126 | 74 | Karin Ek | 48:16 | +13:29 | SWE | OK Vargen |
127 | 245 | Tuija Tammelin | 48:18 | +13:31 | FIN | Oulun Suunnistajat |
128 | 269 | Kerstin Wik | 48:23 | +13:36 | FIN | IF Minken |
129 | 121 | Susanna Jäkälä | 48:25 | +13:38 | FIN | Imatran Suunnistajat |
130 | 109 | Taimi Hörkkö | 48:35 | +13:48 | FIN | Piikkiön Karhu |
131 | 152 | Eija Kestilä | 48:37 | +13:50 | FIN | Ounasvaaran Hiihtoseura |
132 | 338 | Maria Svedung | 48:39 | +13:52 | SWE | Trollhättans SOK |
| 299 | Leena Aaltonen | 48:39 | +13:52 | FIN | Asikkalan Raikas |
134 | 333 | Leila Pohjola | 48:41 | +13:54 | FIN | Lynx 3 |
135 | 271 | Leena Virtanen | 48:44 | +13:57 | FIN | Rajamäen Rykmentti 2 |
136 | 125 | Anneli Örtqvist | 48:53 | +14:06 | SWE | Tyr OK |
137 | 254 | Päivi Niemi | 49:00 | +14:13 | FIN | Rajamäen Rykmentti 4 |
138 | 23 | Malin Danielsson | 49:02 | +14:15 | SWE | Årsunda IF |
139 | 144 | Mona Isberg | 49:03 | +14:16 | FIN | Pargas IF 3 |
140 | 146 | M-L. Väli-Klemelä | 49:07 | +14:20 | FIN | Angelniemen Ankkuri |
141 | 248 | Mari Sotejeff | 49:09 | +14:22 | FIN | Ruokolahden Suunnistajat 2 |
| 17 | Irmeli Saari | 49:09 | +14:22 | FIN | Hirvensalon Heitto |
143 | 158 | Lena Berggren | 49:11 | +14:24 | SWE | IF Tjalve |
144 | 60 | Anne Kinttu | 49:14 | +14:27 | FIN | Ylämaan Pyrkijät |
| 221 | Hannele Pantsar | 49:14 | +14:27 | FIN | Olavin Rasti |
146 | 357 | Anna Eriksson | 49:17 | +14:30 | SWE | Rotebro IF |
147 | 219 | Sari Taina | 49:21 | +14:34 | FIN | Lahden Suunnistajat-37 2 |
148 | 45 | Eline Heggedahl | 49:26 | +14:39 | NOR | IF Sturla |
149 | 386 | Åsa Hansson | 49:36 | +14:49 | SWE | Åby SOK |
150 | 224 | Terhi Kiskonen | 49:37 | +14:50 | FIN | Lahden Suunnistajat-37 3 |
151 | 185 | Camilla Winsten | 49:40 | +14:53 | FIN | OK77 |
152 | 101 | Helena Nurminen | 49:45 | +14:58 | FIN | Laitilan Jyske |
153 | 168 | Merja Aho | 49:49 | +15:02 | FIN | Mikkelin Suunnistajat |
154 | 256 | Marja-Terttu Hietanen | 49:53 | +15:06 | FIN | Länsi-Uudenmaan Suunnist. |
| 202 | Sonja Harju | 49:53 | +15:06 | FIN | Vaasan Suunnistajat |
156 | 332 | Sari Miettinen | 49:54 | +15:07 | FIN | Kuopion Suunnistajat |
157 | 284 | Ritva Karjalainen | 49:55 | +15:08 | FIN | Posion Pyrintö |
158 | 128 | Nina Ondrum | 49:58 | +15:11 | NOR | OL Flaggtreff |
| 290 | Terhi Laurila | 49:58 | +15:11 | FIN | Riihimäen Suunnistajat |
160 | 370 | Kirsi Tikkanen | 50:01 | +15:14 | FIN | Leppävaaran Sisu |
| 218 | Jaana Jurvanen | 50:01 | +15:14 | FIN | Reima -34 2 |
162 | 208 | Bitte Siven | 50:04 | +15:17 | FIN | IF Sibbo-Vargarna |
163 | 87 | Karin Wiklander | 50:06 | +15:19 | SWE | Västerås OK |
164 | 197 | Kajsa Kilen | 50:10 | +15:23 | SWE | Karlsbyhedens IK |
165 | 406 | Ulla Haapamäki | 50:14 | +15:27 | FIN | Haapamäen Urheilijat |
166 | 8 | Maritta Hakala | 50:16 | +15:29 | FIN | Helsingin NMKY |
| 273 | Katri Lehtinen | 50:16 | +15:29 | FIN | Lahden Suunnistajat-37 4 |
168 | 46 | Maria Bergström | 50:20 | +15:33 | SWE | Kvarnsvedens GoIF |
169 | 95 | Riitta Ojanperä | 50:23 | +15:36 | FIN | Rasti-Jussit |
170 | 2 | Hilkka Savolainen | 50:32 | +15:45 | FIN | Siilin Rasti |
171 | 11 | Annika Westerholm | 50:37 | +15:50 | SWE | Turebergs IF |
172 | 31 | Heini Pajunen | 50:38 | +15:51 | FIN | Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima |
173 | 365 | Heidi Perälä | 50:39 | +15:52 | FIN | Vakka-Rasti 2 |
174 | 230 | Anneli Miettinen | 50:41 | +15:54 | FIN | Hyvinkään Rasti |
175 | 138 | Nelli Rimminen | 50:42 | +15:55 | FIN | Reima -34 |
| 352 | May-Bente Brurberg | 50:42 | +15:55 | NOR | IF Sturla 2 |
177 | 322 | Aune Jalava | 50:43 | +15:56 | FIN | Järvenpään Palo 3 |
178 | 154 | Maija Tuumi | 50:44 | +15:57 | FIN | Kiukaisten Urheilijat |
179 | 251 | Anne Heiskanen | 50:48 | +16:01 | FIN | Mesikämmenet 2 |
| 187 | Inger Kristensen | 50:48 | +16:01 | NOR | OK Sör |
181 | 355 | Irma Tyysteri | 50:49 | +16:02 | FIN | Karkkilan Pojat |
182 | 380 | Johanna Hedström | 50:54 | +16:07 | SWE | Enköpings AIF |
183 | 206 | Margit Viirto | 50:56 | +16:09 | FIN | Helsingin Suunnistajat 3 |
184 | 391 | Katja Kajava | 50:59 | +16:12 | FIN | Kuopion Suunnistajat 2 |
| 304 | Jonna Repo | 50:59 | +16:12 | FIN | Turun Suunnistajat |
186 | 276 | Ylva Timmer | 51:01 | +16:14 | SWE | OK Björken |
187 | 308 | Laura Sumanen | 51:04 | +16:17 | FIN | Hyvinkään Rasti 3 |
188 | 362 | Rita Hiltunen | 51:05 | +16:18 | FIN | Oulun Suunnistajat 3 |
189 | 136 | Sirkku Yrjölä | 51:09 | +16:22 | FIN | Suomusjärven Sisu |
190 | 384 | Marja-Liisa Ruusunen | 51:13 | +16:26 | FIN | Kankaantaan Kisa |
191 | 204 | Susanne Johansson | 51:16 | +16:29 | SWE | Malmby IF 2 |
192 | 281 | Maria Skantz | 51:19 | +16:32 | SWE | Rimbo SOK |
193 | 337 | Merja Nieminen | 51:21 | +16:34 | FIN | Vakka-Rasti 3 |
194 | 39 | Lillemor Larsson | 51:26 | +16:39 | SWE | IFK Tumba |
195 | 90 | Cecilia Gotthardsson | 51:28 | +16:41 | FIN | OS Svackan |
196 | 70 | Marie Andersson | 51:29 | +16:42 | SWE | Norrköpings AIS |
197 | 351 | Karin Jansson | 51:30 | +16:43 | SWE | KFUM Örebro |
198 | 228 | Merja Moberg | 51:46 | +16:59 | FIN | Maarian Mahti |
199 | 4 | Raili Hokajärvi | 51:48 | +17:01 | FIN | Viitasaaren Suunta |
200 | 37 | Tiina Kaakinen | 51:53 | +17:06 | FIN | Ranuan Peura |