1 | FIN | Tampereen Pyrintö (10) | 5:33:23 | Kalervo Laurila | 1:37:17 | |
2 | FIN | Turun Suunnistajat (2) | +14:12 | Jouko Nikulainen | 1:38:28 | |
3 | FIN | Hämeenlinnan Suunnistajat (4) | +18:38 | Mauri Penttilä | 1:44:27 | |
4 | FIN | OK Järven (21) | +18:48 | Bo Holmberg | 1:44:30 | |
5 | FIN | Kokkolan Suunnistajat (31) | +19:02 | Reino Koppinen | 1:33:42 | |
6 | FIN | Asikkalan Raikas (9) | +19:09 | Esko Vainio | 1:34:36 | |
7 | FIN | Helsingin Toverit (24) | +19:19 | Jaakko Jyvälahti | 1:45:26 | |
8 | FIN | Puolustusvoimat Lapin rajavart (11) | +19:21 | Juhani Herranen | 1:48:24 | |
9 | FIN | IF Femman 2 (13) | +19:46 | Per-Erik Sabel | 1:34:34 | |
10 | FIN | Lahden Suunnistajat-37 (6) | +20:11 | Esko Ranta | 1:40:15 | |
11 | FIN | Kangasniemen Urheilijat (16) | +21:16 | Erkki Kohvakka | 1:47:24 | |
12 | FIN | IF Femman (5) | +22:22 | Albert Gädda | 1:37:30 | |
13 | FIN | XYZ (3) | +23:13 | Hannu Virolainen | 1:47:11 | |
14 | FIN | OK Järven 2 (73) | +28:27 | Asser Hampus | 1:54:57 | |
15 | FIN | IK Kronan (56) | +30:52 | Henrik Björklund | 1:45:58 | |
16 | FIN | Helsingin Suunnistajat (1) | +30:59 | Erkki Aro | 1:53:26 | |
17 | FIN | Seinäjoen Urheilijat (51) | +32:07 | Matti Koivunen | 1:46:32 | |
18 | FIN | Helsingin Suunnistajat 3 (70) | +32:55 | Esko Vepsäläinen | 1:55:05 | |
19 | FIN | Joutsenon Kullervo (12) | +33:11 | Antti Ahtiainen | 1:40:53 | |
20 | FIN | Pieksämäen Veikot (44) | +33:29 | Mauri Tolonen | 1:41:00 | |
21 | FIN | Asikkalan Raikas 2 (26) | +34:56 | Aarne Hara | 1:47:41 | |
22 | FIN | Tampereen Poliisi-Urheilijat (8) | +35:12 | Voitto Harjula | 1:32:33 | |
23 | FIN | Gamlakarleby IF (14) | +35:21 | Erik Eriksson | 1:41:58 | |
24 | FIN | Kuopion Suunnistajat (54) | +35:22 | Viljo Sihvola | 1:41:58 | |
25 | FIN | Hyvinkään Tahko (7) | +35:25 | Antero Saarinen | 1:41:36 | |
26 | FIN | Hämeenlinnan Tarmo (52) | +35:31 | Väinö Kivimäki | 1:48:31 | |
27 | FIN | Esbo IF (32) | +35:41 | Stig-Göran Bergman | 1:47:08 | |
28 | FIN | Orimattilan Jymy (53) | +35:58 | Reijo Munukka | 1:42:03 | |
29 | FIN | IF Brahe (20) | +38:59 | Tor Korsman | 1:50:57 | |
30 | FIN | Kalajoen Junkkarit (43) | +39:01 | Pentti Jaakkola | 1:42:38 | |
31 | SWE | Stora Tuna IK (34) | +39:54 | Göran Berglund | 1:36:45 | |
32 | FIN | Enäjärven Urheilijat (100) | +40:00 | Jukka Sorsa | 1:44:15 | |
33 | FIN | Keuruun Kisailijat (62) | +40:02 | Antti Luotio | 1:36:55 | |
34 | FIN | Mynämäen Suunnistajat -52 (22) | +40:03 | Hannes Loponen | 1:40:28 | |
35 | FIN | Kymin Suunnistajat (19) | +40:04 | Seppo Butt | 1:36:09 | |
36 | FIN | Akilles OK (46) | +40:24 | Börje Alden | 1:44:10 | |
37 | FIN | Joutsenon Kullervo 2 (64) | +40:28 | Veikko Japola | 1:38:00 | |
38 | FIN | Myllykosken Kilpa-Veikot (18) | +40:58 | Pertti Heikkilä | 1:53:39 | |
39 | FIN | Rauman Lukko (25) | +44:25 | Seppo Kuuusisto | 1:36:26 | |
40 | FIN | Ruokolahden Suunnistajat (37) | +46:15 | Hugo Toivonen | 1:51:33 | |
41 | FIN | Mäntän Seudun Eräpirkat (48) | +47:26 | Mikko Salminen | 1:55:32 | |
42 | FIN | Vehkalahden Veikot (15) | +48:09 | Antti Riivari | 1:35:12 | |
43 | FIN | Närpes OK (29) | +48:21 | Johan Nordback | 1:42:02 | |
44 | FIN | Maarian Mahti (59) | +49:15 | Heikki Tamminen | 1:46:14 | |
45 | FIN | Savon Suunta (45) | +49:29 | Pentti Vilpponen | 1:43:57 | |
46 | FIN | Suunta-Sepot (23) | +49:43 | Pauli Niemi | 1:45:58 | |
47 | SWE | Väsby OK 3 (63) | +50:41 | Olle Eriksson | 1:54:43 | |
48 | FIN | Epilän Esa (42) | +51:40 | Ilkka Molin | 1:48:28 | |
49 | FIN | Kuopion Suunnistajat 2 (40) | +54:05 | Aarne Hartikainen | 1:46:07 | |
50 | FIN | Tampereen Pyrintö 2 (49) | +56:01 | Veli Kotkaslahti | 1:48:58 | |
51 | FIN | XYZ 2 (30) | +56:14 | Kurt Johansson | 1:48:35 | |
52 | FIN | IF Sibbo-Vargarna (17) | +58:22 | Per-Erik Wickholm | 1:48:53 | |
53 | FIN | Riihimäen Suunnistajat (41) | +59:57 | Arvo Kaasalainen | 1:56:38 | |
54 | FIN | Helsingin Poliisi-Voimailijat (27) | +1:01:02 | Immo Lehtinen | 1:53:16 | |
55 | SWE | Väsby OK (33) | +1:01:26 | Ivar Johansson | 2:15:43 | |
56 | FIN | Janakkalan Jana (72) | +1:01:35 | Mauno Holstila | 1:58:15 | |
57 | SWE | Skogsluffarnas OK (38) | +1:02:18 | Per-Olof Bengtsson | 2:01:15 | |
58 | FIN | Eräkärpät (55) | +1:03:07 | Rauno Heinonen | 1:49:36 | |
59 | FIN | Tampereen Kilpa-Veljet (28) | +1:03:13 | Ensio Salomaa | 2:10:13 | |
60 | FIN | Lahden Hiihtoseura (47) | +1:03:20 | Viljo Halme | 1:46:05 | |
61 | FIN | Petäjäveden Petäjäiset (74) | +1:03:26 | T. Karbin | 1:59:42 | |
62 | FIN | Halikon Hakoniskat (61) | +1:05:26 | Leo Luotio | 1:48:21 | |
63 | FIN | Suunta -57 (39) | +1:06:31 | Matti Tammela | 2:13:28 | |
64 | FIN | Vehkalahden Veikot 2 (58) | +1:09:29 | Arto Harjula | 1:55:46 | |
65 | FIN | Suunta-Veikot (91) | +1:09:43 | Erkki Palimo | 2:19:59 | |
66 | FIN | Virolahden Sampo (65) | +1:09:47 | Emil Majava | 2:01:12 | |
67 | FIN | Lappeen Riento (89) | +1:10:10 | Pauli Heimala | 2:03:57 | |
68 | SWE | OK Kåre (50) | +1:11:10 | Ragnar Bernhard | 2:10:12 | |
69 | FIN | Hämeenlinnan Suunnistajat 2 (36) | +1:11:31 | Mikko Heikkilä | 1:51:45 | |
70 | FIN | Imatran Suunnistajat (68) | +1:12:33 | Heikki Pellinen | 2:34:14 | |
71 | FIN | Haminan Tarmo (69) | +1:13:56 | Heikki Jäntti | 2:19:29 | |
72 | FIN | IK Örnen (35) | +1:21:44 | Kaj Karlsson | 1:54:58 | |
73 | FIN | Tampereen Kilpa-Veljet 2 (79) | +1:22:09 | Osmo Eskelinen | 2:19:01 | |
74 | FIN | Lahden Sampo 2 (118) | +1:22:49 | Olli Virtanen | 2:13:36 | |
75 | FIN | Porvoon Suunta (90) | +1:23:44 | Toimi Heikkilä | 2:14:42 | |
76 | FIN | Helsingin Suunnistajat 2 (57) | +1:26:45 | Einar Virtanen | 2:20:15 | |
77 | FIN | Kankaanpään Urheilijat (60) | +1:26:52 | J. Loukkalahti | 1:59:38 | |
78 | FIN | Turun Suunnistajat 3 (123) | +1:27:38 | Aarto Sainio | 2:09:37 | |
79 | FIN | Hyvinkään Tahko 2 (80) | +1:28:40 | Jouko Palojoki | 2:10:56 | |
80 | FIN | Salon Viesti (109) | +1:29:46 | Pekka Knaapi | 1:53:58 | |
81 | FIN | Hämeenlinnan Tarmo 2 (77) | +1:30:18 | Reino Launiemi | 2:22:03 | |
82 | FIN | Kymin Suunnistajat 2 (83) | +1:32:06 | Pekka Mussalo | 2:28:48 | |
83 | FIN | Lahden Sampo (71) | +1:36:01 | Veikko Glad | 2:14:45 | |
84 | FIN | Pitäjänmäen Tarmo (85) | +1:36:38 | Antti Siikavirta | 2:26:01 | |
85 | FIN | Karjaan Ura (84) | +1:40:19 | K. Vihervuori | 2:07:42 | |
86 | FIN | Valkeakosken Retkeilijät (67) | +1:40:31 | Matti Hellsten | 2:29:40 | |
87 | FIN | Fiskars IF (75) | +1:45:13 | Fjalar Lindroos | 2:14:24 | |
88 | FIN | Helsingin Kisa-Toverit (105) | +1:54:00 | Arvo Aurava | 2:32:03 | |
89 | FIN | Järvenpään Palo (81) | +1:54:09 | Reino Sirkiä | 2:50:43 | |
90 | FIN | Helsingfors IFK (76) | +1:56:33 | Olof Engberg | 2:47:50 | |
91 | FIN | Artjärven Ahjo (93) | +1:56:50 | Kalevi Vahvelainen | 2:47:22 | |
92 | FIN | Lahden Suunnistajat-37 2 (107) | +1:57:24 | Esko Aronen | 2:47:54 | |
93 | FIN | XYZ 4 (112) | +1:58:39 | Reino Rouhiainen | 2:51:11 | |
94 | FIN | Helsingin Suunnistajat 4 (121) | +1:59:09 | Jorma Häkkinen | 2:06:12 | |
95 | SWE | Stockholms OK (66) | +1:59:19 | Karl Jansson | 2:06:14 | |
96 | FIN | Halikon Hakoniskat 2 (111) | +2:00:48 | Väinö Nikkari | 2:18:33 | |
97 | FIN | Turun Suunnistajat 2 (115) | +2:01:20 | Päiviö Kallio | 2:19:17 | |
98 | FIN | Helsingin Toverit 2 (116) | +2:01:40 | Jarmo Jokinen | 2:32:14 | |
99 | FIN | Sippolan Kunto (88) | +2:02:59 | Esko Haaja | 2:51:38 | |
100 | FIN | Kangasniemen Urheilijat 2 (106) | +2:03:33 | Samuli Tissari | 2:39:41 | |
101 | FIN | Elannon Isku (78) | +2:03:34 | Seppo Pellinen | 2:15:53 | |
102 | FIN | Kruunuhaan Reima (113) | +2:04:10 | Pyry Ruokonen | 2:11:36 | |
103 | FIN | XYZ 3 (86) | +2:04:29 | Heikki Porevesi | 2:55:46 | |
104 | FIN | Suunta-Sepot 2 (96) | +2:14:12 | Aimo Selin | 2:40:28 | |
105 | FIN | Keravan Urheilijat (92) | +2:17:19 | Juhani Hannonen | 2:42:18 | |
106 | FIN | Helsingin Suunnistajat 5 (97) | +2:20:01 | Aarne Lyytikäinen | 2:26:43 | |
107 | FIN | Suunta -57 2 (82) | +2:22:54 | Harri Tonder | 3:01:06 | |
108 | FIN | Tuusulan Voima-Veikot (102) | +2:24:30 | Kalevi Eronen | 2:36:26 | |
109 | FIN | Lemin Eskot (95) | +2:26:00 | Pentti Pekkanen | 2:14:12 | |
110 | FIN | Inkeroisten Terho (87) | +2:27:12 | Jouni Piispa | 2:24:23 | |
111 | FIN | Laukaan Urheilijat (114) | +2:31:42 | Lauri Salonen | 2:29:59 | |
112 | FIN | Mäntän Seudun Eräpirkat 2 (117) | +2:33:08 | Pekka Hokkanen | 3:01:52 | |
113 | FIN | Mellunkylän Kontio (122) | +2:37:01 | Pertti Järvinen | 4:13:46 | |
114 | FIN | Helsingin Metsänkävijät (110) | +2:44:29 | Martti Virolainen | 2:25:45 | |
115 | FIN | Kymin Suunnistajat 3 (124) | +2:46:38 | Jaakko Osola | 2:20:31 | |
116 | FIN | Jyväskylän Kenttäurheilijat (94) | +2:46:40 | Martti Pänkäläinen | 2:25:05 | |
117 | FIN | Ingå IF (103) | +2:47:10 | Gunnar Lindholm | 2:38:58 | |
118 | FIN | Rauman Lukko 2 (101) | +3:02:44 | Kari Grönroos | 1:55:36 | |
119 | FIN | Valkealan Roima (125) | +3:26:44 | V. Penttilä | 3:57:48 | |
120 | FIN | Kuusankosken Urheiluseura (104) | +3:28:23 | Rauno Jaakkola | 2:22:36 | |
121 | FIN | Viipurin Reipas (99) | +3:29:29 | Eino Nisonen | 2:51:16 | |
122 | FIN | Korian Ponsi (108) | +3:31:00 | J. Ahtiainen | 3:09:44 | |
123 | SWE | Väsby OK 2 (98) | +3:35:03 | Roland Lagerkvist | 2:57:36 | |
124 | FIN | Karhulan Korvenkiertäjät (119) | +4:02:38 | Arvi Kiukas | 3:24:56 | |
125 | FIN | Hämeenlinnan Suunnistajat 3 (120) | +4:02:55 | P. Naskali | 4:34:45 | |
126 | FIN | Hämeenlinnan Suunnistajat 4 (126) | +4:02:56 | Eino Lehtovirta | 3:56:51 | |
127 | FIN | Riihimäen Suunnistajat 2 (127) | +4:23:07 | Muisto Salo | 3:39:43 |