1 | FIN | Hämeenlinnan Tarmo (2) | 9:11:50 | Mauri Penttilä | 2:00:05 | |
2 | FIN | Helsingin Suunnistajat (1) | +1:30 | Juhani Salmenkylä | 1:56:45 | |
3 | FIN | IK Örnen (3) | +30:00 | Sven-Erik Fagerholm | 2:29:50 | |
4 | FIN | Kouvolan Urheilijat (5) | +59:35 | Pekka Ronkka | 2:11:10 | |
5 | FIN | Lahden Suunnistajat-37 (4) | +1:30:25 | Kalevi Korppi | 2:49:30 | |
6 | FIN | Akilles OK (7) | +1:44:45 | Henrik Blom | 2:10:25 | |
7 | FIN | Helsingfors IFK (11) | +1:50:10 | Helge Öhman | 2:48:50 | |
8 | FIN | Virolahden Sampo (13) | +1:56:05 | Antero Tulkki | 2:56:25 | |
9 | FIN | IF Brahe (6) | +1:58:05 | Tor Korsman | 2:24:15 | |
10 | FIN | IF Sibbo-Vargarna (9) | +2:15:10 | Bertel Stellberg | 2:16:45 | |
11 | FIN | Salon Viesti (8) | +2:15:40 | M. Vanhala | 2:34:45 | |
12 | FIN | Lahden Hiihtoseura (23) | +2:18:45 | Pentti Mustonen | 2:20:50 | |
13 | FIN | Hyvinkään Tahko (12) | +2:25:30 | Rauni Jokinen | 2:10:10 | |
14 | SWE | Arboga OK (32) | +2:37:55 | Torsten Andersson | 2:28:05 | |
15 | FIN | Tampereen Pyrintö (10) | +2:39:04 | Veikko Sipilä | 2:48:40 | |
16 | FIN | Fiskars IF (38) | +2:42:45 | Tor Handroos | 3:01:30 | |
17 | FIN | Tampereen Suunnistajat (16) | +2:43:05 | Valde Siiri | 2:23:15 | |
18 | FIN | Hämeenlinnan Tarmo 3 (19) | +2:43:10 | Eino Laiho | 2:41:50 | |
19 | FIN | Gamlakarleby IF (39) | +2:45:10 | A. Holmqvist | 3:54:05 | |
20 | FIN | IF Brahe 2 (14) | +2:45:20 | H. Stenlund | 3:09:15 | |
21 | FIN | Riihimäen Suunnistajat 2 (21) | +2:46:10 | Matti Aalto | 2:27:40 | |
22 | FIN | Kuopion Suunnistajat (28) | +2:54:10 | A. Kohonen | 2:36:00 | |
23 | FIN | Korian Ponsi (24) | +3:09:35 | J. Ahtiainen | 2:41:25 | |
24 | FIN | Hämeenlinnan Tarmo 4 (40) | +3:14:25 | A. Vilen | 3:59:55 | |
25 | FIN | IK Örnen 2 (17) | +3:16:05 | Jarl Backman | 3:15:05 | |
26 | FIN | Tuusulan Voima-Veikot (34) | +3:17:16 | Knut Palmroth | 3:23:15 | |
27 | FIN | Karhulan Katajaiset (27) | +3:17:20 | Matti Huuhka | 3:18:10 | |
28 | FIN | Tenala IF (30) | +3:18:10 | O. Malmberg | 3:48:50 | |
29 | FIN | Orimattilan Jymy (29) | +3:25:55 | Aarne Korpela | 4:08:55 | |
30 | FIN | Herralan Urheilijat (33) | +3:26:10 | A. Palo | 3:08:40 | |
31 | FIN | Helsingin Toverit (20) | +3:30:10 | Viljo Jokinen | 4:29:05 | |
32 | FIN | Lahden Taimi (41) | +3:31:55 | Lauri Rantanen | 2:38:45 | |
33 | FIN | Hämeenlinnan Tarmo 2 (22) | +3:32:00 | V. Vuolinko | 3:28:20 | |
34 | FIN | Viipurin Reipas (42) | +3:32:10 | V. Korkka | 2:40:10 | |
35 | FIN | Enäjärven Urheilijat (15) | +3:34:55 | P. Villikka | 3:33:00 | |
36 | FIN | IF Kraft (18) | +3:44:05 | Helge Ellfolk | 2:02:55 | |
37 | FIN | Helsingin Kisa-Toverit (43) | +3:46:10 | Niilo Kienanen | 5:17:50 | |
38 | FIN | Akilles OK 2 (35) | +3:50:40 | B. Henriksson | 2:55:20 | |
39 | FIN | Järvenpään Palo (44) | +4:04:25 | P. Åberg | 3:11:10 | |
40 | FIN | Snappertuna Idrottsvänner (45) | +4:07:00 | Åke Grönqvist | 3:13:10 | |
41 | FIN | Asikkalan Raikas (25) | +4:08:35 | Unto Vilen | 2:49:00 | |
42 | FIN | Joutsenon Kullervo (46) | +4:09:15 | Unto Arminen | 3:15:50 | |
43 | FIN | Grankulla IFK (31) | +4:16:00 | N. Fager | 2:47:25 | |
44 | FIN | Suomiehen Sisu (26) | +4:18:00 | Erkki Saarinen | 3:26:20 | |
45 | FIN | Inkeroisten Terho (47) | +4:25:35 | E. Aho | 4:07:25 | |
46 | FIN | Järvenpään Isku (48) | +4:47:25 | P. Sandberg | 3:28:00 | |
47 | FIN | Viipurin Reipas 2 (37) | +4:50:15 | M. Tiirikkala | 3:38:10 | |
48 | FIN | Myllykosken Kilpa-Veikot (49) | +5:08:25 | Veikko Hasu | 3:43:30 | |
49 | FIN | Lappeen Riento (36) | +5:08:40 | R. Lyytikäinen | 4:38:30 | |
50 | FIN | Kuusankosken Urheiluseura (50) | +5:10:45 | Kalevi Luode | 4:19:15 | |
51 | FIN | Vahvialan Kiisto (51) | +6:06:40 | H. Starast | 4:24:45 |