1 | FIN | Helsingin Suunnistajat (1) | 13:09:12 | Juhani Salmenkylä | 2:21:36 | |
2 | FIN | IF Kraft (2) | +2:08:27 | Ruben Ellfolk | 2:41:25 | |
3 | FIN | IF Brahe (3) | +2:12:19 | Tor Korsman | 2:16:32 | |
4 | FIN | Asikkalan Raikas (4) | +2:12:39 | Mikko Salokannel | 2:29:21 | |
5 | SWE | IF Thor (5) | +2:12:56 | Karl-Olav Pettersson | 2:36:44 | |
6 | FIN | Esbo IF (6) | +2:20:50 | Kaj Lindholm | 3:02:54 | |
7 | FIN | IK Örnen (7) | +2:37:55 | Leo Backman | 2:37:24 | |
8 | FIN | Suunta-Sepot (8) | +2:44:24 | Harri Rantala | 2:25:43 | |
9 | FIN | Mynämäen Suunnistajat -52 (9) | +2:51:09 | Sakari Pahikkala | 2:32:39 | |
10 | FIN | IF Femman (10) | +3:12:34 | A. Gädda | 2:32:41 | |
11 | SWE | Skogsluffarnas OK (11) | +3:15:11 | Bertil Eriksson | 3:03:13 | |
12 | FIN | Lappeen Riento (12) | +3:19:30 | Hannu Virolainen | 2:53:18 | |
13 | FIN | Hyvinkään Tahko (13) | +3:24:55 | Eero Jatila | 2:58:19 | |
14 | FIN | Tuomarilan Urheilijat (14) | +3:31:36 | Matti Leikas | 2:44:11 | |
15 | FIN | Helsingin Suunnistajat 2 (15) | +3:33:27 | Veikko Hurme | 2:46:34 | |
16 | FIN | Hämeenlinnan Suunnistajat 2 (16) | +3:49:06 | Lauri Mansikkamäki | 3:22:40 | |
17 | FIN | Kuopion Suunnistajat (17) | +3:57:59 | P. Nakari | 2:44:29 | |
18 | FIN | Helsingin Suunnistajat 3 (18) | +3:59:42 | Aarne Salminen | 3:43:48 | |
19 | FIN | OK Järven (19) | +4:06:41 | Harry Sjöblom | 2:56:07 | |
20 | FIN | Helsingin Toverit (20) | +4:21:18 | Allan Järveläinen | 3:00:17 | |
21 | FIN | Orimattilan Jymy (21) | +4:27:22 | Heikki Mäkelä | 2:26:05 | |
22 | FIN | Järvenpään Palo (22) | +4:28:09 | Reino Sirkiä | 3:08:06 | |
23 | FIN | Turun Suunnistajat (23) | +4:28:55 | Jouko Nikulainen | 3:17:47 | |
24 | FIN | Jyväskylän Kenttäurheilijat (24) | +4:30:28 | Martti Pänkäläinen | 2:50:05 | |
25 | FIN | Lahden Suunnistajat-37 (25) | +4:34:18 | Jouko Tommola | 2:19:50 | |
26 | FIN | Ruokolahden Raju (26) | +4:58:10 | A. Kalpio | 2:45:32 | |
27 | FIN | Viipurin Reipas (27) | +4:59:14 | Teuvo Suuronen | 2:48:07 | |
28 | FIN | Joutsenon Kullervo (28) | +5:07:44 | Unto Arminen | 2:46:32 | |
29 | FIN | Tampereen Pyrintö (29) | +5:08:26 | Raimo Vehviläinen | 3:58:29 | |
30 | FIN | Halikon Hakoniskat (30) | +5:09:40 | Leo Luotio | 3:20:43 | |
31 | FIN | Tampereen Kilpa-Veljet (31) | +5:13:46 | Jouko Kattelus | 4:05:00 | |
32 | FIN | Eräkärpät 2 (32) | +5:27:18 | Einar Kopra | 4:19:55 | |
33 | FIN | Kokkolan Suunnistajat (33) | +5:27:44 | Reino Koppinen | 2:49:02 | |
34 | FIN | IF Sibbo-Vargarna (34) | +5:28:00 | Ragnar Holst | 3:00:57 | |
35 | FIN | Suunta-Veikot (35) | +5:42:04 | Eino Kinnunen | 3:18:44 | |
36 | FIN | Valkeakosken Retkeilijät (36) | +5:48:50 | Osmo Lehto | 3:27:11 | |
37 | FIN | Mäntän Valo (37) | +5:48:53 | Aarne Pohjanharju | 3:03:10 | |
38 | FIN | Helsingfors IFK (38) | +5:58:48 | Sven-Erik Öhman | 2:47:12 |