1 | FIN | Tampereen Pyrintö (1) | 12:47:16 | Hannu Virtanen | 2:09:38 | |
2 | FIN | Kangasniemen Urheilijat (2) | +2:36 | Erkki Kohvakka | 1:59:10 | |
3 | FIN | Gamlakarleby IF (3) | +10:43 | Osmo Tepsell | 2:17:48 | |
4 | FIN | Turun Suunnistajat (4) | +13:51 | Jouko Nikulainen | 2:20:33 | |
5 | FIN | Rasti-Lukko (5) | +13:53 | Markku Lehmuskallio | 1:57:27 | |
6 | FIN | Mäntän Seudun Eräpirkat (6) | +14:25 | Aarne Pohjanharju | 1:57:51 | |
7 | FIN | Asikkalan Raikas (7) | +34:14 | Aulis Kivistö | 2:30:42 | |
8 | FIN | Kymin Suunnistajat (8) | +41:04 | Jussi Soini | 2:00:12 | |
9 | FIN | Hämeenlinnan Tarmo (9) | +41:22 | Heikki Nikander | 2:32:14 | |
10 | FIN | Tampereen Poliisi-Urheilijat (10) | +47:18 | Kalervo Laurila | 2:38:25 | |
11 | FIN | IF Sibbo-Vargarna 2 (11) | +47:46 | Pertti Torkkeli | 2:44:12 | |
12 | FIN | Hämeenlinnan Suunnistajat (12) | +48:27 | Aarne Neuvonen | 2:39:20 | |
13 | FIN | Eräkärpät (13) | +49:01 | Pekka Kokkonen | 2:06:26 | |
14 | FIN | Tampereen Kilpa-Veljet (14) | +1:09:04 | Jouko Kattelus | 2:06:18 | |
15 | FIN | Akilles OK (15) | +1:15:29 | Börje Alden | 2:57:29 | |
16 | FIN | IK Örnen (16) | +1:18:04 | Rolf Koskinen | 2:08:35 | |
17 | FIN | IF Sibbo-Vargarna (17) | +1:38:11 | Rolf Törrönen | 2:37:00 | |
18 | FIN | XYZ (18) | +1:38:14 | Yrjö Teeriaho | 2:57:11 | |
19 | FIN | Kyrön Voima (19) | +1:38:30 | Olavi Erkkilä | 2:28:26 | |
20 | FIN | Vehkalahden Veikot (20) | +1:40:34 | Eero Mettinen | 2:59:41 | |
21 | FIN | Mellunkylän Kontio (21) | +1:47:58 | Aarre Järvinen | 2:21:09 | |
22 | FIN | Laihian Liitto-Urheilijat (22) | +1:48:04 | Jorma Ruutila | 2:21:10 | |
23 | FIN | Lahden Sampo (23) | +1:48:06 | Erkki Martikainen | 2:36:54 | |
24 | FIN | Helsingin Poliisi-Voimailijat 2 (24) | +1:51:36 | Mauri Aho | 2:40:42 | |
25 | FIN | Janakkalan Jana (25) | +1:52:03 | Pentti Auriola | 2:40:39 | |
26 | FIN | Suunta-Sepot (26) | +1:52:07 | Kalevi Eilu | 2:46:09 | |
27 | FIN | IF Femman (27) | +1:52:11 | Sven Dahlfors | 2:46:31 | |
28 | FIN | Rajamäen Rykmentti (28) | +1:52:13 | Touko Vannas | 2:42:08 | |
29 | FIN | Lahden Hiihtoseura (29) | +1:52:44 | Kalervo Nieminen | 2:27:08 | |
30 | FIN | Haminan Tarmo (30) | +1:53:31 | Heikki Liikanen | 2:41:54 | |
31 | FIN | Joutsenon Kullervo 2 (31) | +1:54:16 | Jussi Miettinen | 2:51:01 | |
32 | FIN | Pitäjänmäen Tarmo (32) | +1:55:58 | Reijo Laaksonen | 2:45:02 | |
33 | FIN | Savon Suunta (33) | +1:56:20 | Raimo Kettunen | 2:51:39 | |
34 | FIN | Imatran Suunnistajat (34) | +1:59:44 | Esko Kiander | 2:31:12 | |
35 | SWE | OK Kåre (35) | +2:02:13 | Sven-Gustav Dahlberg | 2:59:46 | |
36 | FIN | Lounais-Hämeen Rasti (36) | +2:02:34 | Veijo Knuutila | 2:34:01 | |
37 | FIN | Kymin Suunnistajat 2 (37) | +2:02:44 | Akseli Korppi | 2:51:13 | |
38 | FIN | Joutsenon Kullervo (38) | +2:02:52 | Jorma Saari | 2:44:46 | |
39 | FIN | Dickursby IK-35 (39) | +2:07:54 | Stig Österholm | 2:27:53 | |
40 | FIN | Nokian Urheilijat (40) | +2:24:45 | Markku Hakala | 2:59:05 | |
41 | FIN | Jämsän Kisailijat (41) | +2:26:02 | Veikko Hakulinen | 3:22:55 | |
42 | FIN | Metsäkylän Kurssi (42) | +2:26:39 | Pertti Kokkomäki | 3:00:23 | |
43 | FIN | Suunta -57 (43) | +2:26:53 | Lauri Hulkkonen | 2:53:44 | |
44 | FIN | Hyvinkään Tahko 2 (44) | +2:36:20 | Seppo Pääkkönen | 3:42:37 | |
45 | SWE | IF Hjortarna (45) | +2:37:51 | Karl-Erik Jonasson | 3:04:18 | |
46 | FIN | IF Brahe (46) | +2:38:21 | Gustaf Kronholm | 2:45:18 | |
47 | FIN | OK Järven (47) | +2:38:29 | Göran Baarman | 2:36:15 | |
48 | FIN | Helsingin Poliisi-Voimailijat (48) | +2:39:22 | Immo Lehtinen | 2:49:59 | |
49 | FIN | Myllykosken Kilpa-Veikot (49) | +2:39:35 | Asko Nikki | 3:28:16 | |
50 | FIN | Helsingin Toverit (50) | +2:39:36 | Jaakko Jyvälahti | 2:45:12 | |
51 | FIN | Helsingfors IFK (51) | +2:39:59 | Stig Kewin | 2:43:00 | |
52 | FIN | Pargas IF (52) | +2:42:33 | Per Lundström | 2:27:55 | |
53 | FIN | Kruunuhaan Reima (53) | +2:48:18 | Fjalar Adolfsson | 2:53:29 | |
54 | FIN | IF Femman 2 (54) | +2:48:45 | Olav Hedman | 3:25:14 | |
55 | FIN | Karkkilan Pojat (55) | +2:49:10 | Veikko Jousisto | 3:16:40 | |
56 | FIN | Mynämäen Suunnistajat -52 (56) | +2:51:02 | Matti Laavainen | 2:57:48 | |
57 | FIN | Reserviupseerikoulu (57) | +3:04:10 | P. Immonen | 3:30:36 | |
58 | FIN | Hyvinkään Tahko 3 (58) | +3:11:59 | Martti Turma | 3:48:25 | |
59 | FIN | Orimattilan Jymy (59) | +3:17:46 | Heikki Mäkelä | 2:32:22 | |
60 | FIN | Puolustusvoimat 2.D (60) | +3:27:45 | Jorma Vilenius | 2:04:56 | |
61 | FIN | Kuopion Suunnistajat (61) | +3:28:15 | Aarne Hartikainen | 2:33:31 | |
62 | FIN | Tuusulan Voima-Veikot (62) | +3:29:33 | Kalevi Eronen | 4:11:01 | |
63 | FIN | Kuusankosken Urheiluseura (63) | +3:41:53 | Oiva Nikkanen | 2:35:24 | |
64 | FIN | Asikkalan Raikas 2 (64) | +3:42:05 | Tapani Rautavuo | 4:21:38 | |
65 | FIN | Tampereen Pyrintö 2 (65) | +3:44:46 | Seppo Rajanen | 2:30:42 | |
66 | FIN | Lahden Suunnistajat-37 (66) | +3:51:04 | Esko Ranta | 2:16:54 | |
67 | FIN | Epilän Esa (67) | +3:51:42 | Ilkka Molin | 2:37:27 | |
68 | FIN | Sippolan Kunto (68) | +3:52:09 | Erkki Kattelus | 2:47:16 | |
69 | FIN | Kankaanpään Urheilijat (69) | +3:52:10 | Pentti Lohikoski | 2:44:30 | |
70 | FIN | Laukaan Urheilijat (70) | +3:52:16 | Esko Kaipainen | 3:27:51 | |
71 | FIN | Kankaanpään Urheilijat 2 (71) | +3:52:18 | Tarmo Jaakkola | 2:40:04 | |
72 | FIN | Sippolan Kunto 2 (72) | +3:52:54 | Jaakko Vakkari | 2:46:46 | |
73 | FIN | Ikaalisten Urheilijat (73) | +3:53:44 | Rauno Kuukkula | 3:08:00 | |
74 | FIN | Porin Tarmo (74) | +3:57:42 | Esko Koivisto | 3:42:54 | |
75 | SWE | Långhundra IF (75) | +3:59:36 | Folke Sandgren | 3:43:22 | |
76 | FIN | Turun Suunnistajat 3 (76) | +4:00:29 | Päiviö Kallio | 3:11:35 | |
77 | SWE | Hammarby IF (77) | +4:13:05 | Rune Larsson | 2:52:43 | |
78 | FIN | Esbo IF (78) | +4:18:42 | Kaj Lindholm | 2:45:23 | |
79 | FIN | XYZ 2 (79) | +4:24:02 | Toivo Setälä | 3:26:38 | |
80 | FIN | Mynämäen Suunnistajat -52 2 (80) | +4:27:34 | Veijo Virtasalo | 4:00:34 | |
81 | FIN | Kouvolan Urheilijat (81) | +4:27:46 | Ismo Pirskanen | 4:01:00 | |
82 | SWE | Turebergs IF (82) | +4:29:48 | L. Roos | 3:37:54 | |
83 | FIN | Suunta-Veikot (83) | +4:32:26 | Unto Parviainen | 4:59:34 | |
84 | FIN | Mikkelin Suunnistajat (84) | +4:39:05 | Eino Ravolainen | 3:43:09 | |
85 | FIN | Tampereen Kilpa-Veljet 3 (85) | +4:46:49 | Risto Syrjänen | 3:40:24 | |
86 | FIN | Suunta-Sepot 2 (86) | +4:48:26 | Onni Kallio | 3:08:40 | |
87 | FIN | IK Örnen 2 (87) | +5:00:24 | Henrik Pihlflyckt | 3:20:46 |