1 | 4 | Hann Helin-Luotonen | 42:31 | | FIN | Vakka-Rasti |
2 | 2 | Trine Antonsen | 43:01 | +30 | NOR | Halden SK |
3 | 30 | Susanna Stattin | 43:37 | +1:06 | SWE | Turebergs IF |
| 38 | Anna-Karin Jansson | 43:37 | +1:06 | SWE | OK Skuruhäll |
5 | 21 | Carina Lauri | 43:56 | +1:25 | SWE | OK Tisaren |
6 | 34 | Maud Anglebrant | 44:25 | +1:54 | SWE | IFK Mora |
7 | 1 | Maritta Kymäläinen | 44:32 | +2:01 | FIN | Helsingin NMKY |
8 | 8 | Anita Seger | 45:15 | +2:44 | SWE | IFK Södertälje |
9 | 10 | Hilkka Hakomäki | 45:28 | +2:57 | FIN | Tampereen Pyrintö |
10 | 6 | Ylva Grape Andersson | 45:30 | +2:59 | SWE | Stora Tuna IK |
11 | 16 | Päivikki Makkonen | 45:36 | +3:05 | FIN | Kalevan Rasti |
12 | 3 | Karin Wollbrand | 45:50 | +3:19 | SWE | Tullinge SK |
13 | 13 | Anu Rundgren | 45:54 | +3:23 | FIN | Järvenpään Palo |
14 | 47 | Ann Forsberg | 46:05 | +3:34 | SWE | Köpings OK |
15 | 9 | Karin Noborn | 46:21 | +3:50 | SWE | Sundsvalls OK |
16 | 11 | Carina Sundbue | 46:25 | +3:54 | SWE | Malmby Strängnäs |
| 25 | Tytti Hollo | 46:25 | +3:54 | FIN | Koo-Vee |
18 | 144 | Kaisa Saviaho | 46:51 | +4:20 | FIN | Hyvinkään Rasti |
19 | 20 | Johanna Isaksson | 46:52 | +4:21 | SWE | IFK Södertälje 2 |
20 | 78 | Heidi Liljeström | 46:56 | +4:25 | FIN | Lynx |
21 | 27 | Carina Lundgren | 46:58 | +4:27 | SWE | Storviks IF |
22 | 49 | Kjersti Hov | 46:59 | +4:28 | NOR | Nydalens Skiklub |
23 | 18 | Kaija Dahlman | 47:04 | +4:33 | FIN | Lahden Suunnistajat-37 |
24 | 29 | Bitte Bengtsson | 47:06 | +4:35 | SWE | Pan/Önos Kristianstad |
25 | 28 | Vroni König | 47:08 | +4:37 | SWE | Tullinge SK 2 |
26 | 57 | Tiina Kainulainen | 47:13 | +4:42 | FIN | Helsingin Suunnistajat 2 |
27 | 5 | Marja Pyymäki | 47:29 | +4:58 | FIN | Rastikarhut |
28 | 68 | Pirjo Luchsinger | 47:35 | +5:04 | NOR | Kongsberg OL |
29 | 228 | Katri Autio | 47:38 | +5:07 | FIN | Ylämaan Pyrkijät |
| 103 | Marjut Majander | 47:38 | +5:07 | FIN | Lahden Suunnistajat-37 2 |
31 | 32 | Sari Nieminen | 47:40 | +5:09 | FIN | Tampereen Pyrintö 2 |
32 | 22 | Janina Järnström | 48:06 | +5:35 | FIN | Pargas IF |
33 | 23 | Margareta Carlsson | 48:07 | +5:36 | SWE | Stora Tuna IK 2 |
34 | 19 | Eija Korhonen | 48:21 | +5:50 | FIN | Helsingin Suunnistajat |
35 | 15 | Annariitta Kottonen | 48:22 | +5:51 | FIN | Liedon Parma |
36 | 132 | Hanna Ljungqvist | 48:30 | +5:59 | FIN | OK Järven |
37 | 54 | Anna Larsson | 48:39 | +6:08 | SWE | OK Måsen |
38 | 24 | Åsa Jellwert | 48:43 | +6:12 | SWE | Hagaby GoIF |
39 | 56 | Päivi Pellinen | 48:50 | +6:19 | FIN | Pihkaniskat |
40 | 108 | Trine Saeternes | 49:06 | +6:35 | NOR | Byåsen IL |
41 | 65 | Ylva Gahne | 49:14 | +6:43 | SWE | OK Fyrismalm |
42 | 36 | Päivi Raatikainen | 49:16 | +6:45 | FIN | Viitasaaren Suunta |
43 | 26 | Mia Haglund | 49:21 | +6:50 | SWE | OK Hedströmmen |
44 | 158 | Gunnel Månsson | 49:23 | +6:52 | SWE | OK Vilse |
45 | 46 | Katrine Bakken | 49:25 | +6:54 | NOR | Heming IL 2 |
| 17 | Cecilia Brinkenberg | 49:25 | +6:54 | SWE | IFK Göteborg |
47 | 104 | Guna Hainovska | 49:30 | +6:59 | URS | Riikan Dynamo |
48 | 7 | Lucie Komancova | 50:01 | +7:30 | TCH | Slovan Praha |
49 | 63 | Sirpa Liukkonen | 50:06 | +7:35 | FIN | Karkki-Rasti |
50 | 55 | Annika Molander | 50:14 | +7:43 | SWE | Arboga OK |
51 | 70 | Anna Larsson | 50:40 | +8:09 | SWE | Tullinge SK 3 |
52 | 67 | Katri Haataja | 50:41 | +8:10 | FIN | Ounasvaaran Hiihtoseura |
53 | 39 | Tori W. Haugli | 50:43 | +8:12 | NOR | Ringsaker OL |
54 | 133 | Marjo Laukkanen | 50:46 | +8:15 | FIN | Kalevan Rasti 2 |
55 | 61 | Virpi Hautamäki | 50:50 | +8:19 | FIN | Rasti-Kurikka |
56 | 99 | Merja Mutikainen | 50:55 | +8:24 | FIN | Olavin Rasti |
57 | 59 | Hildi Svensson | 50:57 | +8:26 | SWE | IK Hakarspojkarna |
58 | 109 | Lina Myhlback | 51:03 | +8:32 | SWE | OK Tyr |
59 | 64 | Claire Bolland | 51:26 | +8:55 | NOR | IF Sturla |
60 | 31 | Ida K Engen | 51:27 | +8:56 | NOR | O-52 |
61 | 135 | Katja Lampinen | 51:36 | +9:05 | FIN | Keravan Urheilijat |
62 | 96 | Airi Kattelus | 51:47 | +9:16 | FIN | Sippurasti |
63 | 35 | Miri Jörgensen | 51:55 | +9:24 | NOR | Baekkelagets SK |
64 | 137 | Tanja Mähönen | 51:56 | +9:25 | FIN | Rasti-Vihti |
65 | 44 | Anne Blomhoff | 52:08 | +9:37 | NOR | Heming IL |
66 | 77 | Riitta Veijola | 52:19 | +9:48 | FIN | Lammin Säkiä |
67 | 60 | Eva Honkamaa | 52:20 | +9:49 | SWE | Vittjärvs IK |
| 181 | Lottie Spång | 52:20 | +9:49 | SWE | Täby IS |
69 | 136 | Kirsi Leppänen | 52:27 | +9:56 | FIN | Itä-Päijänteen Rasti |
70 | 101 | Anne Leino | 52:28 | +9:57 | FIN | Angelniemen Ankkuri |
71 | 43 | Tuula Forsman | 52:33 | +10:02 | FIN | Hiidenkiertäjät |
72 | 81 | Runa Lien | 52:38 | +10:07 | NOR | Halden SK 2 |
73 | 102 | Pia Gustås | 52:40 | +10:09 | SWE | Linköpings OK |
74 | 106 | Heini v Schoultz | 52:44 | +10:13 | FIN | OK77 2 |
75 | 148 | Marita Henriksson | 52:45 | +10:14 | SWE | Eksjö SOK |
76 | 105 | Mervi Huhtanen | 52:48 | +10:17 | FIN | Tampereen Yritys |
77 | 110 | Maria Olofsson | 52:51 | +10:20 | SWE | Linköpings OK 2 |
78 | 85 | Ann Back | 52:52 | +10:21 | SWE | OK Ravinen |
| 14 | Sirpa Westerholm | 52:52 | +10:21 | FIN | Oulun Suunnistajat |
80 | 179 | Eija Ruotsalainen | 53:02 | +10:31 | FIN | Iisalmen Visa |
81 | 117 | Merete Schau | 53:03 | +10:32 | NOR | Asker SK |
82 | 51 | Camilla Larsson | 53:13 | +10:42 | SWE | Domnarvets IF |
83 | 42 | Anna Pettersson | 53:19 | +10:48 | SWE | Nybro OK |
84 | 41 | Hanna Perkkiö | 53:27 | +10:56 | FIN | Ylivieskan Kuula |
85 | 169 | Anna Lindgren | 53:28 | +10:57 | SWE | Surahammars SOK |
86 | 197 | Eva-Lena Ericsson | 53:29 | +10:58 | SWE | IFK Södertälje 3 |
87 | 52 | Helena Mannervesi | 53:32 | +11:01 | FIN | Paimion Rasti |
| 76 | Annika Andreasson | 53:32 | +11:01 | SWE | OK Tor |
89 | 206 | Lena Andreasson | 53:34 | +11:03 | SWE | Sundbybergs IK |
90 | 40 | Anne H. Vestre | 53:35 | +11:04 | NOR | IL Tyrving |
91 | 66 | Lulu Rimminen | 53:50 | +11:19 | FIN | Espoon Suunta |
92 | 58 | Tuovi Hahto | 53:52 | +11:21 | FIN | IF Femman |
93 | 45 | Monica Johansson | 53:56 | +11:25 | SWE | Gävle OK |
| 53 | Anne Sofi Forseth | 53:56 | +11:25 | NOR | OL Trollelg |
95 | 69 | Uura Vilpo | 53:58 | +11:27 | FIN | Tampereen Pyrintö 3 |
96 | 97 | Riikka Putkonen | 54:15 | +11:44 | FIN | Ruokolahden Suunnistajat |
97 | 71 | Kristina Johansson | 54:17 | +11:46 | SWE | Bredaryds SOK |
| 448 | Heli Rantanen | 54:17 | +11:46 | FIN | Länsi-Rengon Esa |
99 | 79 | Tuula Eklund | 54:21 | +11:50 | FIN | Suunta -941 |
100 | 261 | Ingela Rolands | 54:26 | +11:55 | SWE | Insjöns IF |
101 | 218 | Karin Andersson | 54:28 | +11:57 | SWE | Täby SOK |
102 | 172 | Marite Kuokkanen | 54:38 | +12:07 | FIN | Järvenpään Palo 2 |
103 | 199 | Jeanette Malmsten | 54:42 | +12:11 | FIN | Lynx 2 |
| 283 | Karin Henning | 54:42 | +12:11 | SWE | Surahammars SOK 2 |
105 | 93 | Heidi Perälä | 54:45 | +12:14 | FIN | Vakka-Rasti 2 |
| 154 | Ulrika Larsson | 54:45 | +12:14 | SWE | OK Tisaren 2 |
107 | 50 | Anja Rosendahl | 54:47 | +12:16 | FIN | 50 Hämeenlinnan Suunnistaj |
108 | 150 | Ava Lilja | 54:58 | +12:27 | SWE | IFK Lidingö OK |
109 | 62 | Charlotta Johansson | 55:11 | +12:40 | SWE | Avesta OK |
110 | 89 | Maria Kämbrant | 55:13 | +12:42 | SWE | Södertälje IF |
| 122 | Maarit Sihvola | 55:13 | +12:42 | FIN | Sippurasti 2 |
112 | 95 | Sanna Lehto | 55:15 | +12:44 | FIN | Rajamäen Rykmentti |
113 | 72 | Kristin Uttersryd | 55:19 | +12:48 | NOR | Eidsvoll OL |
114 | 12 | Pirjo Myllymäki | 55:32 | +13:01 | FIN | 12 Kangasalan Kisa |
115 | 113 | Liv K. Johannesen | 55:34 | +13:03 | NOR | NTHI 2 |
116 | 256 | Inger Johansson | 55:40 | +13:09 | SWE | Skogsluffarnas OK |
117 | 82 | Johanna Gifting | 55:41 | +13:10 | SWE | Grycksbo IF |
118 | 86 | Inger Edin | 55:42 | +13:11 | SWE | Kovlands IF |
119 | 107 | Anne M. Wangen | 55:46 | +13:15 | NOR | Kvikne IL |
120 | 225 | Malin Svensson | 55:48 | +13:17 | SWE | OK Vilse 2 |
| 167 | Magdalena Staffas | 55:48 | +13:17 | SWE | Svärdsjö IF/Stora Skedvi |
| 306 | Sirpa Torvinen | 55:48 | +13:17 | FIN | Ranuan Peura |
123 | 84 | Saila Korento | 55:55 | +13:24 | FIN | OK77 |
124 | 251 | Heli Haapea | 55:57 | +13:26 | FIN | Hämeenlinnan Suunnistajat 2 |
125 | 138 | Heidi Byom | 56:01 | +13:30 | NOR | Oppsal IF |
126 | 226 | Jaana Ahtiainen | 56:02 | +13:31 | FIN | Sahalahden Kunto |
| 159 | Anja Mäkelä | 56:02 | +13:31 | FIN | Punkalaitumen Kunto |
128 | 88 | Maria Bogren | 56:09 | +13:38 | SWE | IF Hagen |
129 | 128 | Jaana Simonen | 56:13 | +13:42 | FIN | Rajamäen Rykmentti 2 |
130 | 123 | Hanna Bauer | 56:30 | +13:59 | SWE | Domnarvets IF 2 |
| 98 | Anita Pettersen | 56:30 | +13:59 | NOR | Fredrikstad SK |
132 | 182 | Marja Torttila | 56:39 | +14:08 | FIN | Kouvolan Rasti-72 |
133 | 237 | Anne Lehtonen | 56:42 | +14:11 | FIN | Pieksämäen Veikot |
134 | 217 | Yvonne Backman | 56:44 | +14:13 | FIN | IK Falken 2 |
135 | 74 | Karin Axelsson | 56:52 | +14:21 | SWE | Finspångs AIK |
136 | 151 | Anna Adolfsson | 56:53 | +14:22 | SWE | Sol Tranås |
137 | 130 | Kerstin Yngström | 56:57 | +14:26 | SWE | Hagaby GoIF 2 |
138 | 164 | | 57:05 | +14:34 | SWE | Sundsvalls OK 2 |
139 | 200 | Mari Kerkola | 57:07 | +14:36 | FIN | Paimion Rasti 2 |
140 | 33 | Agneta Fries | 57:13 | +14:42 | SWE | Umeå OK |
141 | 90 | Maria Andersson | 57:15 | +14:44 | SWE | IFK Tumba |
142 | 91 | Kati Hankaniemi | 57:26 | +14:55 | FIN | Ähtärin Urheilijat |
143 | 203 | Tarja Mannila | 57:29 | +14:58 | FIN | Porin Pyrintö |
144 | 80 | Kirsi Kavander | 57:36 | +15:05 | FIN | Länsi-Uudenmaan Suunnist. |
145 | 48 | Gunhild Kvistad | 57:42 | +15:11 | NOR | NTHI |
| 140 | Elisabeth Lengheim | 57:42 | +15:11 | SWE | Tullinge SK 4 |
147 | 120 | Maarit Lampinen | 57:53 | +15:22 | FIN | Mikkelin Suunnistajat |
| 111 | Lena Carlsson | 57:53 | +15:22 | SWE | Majornas IK |
149 | 94 | Liisa Rinko | 57:55 | +15:24 | FIN | Pargas IF 2 |
150 | 178 | Sanna Lousio | 57:59 | +15:28 | FIN | Helsingin Suunnistajat 3 |
151 | 149 | Päivi Hantula | 58:05 | +15:34 | FIN | Jämsän Retki-Veikot |
152 | 127 | Marianne Larsson | 58:09 | +15:38 | SWE | Säffle OK |
153 | 146 | Päivi Jussila | 58:10 | +15:39 | FIN | Rastikarhut 3 |
154 | 163 | Anne Laapas | 58:14 | +15:43 | FIN | Luumäen Rasti |
155 | 119 | Marie Lindqvist | 58:16 | +15:45 | SWE | IF Tjalve |
156 | 314 | Marja Kaarnijärvi | 58:18 | +15:47 | FIN | Kangasalan Kisa 4 |
157 | 37 | Carina Gustavsson | 58:34 | +16:03 | SWE | Alfta-Ösa OK |
158 | 195 | Kajsa Ruokonen | 58:35 | +16:04 | FIN | Helsingin Suunnistajat 4 |
159 | 210 | Anne Paavola | 58:36 | +16:05 | FIN | Asikkalan Raikas |
160 | 131 | Anneli Gustavsson | 58:37 | +16:06 | SWE | Säterbygdens OK |
161 | 83 | Kirsi Arvela | 58:55 | +16:24 | FIN | Rastikarhut 2 |
162 | 232 | Maria Larsson | 59:06 | +16:35 | SWE | OK Kullingshof |
163 | 134 | Merja Hertsi | 59:10 | +16:39 | FIN | Ruokolahden Suunnistajat 2 |
164 | 75 | Sylvia Falk | 59:14 | +16:43 | FIN | Ludvika OK |
165 | 259 | Kaija Heinonen | 59:19 | +16:48 | FIN | Pihkaniskat 3 |
166 | 295 | Anne-K.Kvamme | 59:23 | +16:52 | NOR | Ringerike OL |
167 | 244 | M-L Väli-Klemelä | 59:25 | +16:54 | FIN | Angelniemen Ankkuri 3 |
168 | 126 | Anneli Davidsson | 59:30 | +16:59 | SWE | OK Kullingshof 2 |
169 | 246 | Lahja Gröhn | 59:31 | +17:00 | FIN | Nurmeksen Sepot |
170 | 73 | Marit Warmdal | 59:37 | +17:06 | NOR | Selbu OK |
171 | 255 | Sari Rautio | 59:39 | +17:08 | FIN | Kajaanin Suunnistajat |
172 | 298 | Sinikka Väyrynen | 59:41 | +17:10 | FIN | Espoon Suunta 3 |
173 | 219 | Tanja Hyytiä | 59:52 | +17:21 | FIN | Rasti-Jussit 2 |
174 | 245 | Mira Nieminen | 1:00:15 | +17:44 | FIN | Haapamäen Urheilijat |
175 | 112 | Krist. Rajasaari | 1:00:22 | +17:51 | FIN | Kuortaneen Kunto |
176 | 285 | Karin Andersson | 1:00:29 | +17:58 | SWE | Rotebro IS |
177 | 166 | Heli Vilen | 1:00:51 | +18:20 | FIN | Koo-Vee 3 |
178 | 296 | H. Williamsson | 1:00:58 | +18:27 | FIN | IF Femman 2 |
179 | 252 | Lena Åkerman | 1:00:59 | +18:28 | SWE | Motala AIF |
180 | 221 | Anna Neikter | 1:01:01 | +18:30 | SWE | Enebybergs IF |
181 | 215 | Sirkka Anttila | 1:01:05 | +18:34 | FIN | Lammin Säkiä 2 |
182 | 243 | Ulla Kaukinen | 1:01:07 | +18:36 | FIN | Tampereen Pyrintö 4 |
183 | 153 | Sinikka Ikonen | 1:01:10 | +18:39 | FIN | Saarijärven Pullistus |
184 | 141 | Kati Selvenius | 1:01:22 | +18:51 | FIN | Rajamäen Rykmentti 3 |
| 189 | Liisa Tuumi | 1:01:22 | +18:51 | FIN | Kiukaisten Urheilijat |
186 | 211 | Pernilla Åsten | 1:01:24 | +18:53 | FIN | OK Orren |
187 | 327 | Raili Maalehto | 1:01:25 | +18:54 | FIN | Hämeenlinnan Tarmo |
188 | 87 | Boel Nyberg | 1:01:28 | +18:57 | SWE | OK Kåre |
189 | 142 | Raija Nurmi | 1:01:29 | +18:58 | FIN | Rasti-Lukko |
190 | 238 | Susanna Eskola | 1:01:31 | +19:00 | FIN | Pihkaniskat 2 |
191 | 204 | Cecilia Alfredsson | 1:01:48 | +19:17 | SWE | OK Tyr 2 |
192 | 177 | Ann-Charlott Hästö | 1:01:54 | +19:23 | FIN | IK Kronan |
193 | 160 | Virva Mononen | 1:01:55 | +19:24 | FIN | Espoon Suunta 2 |
| 139 | Kristina Lundgren | 1:01:55 | +19:24 | SWE | Lessebo OK |
| 118 | Beatrice Ahlgren | 1:01:55 | +19:24 | FIN | Kimito SF |
196 | 253 | Maisa Gustafsson | 1:02:03 | +19:32 | FIN | Haagan Terä |
197 | 174 | Mari Kraft | 1:02:10 | +19:39 | SWE | Oxvretens SK |
198 | 156 | Christina ? | 1:02:12 | +19:41 | SWE | Snättringe SK |
199 | 191 | Harriet Tiderman | 1:02:19 | +19:48 | SWE | Mälarhöjdens IK |
200 | 129 | Janita Kemppi | 1:02:20 | +19:49 | FIN | Liedon Parma 2 |