1201 | 1099 | Jari Korpi | 2:24:40 | +1:18:57 | | Jalasjärven Jalas 5 |
1202 | 1098 | Ossi Tamminen | 2:24:49 | +1:19:06 | | Keski-Hollolan Suunnistajat |
1203 | 344 | Heikki Ikonen | 2:24:53 | +1:19:10 | | Suunta 2000 |
1204 | 1224 | Arto Kuhmonen | 2:25:26 | +1:19:43 | | OP-tiimi 2 |
1205 | 1031 | Jussi Nikkarinen | 2:25:48 | +1:20:05 | | Kemira Vastus |
1206 | 908 | Ilmari Ojanen | 2:25:52 | +1:20:09 | | Samppalinnan Voima |
1207 | 748 | Toivo Hietala | 2:26:03 | +1:20:20 | | Taivalkosken Kuohu |
1208 | 1284 | Jani Vertanen | 2:26:46 | +1:21:03 | | Peräkylän Ponnistus |
1209 | 1326 | Henrik Matilainen | 2:27:36 | +1:21:53 | | 86. Kadettikurssi |
1210 | 928 | Osmo Peitsala | 2:27:37 | +1:21:54 | | Helsingin Suunnistajat 10 |
1211 | 1085 | Sakari Hänninen | 2:27:38 | +1:21:55 | | Petsamon Aurinko-pilkkijät |
1212 | 1319 | Jori Weltner | 2:28:07 | +1:22:24 | | 3 Sukupolvea |
1213 | 1296 | Eero Lauhkonen | 2:28:09 | +1:22:26 | | FTA 2 |
1214 | 921 | Markku Nikki | 2:28:29 | +1:22:46 | | Ryttylän Visa |
1215 | 997 | Timo Kurki | 2:28:34 | +1:22:51 | | Espoon Tapiot |
1216 | 1364 | Kauko Muikku | 2:28:40 | +1:22:57 | | Herrasmies Suunnistajat |
1217 | 1071 | Kimmo Holappa | 2:29:00 | +1:23:17 | | Rasti-Hukat |
1218 | 1065 | Hannu Turunen | 2:29:02 | +1:23:19 | | Helsingin Metsänkävijät 2 |
1219 | 1360 | Kyösti Nissi | 2:29:04 | +1:23:21 | | Ruskon Maunun Partio |
1220 | 1299 | Asko Aavasalo | 2:29:16 | +1:23:33 | | Powerfinn |
1221 | 1004 | Antti Peltoniemi | 2:29:19 | +1:23:36 | | Hanaley Boys |
1222 | 912 | Jorma Mäkinen | 2:29:38 | +1:23:55 | | Kauhavan Wisa 3 |
1223 | 1262 | Jari Virolainen | 2:29:45 | +1:24:02 | | Costae Kompassi |
1224 | 387 | Sune Latvala | 2:29:49 | +1:24:06 | | Tampereen Pyrintö 8 |
1225 | 961 | Lasse Melander | 2:30:04 | +1:24:21 | | Umeå OK 3 |
1226 | 807 | Kimmo Mallasto | 2:30:05 | +1:24:22 | | Rastihaukat 2 |
1227 | 1249 | Timo Lauttamus | 2:30:29 | +1:24:46 | | Luonnontutkijat |
1228 | 1339 | Pauli Ojala | 2:30:32 | +1:24:49 | | Länsi-Lavian Loiske |
1229 | 1190 | Pentti Suonpää | 2:30:46 | +1:25:03 | | Espoon Akilles 3 |
1230 | 630 | Kari Salo | 2:31:27 | +1:25:44 | | Sinkki-Sepot |
1231 | 1064 | Timo Huhtala | 2:31:28 | +1:25:45 | | Porvoon Urheilijat 2 |
1232 | 917 | Jorma Salmi | 2:31:40 | +1:25:57 | | Nastolan Terä 3 |
1233 | 1026 | Kalle Kuoppamäki | 2:31:42 | +1:25:59 | | Artjärven Ahjo |
1234 | 1173 | Joni Heino | 2:32:19 | +1:26:36 | | Suonenjoen Vasama 3 |
1235 | 1291 | Jussi Leinonen | 2:32:25 | +1:26:42 | | Kirkkonummen Metsänkävijà |
1236 | 1129 | Ossi Palojärvi | 2:32:27 | +1:26:44 | | Kortesjärven Järvi-Veikot 3 |
1237 | 374 | Jari Hurme | 2:32:36 | +1:26:53 | | Liivin Tuki |
1238 | 1254 | Matti Kumpulainen | 2:33:00 | +1:27:17 | | Ylä-Savon ammattiopisto |
1239 | 795 | Pekka Määttänen | 2:33:09 | +1:27:26 | | Perttelin Peikot 2 |
1240 | 948 | Olavi Lehto | 2:33:21 | +1:27:38 | | Itätulli |
1241 | 606 | Kai Kujala | 2:33:43 | +1:28:00 | | Delta 6 |
1242 | 1096 | Miettinen Jari | 2:34:06 | +1:28:23 | | CSC |
1243 | 1287 | Tomi Tirronen | 2:34:07 | +1:28:24 | | LTY Sähkötekniikan ylijä |
1244 | 886 | Ville Järvelä | 2:34:20 | +1:28:37 | | Kustavin Ahto |
1245 | 945 | Vladimir Ivanov | 2:34:26 | +1:28:43 | | Vyborg-orientir 2 |
1246 | 929 | Jouko Tauriainen | 2:34:53 | +1:29:10 | | Kuusamon Erä-Veikot 3 |
1247 | 819 | Marja Paajanen | 2:34:55 | +1:29:12 | | Littoisten Partabooat |
1248 | 950 | Mauri Saarinen | 2:35:40 | +1:29:57 | | VRU Hyvinkää |
1249 | 1033 | Kalevi Yli-Teevahainen | 2:38:11 | +1:32:28 | | Vaasan Suunnistajat 3 |
1250 | 1288 | Timo Talasmaa | 2:38:16 | +1:32:33 | | PorTu |
1251 | 923 | Johan Rasmus | 2:38:17 | +1:32:34 | | OK Botnia 5 |
1252 | 973 | Toimi Koskinen | 2:38:45 | +1:33:02 | | Itä-Hämeen Rasti 4 |
1253 | 993 | Ismo Tiihonen | 2:40:41 | +1:34:58 | | VTT |
1254 | 1174 | Veikko von Rantala | 2:40:47 | +1:35:04 | | Rastiketut 4 |
1255 | 517 | Reijo Tarvainen | 2:40:49 | +1:35:06 | | Karjaan Ura |
1256 | 1311 | Jukka Pulkkinen | 2:40:52 | +1:35:09 | | Team Nestle |
1257 | 1049 | Pertti Keskinen | 2:41:28 | +1:35:45 | | Sexthlon |
1258 | 1023 | Tomi Toivola | 2:41:51 | +1:36:08 | | Helsingin Metsänkävijät |
1259 | 1313 | Mauri Jussinmäki | 2:43:38 | +1:37:55 | | Halsuan Mäkijussit |
1260 | 1367 | Heikki Katajisto | 2:43:52 | +1:38:09 | | Jalasjärven Jalas 7 |
1261 | 1056 | Matti Kaijansinkko | 2:44:10 | +1:38:27 | | Kiinnostus Suunnistajat |
1262 | 862 | Yotaro Ogasawara | 2:44:56 | +1:39:13 | | Helsingin Suunnistajat 8 |
1263 | 1080 | Jarkko Lohi | 2:45:04 | +1:39:21 | | Noin seitsemän veljestä |
1264 | 1161 | Pekka Hurskainen | 2:45:42 | +1:39:59 | | Laihian Luja 4 |
1265 | 756 | Toni Niiranen | 2:46:08 | +1:40:25 | | Ausgezeichnet -Klub |
1266 | 1018 | Markku Berg | 2:46:24 | +1:40:41 | | KOP Pankki-Veikot |
1267 | 1006 | Arto Summanen | 2:47:49 | +1:42:06 | | Rajamäen Rykmentti 8 |
1268 | 1020 | Jere Luukkanen | 2:49:25 | +1:43:42 | | UPM Rafsec |
1269 | 1042 | Heikki Inkinen | 2:49:26 | +1:43:43 | | Lauttakylän Luja 2 |
1270 | 1314 | Jani Karhunen | 2:50:09 | +1:44:26 | | Ädlöt |
1271 | 1331 | Pertti Kettunen | 2:52:17 | +1:46:34 | | Tyhjä Joukko |
1272 | 983 | Pasi Törmälehto | 2:52:22 | +1:46:39 | | Alavieskan Viri |
1273 | 851 | Tenho Jokela | 2:52:24 | +1:46:41 | | Lievestuoreen Kisa |
1274 | 338 | Seppo Keskimäki | 2:53:32 | +1:47:49 | | Nakkilan Wisa |
1275 | 155 | Martti Norrkniivilä | 2:54:27 | +1:48:44 | | Pulkkilan Ponsi |
1276 | 1070 | Servo Kasi | 2:54:39 | +1:48:56 | | Keravan Urheilijat 5 |
1277 | 895 | Jukka Keto | 2:57:16 | +1:51:33 | | Montun Uho |
1278 | 845 | Janne Vehkajärvi | 2:57:29 | +1:51:46 | | Järvenpään Hiihtoseura |
1279 | 1117 | Mats Fanell | 3:00:06 | +1:54:23 | | OK Älvsjö Örby 2 |
1280 | 1034 | Tuukka Kosola | 3:02:21 | +1:56:38 | | Kunnon Urheilijat |
1281 | 1309 | Jorma Hämäläinen | 3:02:41 | +1:56:58 | | Jouluksi kotiin |
1282 | 1212 | Sampo Linkoneva | 3:02:51 | +1:57:08 | | Mäntän Seudun Eräpirkat 3 |
1283 | 955 | Ville Teittinen | 3:03:42 | +1:57:59 | | Lounapartio |
1284 | 1277 | Markku Laitinen | 3:05:23 | +1:59:40 | | Rastinkiertäjät |
1285 | 1109 | Sampo Jokinen | 3:08:00 | +2:02:17 | | Vantaan Metsänkävijät |
1286 | 1156 | Mika Molin | 3:08:05 | +2:02:22 | | Rastihaukat 3 |
1287 | 1356 | Jarmo Lylynperä | 3:09:05 | +2:03:22 | | Suunta-Sepot 4 |
1288 | 1081 | Joel Nykter | 3:09:17 | +2:03:34 | | Lappeenrannan Walliveljet |
1289 | 935 | Pasi Kivinen | 3:10:02 | +2:04:19 | | 2Einsteins |
1290 | 879 | Riitsalu Jyri | 3:11:01 | +2:05:18 | | Rasti K18 |
1291 | 1322 | Petri Vähäkangas | 3:11:52 | +2:06:09 | | Keski-Savon Hoivakehitys |
1292 | 911 | Erkki Kautto | 3:13:33 | +2:07:50 | | Helsingin Suunnistajat 14 |
1293 | 1101 | Leo Hyytiäinen | 3:15:35 | +2:09:52 | | VRU Hyvinkää 2 |
1294 | 1268 | Seppo Kuusisto | 3:15:56 | +2:10:13 | | Datactica |
1295 | 1197 | Timo Nieminen | 3:17:54 | +2:12:11 | | Vaasan Suunnistajat 2 |
1296 | 1050 | Tomi Lähdemäki | 3:18:16 | +2:12:33 | | Radiosuuntaajat |
1297 | 1112 | Kauko Loukkalahti | 3:22:29 | +2:16:46 | | Kankaanpään Suunnistajat 4 |
1298 | 1076 | Keijo Vehmas | 3:22:50 | +2:17:07 | | Kelpo Maisterit |
1299 | 1125 | Pauli Ahonen | 3:22:58 | +2:17:15 | | Rasti-Kurikka 6 |
1300 | 1061 | Matti Kinnunen | 3:24:47 | +2:19:04 | | Pohjalainen Valtuuskunta |
1301 | 1292 | Janne Tynell | 3:30:38 | +2:24:55 | | Eteläsuomalainen osakunta |
1302 | 1303 | Jukka Raatikainen | 3:35:26 | +2:29:43 | | MTV3 MAX |
1303 | 1275 | Roger Wickholm | 3:38:54 | +2:33:11 | | Asianajajat |
1304 | 1062 | Marko Siitari | 3:41:23 | +2:35:40 | | Keski-Savon Sisu |
1305 | 1110 | Erkki Soininen | 3:43:57 | +2:38:14 | | Heltech |
1306 | 1182 | Raimo Lehtimäki | 3:58:54 | +2:53:11 | | Reilut Miehet Havumetsien 3 |
1307 | 325 | Lars Lundström | 4:06:01 | +3:00:18 | | Töölön Luonnon Ystävät |
1308 | 765 | Hannu Korhonen | 4:17:43 | +3:12:00 | | Lahden Suunnistajat -37 3 |
1309 | 1266 | Harri Honkanen | 4:20:57 | +3:15:14 | | Erräät Oppaat |
| 775 | Risto Heikkinen | DNF | | | Navi 7 |
| 502 | Mika Ketola | DNF | | | Koo-Vee 5 |
| 762 | Petri Talvitie | DQ | | | Löytänen Rastit |
| 709 | Reima Rantanen | DQ | | | MS Parma 4 |
| 909 | Jarmo Sulopuisto | DQ | | | Mäntsälän Urheilijat 4 |
| 631 | Jan Kalered | DQ | | | Skogspojkarnas OK |
| 620 | Oskar Waldemarsson | DQ | | | OK Nackhe |
| 1183 | Lif Anton | DQ | | | Gävle OK 2 |
| 599 | Kari Räisänen | DQ | | | Kiimingin Urheilijat |
| 558 | Veli-Matti Kyckling | DQ | | | Helsingin Suunnistajat 6 |
| 1274 | Rami Kankaanpää | DQ | | | Kartat Taskuun |
| 221 | | DQ | | | KINEF |
| 236 | Kaarel Kure | DQ | | | OK Pölva Kobras |
| 397 | Tönu Tänav | DQ | | | RAE ROK |
| 335 | Jan Gleven | DQ | | | Söders SOL-Tyresö 2 |
| 1347 | Harri Koski | DQ | | | Tarpian Suunta 3 |
| 275 | Mikko Yli-Kauppila | DQ | | | Punkalaitumen Kunto |