1001 | 1077 | Toivo Hautamäki | 2:56:27 | +1:35:25 | | Nivalan Urheilijat 3 |
1002 | 1051 | Juha-Heikki Pasanen | 2:57:27 | +1:36:25 | | VRU Hyvinkää 2 |
1003 | 948 | Uolevi Pöljö | 2:57:47 | +1:36:45 | | Timberjack |
1004 | 503 | Kari Kauniskangas | 2:57:55 | +1:36:53 | | Turun Suunnistajat 6 |
1005 | 629 | Asko Salmela | 2:58:43 | +1:37:41 | | Ounasvaaran Hiihtoseura 2 |
1006 | 791 | Jakub Pavelek | 2:59:05 | +1:38:03 | | SK Nokia |
1007 | 596 | Tuomo Sihvo | 2:59:11 | +1:38:09 | | Kaakon Rasti |
1008 | 679 | Stefan Hertil | 2:59:22 | +1:38:20 | | OK Denseln 3 |
1009 | 763 | Urpo Laitinen | 2:59:39 | +1:38:37 | | Pihkaniskat 8 |
1010 | 940 | Pekka Lihavainen | 3:00:16 | +1:39:14 | | Metsäkeskus Pohjois-Karjal |
1011 | 1055 | Ari Kurppa | 3:01:24 | +1:40:22 | | Rannikkojääkäripataljoon |
1012 | 1050 | Harri Kinnunen | 3:01:33 | +1:40:31 | | Kangasala SK 8 |
1013 | 1021 | Jari Salmela | 3:05:44 | +1:44:42 | | 2Einsteins |
1014 | 966 | Timppa Tervo | 3:05:53 | +1:44:51 | | Raisu Lumous 2 |
1015 | 681 | Michael Thulin | 3:05:58 | +1:44:56 | | Silva Vikings |
1016 | 353 | Oiva Haapiainen | 3:06:07 | +1:45:05 | | Rantasalmen Urheilijat |
1017 | 1195 | Jouni Airola | 3:08:20 | +1:47:18 | | Jyväskylän Yliopiston yli |
1018 | 1005 | Heikki Itkonen | 3:08:26 | +1:47:24 | | Hämeenlinnan Suunnistajat 6 |
1019 | 657 | | 3:09:22 | +1:48:20 | | Ikaalisten Nouseva Voima 5 |
1020 | 909 | Eero Mattila | 3:09:39 | +1:48:37 | | Anjalankosken kaupunki |
1021 | 935 | Tapio Piilonen | 3:12:13 | +1:51:11 | | Äänekosken Sarjakuvaseura |
1022 | 1060 | Markku Inkinen | 3:12:54 | +1:51:52 | | Sepontalon Vonkaus |
1023 | 446 | Timo Simonen | 3:14:09 | +1:53:07 | | Rajamäen Rykmentti 6 |
1024 | 807 | Iiro Linko | 3:16:38 | +1:55:36 | | IK Örnen |
1025 | 822 | Reijo Lehtimäki | 3:16:39 | +1:55:37 | | Hirvensalon Heitto 3 |
1026 | 954 | Mauri Tahvanainen | 3:17:37 | +1:56:35 | | Kuopion Suunnistajat 7 |
1027 | 933 | Eero Forssell | 3:17:38 | +1:56:36 | | Hiisirasti 7 |
1028 | 714 | Osmo Saari | 3:20:41 | +1:59:39 | | Rasti-Perniö 2 |
1029 | 1226 | Mauri Finnilä | 3:20:43 | +1:59:41 | | Vetelin Urheilijat 4 |
1030 | 1027 | Reijo Malila | 3:20:48 | +1:59:46 | | Lammin Säkiä 3 |
1031 | 1028 | Seppo Viinikainen | 3:20:57 | +1:59:55 | | VTT Prosessit 2 |
1032 | 361 | Risto Ilomäki | 3:22:56 | +2:01:54 | | Rastiketut 3 |
1033 | 142 | Pekka Mäki | 3:23:00 | +2:01:58 | | Kangasala SK 3 |
1034 | 827 | Hannu Lahti | 3:23:45 | +2:02:43 | | Päijät-Rasti 3 |
1035 | 794 | Paavo Rastas | 3:23:55 | +2:02:53 | | Perttelin Peikot 2 |
1036 | 1062 | Markku Wahlsten | 3:23:57 | +2:02:55 | | Hönöt SK |
1037 | 1143 | Arto Karilahti | 3:23:59 | +2:02:57 | | NMP Roamers 2 |
1038 | 1063 | Anssi Sivonen | 3:24:21 | +2:03:19 | | Rantakylän Rämpijät |
1039 | 247 | Björn Jansson | 3:24:56 | +2:03:54 | | Väsby OK |
1040 | 735 | Olli Pitkänen | 3:26:43 | +2:05:41 | | Tecnomen |
1041 | 854 | Kalevi Selander | 3:28:11 | +2:07:09 | | Kankaanpään Suunnistajat 6 |
1042 | 1061 | Olli Ylijoki | 3:29:54 | +2:08:52 | | Lauttakylän Luja 2 |
1043 | 511 | Jouni Särkijärvi | 3:34:14 | +2:13:12 | | Eduskunnan Urheilukerho |
1044 | 833 | Aaro Hakola | 3:49:28 | +2:28:26 | | Ilmajoen Kisailijat-75 |
1045 | 682 | Martti Kaunisto | 3:59:08 | +2:38:06 | | Tampereen Pyrintö 7 |
1046 | 977 | Vesa Kunnari | 4:00:43 | +2:39:41 | | VTT Prosessit |
1047 | 529 | Kalevi Krzywacki | 4:03:15 | +2:42:13 | | Pihkaniskat 6 |
1048 | 1200 | Antti Honkasaari | 4:06:04 | +2:45:02 | | Töölön Luonnon Ystävät |
1049 | 1169 | Juhani Haaparanta | 4:06:07 | +2:45:05 | | Länsi-Lavian Loiske 2 |
1050 | 284 | Juha Järvinen | 4:06:32 | +2:45:30 | | Asikkalan Raikas 2 |
1051 | 748 | Vesa Saari | 4:06:54 | +2:45:52 | | Itä-Päijänteen Rasti 2 |
1052 | 943 | Keijo Huikku | 4:07:03 | +2:46:01 | | Altia |
1053 | 498 | Hannu Hämäläinen | 4:13:27 | +2:52:25 | | Teknosavo Oy |
| 738 | Markku Takamaa | bröt | | | Vähäkyrön Viesti |
| 1046 | Juha Susineva | bröt | | | Ruutiukot |
| 950 | Jorma Pakarinen | bröt | | | Stormin Teräs 2 |
| 761 | Petri Pöyhönen | bröt | | | Navi 4 |
| 1212 | Aki Leino | bröt | | | Koulutustaidon Laitos |
| 69 | Öystein Nesse | bröt | | | Nydalens SK 2 |
| 907 | Juhani Ryynänen | disk | | | Tulikivi |
| 1109 | Klaus Koivunen | disk | | | Rastihaukat 3 |
| 1113 | Fredrik Setterqvist | disk | | | OK Södertörn 2 |
| 803 | Terho Kattilakoski | disk | | | Aron Haka |
| 798 | Touko Tuomola | disk | | | Rasti 88 2 |
| 103 | Jari Juntunen | disk | | | Hyvinkään Rasti |
| 752 | Juha Rikkinen | disk | | | Rantasalmen Urheilijat 2 |
| 1023 | Rauno Annala | disk | | | Jalasjärven Jalas 3 |
| 1159 | Mikko Remsu | disk | | | Oulun Suunnistajat |
| 626 | Tom Rantanen | disk | | | Esasähkö |
| 510 | Arto Härkönen | disk | | | Kajaanin Kuohu |
| 468 | Paavo Tahkola | disk | | | Kuusamon Erä-Veikot |
| 1173 | Teijo Heinonen | disk | | | HuoRaPorPr |
| 389 | Janne Häkkinen | disk | | | Suunta-101 2 |
| 364 | Teobald Skauen | disk | | | OK Skeidi 2 |
| 1184 | Olli-Pekka Tolvanen | disk | | | Rasti-Pielinen 2 |
| 328 | Terho Ojanperä | disk | | | IF Femman 3 |
| 295 | Timo Valkonen | disk | | | Rajamäen Rykmentti 5 |
| 1075 | Pentti Torni | disk | | | Keski-Karjalan Rasti 3 |