1001 | 1103 | Pertti Lehtosalo | 3:15:01 | +1:48:37 | | Itä-Hämeen Rasti 5 |
1002 | 1097 | Jari Rutila | 3:15:07 | +1:48:43 | | Artjärven Ahjo |
1003 | 824 | Jyrki Kajavalta | 3:15:10 | +1:48:46 | | Luiskaotsat |
1004 | 994 | Kari Ovaskainen | 3:15:15 | +1:48:51 | | IK Örnen |
1005 | 1224 | Antti Honkonen | 3:15:58 | +1:49:34 | | Lahden Taimi |
1006 | 1253 | Petri Väliharju | 3:16:23 | +1:49:59 | | Wonkamiehet |
1007 | 905 | Tuomas Nurmi | 3:17:15 | +1:50:51 | | Luiskaotsat 2 |
1008 | 618 | Harri Mäntyranta | 3:17:21 | +1:50:57 | | Karjalan Prikaati |
1009 | 724 | Ville Mäki-Lohiluoma | 3:17:23 | +1:50:59 | | Ilmajoen Kisailijat-75 |
1010 | 1313 | Niko Björkman | 3:17:26 | +1:51:02 | | Seitsemän Oikein |
1011 | 976 | OLAVI HAAPALAINEN | 3:17:28 | +1:51:04 | | Oululaisen Reissumiehet |
| 1069 | Kari Sumiala | 3:17:28 | +1:51:04 | | Sexthlon Ry |
1013 | 982 | Hannu Lehtonen | 3:17:30 | +1:51:06 | | Nastolan Terä 3 |
1014 | 1160 | Juha-Matti Hännikäinen | 3:17:38 | +1:51:14 | | Ulvilan Ura 2 |
1015 | 1102 | Tapani Torpo | 3:17:53 | +1:51:29 | | Kankaanpään Suunnistajat 4 |
1016 | 1152 | Seppo Heino | 3:17:55 | +1:51:31 | | Rastikarhut 2 |
1017 | 1337 | Peter Kokko | 3:19:44 | +1:53:20 | | Seitsemäs joki |
1018 | 1233 | Sampsa Heilala | 3:23:27 | +1:57:03 | | VOHEVA |
1019 | 506 | Hannu Ervasti | 3:23:32 | +1:57:08 | | Kuusamon Erä-Veikot 2 |
1020 | 1297 | Antti Pirinen | 3:24:13 | +1:57:49 | | Lappeenrannan Walliveljet |
1021 | 721 | Oleg Popov | 3:25:08 | +1:58:44 | | INUS 2 |
1022 | 761 | Peter Lindebring | 3:25:16 | +1:58:52 | | OK Denseln 4 |
1023 | 914 | Seppo Piirainen | 3:25:23 | +1:58:59 | | Saloisten Reipas 3 |
1024 | 1229 | Jyri Tuomola | 3:25:30 | +1:59:06 | | Pitkä Yö |
1025 | 449 | Kent Hertzböle | 3:25:32 | +1:59:08 | | Turebergs IF 3 |
1026 | 889 | Olavi Saari | 3:25:49 | +1:59:25 | | Atria Oyj |
1027 | 777 | Niilo Puhakka | 3:26:00 | +1:59:36 | | Kuopion Suunnistajat 4 |
1028 | 1118 | Veijo Matinaho | 3:26:19 | +1:59:55 | | Muurlan Vihuri |
1029 | 983 | Eero Forssell | 3:26:30 | +2:00:06 | | Hiisirasti 7 |
1030 | 1068 | Janne Heikkinen | 3:26:32 | +2:00:08 | | Kaukaa haettu |
1031 | 1104 | Veikko Valkonen | 3:26:55 | +2:00:31 | | Keravan Kaupunki |
1032 | 938 | Jari Salmela | 3:27:33 | +2:01:09 | | 2Einsteins |
1033 | 882 | Ilkka Olkkonen | 3:27:50 | +2:01:26 | | Hirviveikot |
1034 | 1052 | Esko Leppåniemi | 3:27:57 | +2:01:33 | | Perhon Kiri 2 |
1035 | 742 | Terho Kattilakoski | 3:28:06 | +2:01:42 | | Aron Haka |
1036 | 930 | Antti Tuittila | 3:28:15 | +2:01:51 | | Rasti-Lukko 4 |
1037 | 328 | Heikki Pitkänen | 3:28:32 | +2:02:08 | | Rastivarsat 5 |
1038 | 1117 | Juha-Matti Vääränen | 3:28:39 | +2:02:15 | | Otaniemen Jyllääjät 2 |
1039 | 931 | Mika Hyyryläinen | 3:28:43 | +2:02:19 | | SOK Yöosuustoiminta |
1040 | 1087 | Kurt Kokko | 3:28:45 | +2:02:21 | | Rannikkojääkäripataljoon |
1041 | 1270 | Jouko Sormunen | 3:29:01 | +2:02:37 | | Metso Paper Jyväskylä 2 |
1042 | 531 | Kaj Fredrikson | 3:29:11 | +2:02:47 | | SK Pohjantähti 5 |
1043 | 515 | Marko Andsten | 3:29:49 | +2:03:25 | | Suomusjärven Sisu 2 |
1044 | 1028 | Sune Latvala | 3:30:28 | +2:04:04 | | Tampereen Pyrintö 10 |
1045 | 1108 | Pentti Tuomisto | 3:30:34 | +2:04:10 | | Länsi-Lavian Loiske 2 |
1046 | 1105 | Paavo Kaivonurmi | 3:30:38 | +2:04:14 | | Wiipurilainen Osakunta |
1047 | 1311 | Tom Kåla | 3:30:45 | +2:04:21 | | SSO-Eskot 2 |
1048 | 1040 | Veikko Ahtiainen | 3:30:53 | +2:04:29 | | Leppälän suuntavaisto |
1049 | 1156 | Martti Anttila | 3:31:04 | +2:04:40 | | Kajaanin Kuohu |
1050 | 802 | Eero Korhonen | 3:31:15 | +2:04:51 | | RasTiimi 2 |
1051 | 656 | Jukka Koivumäki | 3:31:35 | +2:05:11 | | Siikaisten Sisu |
1052 | 1191 | Mikko Tiainen | 3:31:45 | +2:05:21 | | Kouvolan Rasti-72 2 |
1053 | 955 | Jukka Nurmi | 3:31:47 | +2:05:23 | | Auran Vannas |
1054 | 436 | Per Johansson | 3:32:58 | +2:06:34 | | OK Reftele |
1055 | 841 | Esa Honkonen | 3:33:20 | +2:06:56 | | Rasti E4 4 |
1056 | 501 | Samuli Valonen | 3:34:29 | +2:08:05 | | Valkeakosken Haka 3 |
1057 | 287 | Hannu Tanninen | 3:34:30 | +2:08:06 | | Kuopion Suunnistajat 3 |
1058 | 1336 | Lasse Lahdelma | 3:35:25 | +2:09:01 | | Vakolan Veljekset |
1059 | 946 | Pekka Tirkkonen | 3:35:28 | +2:09:04 | | VTT |
1060 | 933 | Jukka Peltonen | 3:36:14 | +2:09:50 | | Louhelan Woima |
1061 | 628 | Ari Ranki | 3:39:09 | +2:12:45 | | Oulun Raksa |
1062 | 1196 | Viljo Kääriäinen | 3:39:50 | +2:13:26 | | Hämeenlinnan Suunnistajat 4 |
1063 | 1041 | Teemu Puputti | 3:40:49 | +2:14:25 | | Raja-Karjalan Suunnistajat 4 |
1064 | 1008 | Teijo Myllylä | 3:41:16 | +2:14:52 | | Inkeroisten Terho |
1065 | 707 | Erkki Niskanen | 3:41:17 | +2:14:53 | | Sievin Sisu |
1066 | 567 | Patrik Engström | 3:41:57 | +2:15:33 | | OK Skarpdal |
1067 | 479 | Jimi Posti | 3:41:59 | +2:15:35 | | Turun Metsänkävijät 3 |
1068 | 1085 | Paavo Seppänen | 3:42:39 | +2:16:15 | | Maanpuolustuskoulutus |
1069 | 813 | Hannu Erälinna | 3:42:59 | +2:16:35 | | Helsingin Suunnistajat 16 |
1070 | 1331 | Tapani Holopainen | 3:43:44 | +2:17:20 | | Kokousyhdistys ry |
1071 | 1351 | Antti Tähkäpää | 3:43:56 | +2:17:32 | | Makulansuon TUPArit |
1072 | 1056 | Sipi Savolainen | 3:44:21 | +2:17:57 | | UPM Rafsec |
1073 | 1121 | Jussi Aholainen | 3:44:23 | +2:17:59 | | Kymenlaakson Osakunta |
1074 | 1348 | Urpo Leppäjärvi | 3:44:26 | +2:18:02 | | SKK-Dynamo |
1075 | 906 | Jari Viitanen | 3:44:39 | +2:18:15 | | Nestorin Tiimi |
1076 | 1063 | Sakari Takala | 3:44:44 | +2:18:20 | | Alajärven Ankkurit 3 |
1077 | 1127 | Jukka Saario | 3:44:54 | +2:18:30 | | Ympäri käydään |
1078 | 951 | Klaus Järvinen | 3:45:34 | +2:19:10 | | Kuusankosken Urheiluseura 3 |
1079 | 1084 | Juha - Heikki Pasanen | 3:48:10 | +2:21:46 | | VRR ESn suunnistajat |
1080 | 772 | Aarne Mörsky | 3:48:28 | +2:22:04 | | Lahden Työväen Hiihtäjä |
1081 | 1289 | Timo Lindi | 3:48:37 | +2:22:13 | | Nokia Roamers 2 |
1082 | 1247 | Heikki Salmi | 3:49:35 | +2:23:11 | | Suunnaton Into 2 |
1083 | 1115 | Kalevi Krzywacki | 3:49:55 | +2:23:31 | | Pihkaniskat 6 |
1084 | 842 | Mikko Jylhä | 3:51:39 | +2:25:15 | | Nordkalk |
1085 | 1245 | Matti Kinnunen | 3:51:41 | +2:25:17 | | Universitet Tekniska Atlet |
1086 | 1330 | Tero Huostila | 3:51:50 | +2:25:26 | | Virnumitovi |
1087 | 1023 | Kristian Forsman | 3:52:43 | +2:26:19 | | Ruskon Maunun Partio |
1088 | 828 | Seppo Kaiponen | 3:56:58 | +2:30:34 | | Viitasaaren Suunta 2 |
1089 | 980 | Håkan Eriksson | 3:58:03 | +2:31:39 | | Umeå OK 2 |
1090 | 1022 | Hanno Janatuinen | 3:58:49 | +2:32:25 | | LTY Sähkötekniikka |
1091 | 767 | Tommi Heikkilä | 3:58:51 | +2:32:27 | | Hauhon Sisu 3 |
1092 | 1047 | Arto Summanen | 3:59:40 | +2:33:16 | | Rajamäen Rykmentti 8 |
1093 | 1305 | Seppo Sattilainen | 3:59:42 | +2:33:18 | | Heltech |
1094 | 1053 | Timo Virmala | 4:00:00 | +2:33:36 | | VRU Hyvinkää 2 |
1095 | 725 | Harri Koskelainen | 4:05:48 | +2:39:24 | | Etelä-Kymen Suunnistajat 2 |
1096 | 1006 | Antti Häkkinen | 4:07:14 | +2:40:50 | | Suunta Jyväskylä 5 |
1097 | 1328 | Keijo Huikku | 4:07:41 | +2:41:17 | | Altia Koskenkorva |
1098 | 830 | Reijo Lahtinen | 4:10:24 | +2:44:00 | | RAPSU |
1099 | 1124 | Timo Sirola | 4:16:32 | +2:50:08 | | Medone |
1100 | 743 | Erkki Hallavaara | 4:17:34 | +2:51:10 | | Kangasala SK 5 |
1101 | 1290 | Sanna Lukkarinen | 4:17:56 | +2:51:32 | | BasWaren Bitit |
1102 | 1164 | Pentti Simolin | 4:20:43 | +2:54:19 | | Hämeenlinnan Suunnistajat 6 |
1103 | 1188 | Teppo Rasi | 4:22:08 | +2:55:44 | | Jalasjärven Jalas 5 |
1104 | 937 | Aaro Mäntyniemi | 4:28:27 | +3:02:03 | | Kuusamon Erä-Veikot 3 |
| 810 | Marko Hartonen | 4:28:27 | +3:02:03 | | Itä-Päijänteen Rasti 2 |
1106 | 1001 | Harri Kinnunen | 4:29:45 | +3:03:21 | | Kangasala SK 7 |
1107 | 1119 | Jouni Särkijärvi | 4:30:01 | +3:03:37 | | Eduskunnan Urheilukerho |
1108 | 1049 | Juha Pulkkanen | 4:31:12 | +3:04:48 | | Keski-Hollolan Suunnistajat |
1109 | 1132 | Kenneth Kämpe | 4:37:31 | +3:11:07 | | Fiskarin Urheilijat -47 2 |
1110 | 1073 | Erkki Turunen | 4:39:34 | +3:13:10 | | Mhy Keskipohja |
1111 | 1228 | Mikko Pihlström | 4:52:56 | +3:26:32 | | Varsinaissuomalainen osakun |
1112 | 1043 | Juha Jormalainen | 4:53:40 | +3:27:16 | | Lammin Säkiä 3 |
1113 | 891 | Hannu Puhakka | 4:54:37 | +3:28:13 | | Puhakan Laurin Perilliset |
1114 | 1107 | Vesa Hottinen | 5:06:24 | +3:40:00 | | Rasti-Hukat |
1115 | 1312 | Mikko Henriksson | 5:12:28 | +3:46:04 | | BUK-Pojat |
| 958 | Joel Ericsson | bröt | | | Haninge SOK |
| 472 | Conny Axelsson | bröt | | | Tumba-Mälarhöjden OK 2 |
| 1271 | Jukka-Pekka Uusitalo | bröt | | | Luonnontutkijat |
| 1269 | Ossi Lindroos | bröt | | | Vika Suunta |
| 713 | Thorolf Trolsruo | bröt | | | Finnish Chemicals Joutseno |
| 1251 | Sami Rouvila | bröt | | | Lammi-kivitalot |
| 874 | Ilja Makkonen | bröt | | | HLKS |
| 876 | Marcus Olovsson | bröt | | | OK Kolmården 3 |
| 893 | Lasse Myllyaho | bröt | | | Keuruun Kisailijat 3 |
| 1163 | Veikko Härkänen | bröt | | | Rasti E4 3 |
| 986 | Christian Willhelmsson | bröt | | | OK Skogsfalken 2 |
| 996 | Yin Gang | bröt | | | IF Brahe 5 |
| 1031 | Mikko Alstela | bröt | | | Ukkoslahden kojootit |
| 1051 | Petri Ahonen | bröt | | | Helsingin yliopiston Urheil |
| 1057 | Pykäläinen Jussi | bröt | | | Buildercom |
| 1091 | Reijo Toivonen | bröt | | | Espoon Akilles 3 |
| 1180 | Heikki Kankkunen | bröt | | | Siilin Rasti 3 |
| 213 | Martin Palm | bröt | | | IFK Moras OK 2 |
| 1327 | Jari Elo | bröt | | | EläMys |
| 419 | Evgeny Ivanov | bröt | | | MSU |
| 276 | Seppo Julkunen | bröt | | | OK Orient 2 |
| 275 | Jonas Bergenfur | bröt | | | OK Älgen |
| 234 | Ivan Nikitin | bröt | | | Keravan Urheilijat 2 |
| 1316 | Osmo Janhonen | bröt | | | Nokia Oulu |
| 194 | Juha Koskinen | bröt | | | Pioneerirykmentti |
| 67 | V A Kant | bröt | | | Halden SK 3 |
| 184 | Fredrik Elwinger | disk | | | IF Thor |
| 1016 | vakant | disk | | | IFK Lidingö SOK 5 |
| 873 | Martin Wickholm | disk | | | IF Sibbo-Vargarna 5 |
| 156 | Vidar Solberg | disk | | | Baekkelagets SK 2 |
| 127 | Donatas Mickus | disk | | | Alfta ÖSA OK |
| 1106 | Kalle Vanhatalo | disk | | | Satakuntalainen Osakunta |
| 957 | Asser Vuola | disk | | | Hönöt SK |
| 899 | Petri Heikkilä | disk | | | Järvenpään Palo 3 |
| 281 | Mikko Auvinen | disk | | | Kalevan Rasti 5 |
| 1143 | Teemu Peuraniemi | disk | | | Ilomantsin Urheilijat 2 |
| 16 | Juha Sorvisto | disk | | | Lapuan Virkiä |
| 865 | Kimmo Koskiahde | disk | | | Pikkuhomma |
| 825 | Pekka Kemppainen | disk | | | Keravan Urheilijat 5 |
| 787 | Ari Kuusholma | disk | | | Hiisirasti 6 |
| 296 | Jari Maunuksela | disk | | | Tarpian Suunta |
| 716 | Johan Granath | disk | | | Leksands OK 2 |
| 343 | Stian Grann | disk | | | FossumGrane |
| 389 | Kim Slotte | disk | | | OK Botnia 2 |
| 706 | Juhani Soimasuo | disk | | | Mäntän Seudun Eräpirkat 2 |
| 677 | Erik Melin | disk | | | OK Linne 3 |
| 666 | Leif Nyman | disk | | | IF Brahe 3 |
| 642 | Onni Koski | disk | | | Hiidenkiertäjät |
| 504 | Björn Gustavsson | disk | | | IFK Kiruna |
| 477 | Ilkka Kohvakka | disk | | | Savon Rasti |
| 475 | Jonathan Svensson | disk | | | Växjö OK |
| 418 | petteri pyyhtiä | disk | | | Korven Honka |
| 470 | Niklas Hedberg | disk | | | Gävle OK 2 |
| 1241 | Timo Mynttinen | disk | | | Anjalankosken kaupunki |
| 1204 | Ove Aren | disk | | | Pargas IF 4 |
| 1323 | Petri Kajarinne | disk | | | Hernemäen Porina |