1 | 24 | Matthias Kyburz | 57:57 | | | OK Tisaren |
2 | 23 | Francois Gonon | 57:59 | +2 | | IFK Göteborg |
3 | 119 | Peter Öberg | 58:13 | +16 | | OK Hällen |
4 | 25 | Tuomas Tervo | 58:31 | +34 | | Rajamäen Rykmentti |
5 | 3 | Timo Sild | 58:39 | +42 | | Delta |
6 | 4 | Pasi Ikonen | 59:17 | +1:20 | | Vaajakosken Terä |
7 | 5 | Mattias Muller | 59:23 | +1:26 | | Södertälje Nykvarn Orient |
8 | 2 | Philippe Adamski | 59:29 | +1:32 | | Kalevan Rasti |
9 | 12 | Kymäläinen Severi | 1:00:08 | +2:11 | | Tampereen Pyrintö |
10 | 32 | Gernot Kerschbaumer | 1:00:15 | +2:18 | | Pan-Kristianstad |
11 | 1 | Magne Dähli | 1:00:28 | +2:31 | | Halden SK |
12 | 11 | Torgeir Nörbech | 1:00:34 | +2:37 | | IL Tyrving |
13 | 8 | Mats Troeng | 1:00:46 | +2:49 | | OK Linne |
14 | 36 | Lars Skjeset | 1:00:52 | +2:55 | | Frol IL |
15 | 16 | Weltzien Espen Hultgren | 1:00:55 | +2:58 | | Järla Orientering |
| 13 | Martins Sirmais | 1:00:55 | +2:58 | | Turun Metsänkävijät |
17 | 166 | Jonne Lehto | 1:00:58 | +3:01 | | Vehkalahden Veikot |
18 | 26 | Johan Bäckman | 1:01:10 | +3:13 | | Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna |
| 10 | Adam Chromy | 1:01:10 | +3:13 | | Kalevan Rasti 2 |
20 | 17 | Juha Peltola | 1:01:25 | +3:28 | | MS Parma |
21 | 56 | Osmoen Jon Aukrust | 1:01:34 | +3:37 | | NTNUI |
22 | 39 | Pål Skogtjärn | 1:02:33 | +4:36 | | Södertälje Nykvarn Orient 2 |
23 | 40 | Aleksei Alekseyonok | 1:03:03 | +5:06 | | IK Hakarpspojkarna |
24 | 9 | Tuomo Mäkelä | 1:03:04 | +5:07 | | Angelniemen Ankkuri |
25 | 38 | Aapo Leskinen | 1:03:16 | +5:19 | | Lynx |
26 | 35 | Juha-Matti Huhtanen | 1:03:18 | +5:21 | | Vaajakosken Terä 2 |
27 | 34 | Anders Kleist | 1:03:36 | +5:39 | | OK Denseln |
28 | 15 | Jesper Lysell | 1:03:37 | +5:40 | | Rehns BK |
29 | 158 | Davis Dislers | 1:03:38 | +5:41 | | IK Hakarpspojkarna 2 |
30 | 99 | Jakob Eng | 1:03:47 | +5:50 | | IFK Göteborg 2 |
31 | 164 | Karlis Baltacis | 1:04:03 | +6:06 | | OK Kapa |
32 | 21 | Modestas Bacys | 1:04:06 | +6:09 | | IGTISA |
33 | 37 | Denish Grishman | 1:04:18 | +6:21 | | Rasti-Kurikka |
34 | 55 | Victor Mansner | 1:04:30 | +6:33 | | IF Sibbo-Vargarna |
35 | 42 | Anders Skarholt | 1:04:35 | +6:38 | | IFK Lidingö SOK |
36 | 28 | Marius Bjugan | 1:04:38 | +6:41 | | Halden SK 2 |
37 | 7 | Boen Christian Wiig | 1:04:43 | +6:46 | | Kristiansand OK |
38 | 31 | Kim Fagerudd | 1:04:47 | +6:50 | | Paimion Rasti |
39 | 29 | Erik Öhlund | 1:05:11 | +7:14 | | Göteborg Majorna OK |
40 | 282 | Simon Hector | 1:05:15 | +7:18 | | Snättringe SK |
41 | 6 | Roman Efimov | 1:05:54 | +7:57 | | Hiisirasti |
42 | 123 | Michal Hubacek | 1:06:00 | +8:03 | | OK Tisaren 2 |
43 | 94 | Mikko Sipilä | 1:06:23 | +8:26 | | Kangasala SK 2 |
44 | 48 | Juho Westerlund | 1:06:38 | +8:41 | | Koovee |
45 | 51 | Ragnar Tonjer | 1:06:40 | +8:43 | | Nydalens SK |
46 | 62 | Jonas Bäckström | 1:06:45 | +8:48 | | Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 2 |
47 | 22 | Jan Mrazek | 1:06:53 | +8:56 | | Stora Tuna OK |
48 | 18 | Kenny Kivikas | 1:06:57 | +9:00 | | Kangasala SK |
49 | 111 | Aleksandr Neliubin | 1:07:05 | +9:08 | | Espoon Suunta |
50 | 33 | Mikko Reitti | 1:07:15 | +9:18 | | OK Orient |
51 | 83 | Rudolfs Zernis | 1:07:39 | +9:42 | | Ärla IF |
52 | 57 | Arvid Henriksson | 1:07:43 | +9:46 | | Järla Orientering 2 |
53 | 19 | Andreas Kraas | 1:07:44 | +9:47 | | Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima |
54 | 20 | Alexander Bernaciak | 1:07:47 | +9:50 | | OK Orion |
55 | 41 | Ulf Troeng | 1:07:59 | +10:02 | | OK Linne 2 |
56 | 70 | Christian Arnesson | 1:08:01 | +10:04 | | Ulricehamns OK |
57 | 53 | Mathias Hall | 1:08:04 | +10:07 | | IF Femman |
| 82 | Erik Modig | 1:08:04 | +10:07 | | Pan-Kristianstad 2 |
59 | 97 | Robert Johansson | 1:08:07 | +10:10 | | Täby OK |
60 | 581 | Mikkel Lund | 1:08:09 | +10:12 | | Disk-os Taberklub |
61 | 133 | Mats Hellstadius | 1:08:12 | +10:15 | | Södertälje Nykvarn Orient 3 |
62 | 79 | Olof Sandgren | 1:08:16 | +10:19 | | OK Orion 2 |
63 | 52 | Celestin Crespin | 1:08:29 | +10:32 | | Rajamäen Rykmentti 2 |
64 | 112 | Olli Ojanaho | 1:08:35 | +10:38 | | Ounasvaaran Hiihtoseura |
65 | 49 | Saarijärvi Hannu | 1:08:50 | +10:53 | | Tampereen Pyrintö 2 |
66 | 108 | Henri Kalve | 1:08:53 | +10:56 | | Paimion Rasti 2 |
67 | 14 | Michal Smola | 1:09:00 | +11:03 | | IFK Moras OK |
68 | 69 | Keke-Erik Röisland | 1:09:10 | +11:13 | | Turun Metsänkävijät 2 |
69 | 918 | Martin Hogedal | 1:09:27 | +11:30 | | Vänersborgs SK |
70 | 1105 | Nils Gumaelius | 1:09:50 | +11:53 | | Ericsson SK 3 |
71 | 141 | Teemu Karjalainen | 1:09:57 | +12:00 | | Vaajakosken Terä 3 |
72 | 84 | Ingo Horst | 1:09:58 | +12:01 | | Söders SOL-Tyresö |
73 | 68 | Olli Huhtinen | 1:10:08 | +12:11 | | Turun Suunnistajat |
| 98 | Timo Äijälä | 1:10:08 | +12:11 | | Tampereen Pyrintö 3 |
75 | 78 | Markus Puusepp | 1:10:09 | +12:12 | | MS Parma 2 |
| 54 | Aapo Lindberg | 1:10:09 | +12:12 | | Rajamäen Rykmentti 3 |
77 | 110 | Marek Nomm | 1:10:14 | +12:17 | | SKM! |
78 | 132 | Markku Isokoski | 1:10:15 | +12:18 | | Pellon Ponsi |
79 | 107 | Andreas Holmqvist | 1:10:20 | +12:23 | | Hestra IF |
80 | 45 | Ville Luoma | 1:10:23 | +12:26 | | Delta 2 |
81 | 169 | Alf Johan Lima | 1:10:30 | +12:33 | | Ganddal IL |
82 | 238 | Pasi Kiema | 1:10:31 | +12:34 | | Oriveden Ponnistus |
83 | 103 | Arttu Syrjäläinen | 1:10:34 | +12:37 | | Helsingin Suunnistajat 2 |
84 | 65 | Anders Johansson | 1:10:47 | +12:50 | | Tullinge SK |
| 64 | Leonid Nikiforenko | 1:10:47 | +12:50 | | Hämeenlinnan Suunnistajat |
86 | 106 | Matti Maajärvi | 1:10:53 | +12:56 | | Lappeen Riento |
87 | 274 | Marko Pitkänen | 1:10:58 | +13:01 | | Jämsän Retki-Veikot |
88 | 72 | Thomas Reynolds | 1:11:06 | +13:09 | | Kongsberg OL |
89 | 60 | Joel Sjölander | 1:11:16 | +13:19 | | IFK Umeå |
90 | 76 | Simo Syrjänen | 1:11:26 | +13:29 | | Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 2 |
| 222 | Gabriel Bengtsson | 1:11:26 | +13:29 | | BK Ros |
92 | 87 | Janne Nurminen | 1:11:33 | +13:36 | | Angelniemen Ankkuri 2 |
93 | 50 | Timmo Tammemäe | 1:11:41 | +13:44 | | Helsingin Suunnistajat |
94 | 1393 | Johan Vavrys | 1:12:00 | +14:03 | | OK Tisaren 3 |
95 | 193 | Ismael Röthlisberger | 1:12:02 | +14:05 | | OLG Rymenzburg |
96 | 67 | Eero Jäppinen | 1:12:04 | +14:07 | | Anttolan Urheilijat |
| 101 | Teemu Rantala | 1:12:04 | +14:07 | | Lapuan Virkiä |
| 92 | Jukka-Pekka Seppänen | 1:12:04 | +14:07 | | Hiisirasti 2 |
99 | 73 | Didrik Hall | 1:12:07 | +14:10 | | Nyköpings OK |
100 | 142 | Mikko Lassila | 1:12:38 | +14:41 | | Helsingin Suunnistajat 3 |
101 | 126 | Lassi Virtanen | 1:12:40 | +14:43 | | Rasti-Lukko |
102 | 90 | Linus Rapp | 1:12:44 | +14:47 | | IFK Moras OK 2 |
| 183 | Igor Klimov | 1:12:44 | +14:47 | | Omega |
104 | 201 | Jarkko Ryyppö | 1:12:51 | +14:54 | | Rastivarsat |
105 | 176 | Kjetil Okkenhaug | 1:13:02 | +15:05 | | NTNUI 3 |
106 | 661 | Niklas Olsson | 1:13:12 | +15:15 | | Skåneslättens OL |
107 | 189 | Alexander Makeychik | 1:13:49 | +15:52 | | Saint-Petersburg |
108 | 410 | William Nilsson | 1:14:10 | +16:13 | | OK Södertörn |
109 | 63 | Simen Aamodt | 1:14:12 | +16:15 | | NTNUI 2 |
110 | 93 | Jani Hämäläinen | 1:14:14 | +16:17 | | Lahden Suunnistajat -37 |
111 | 167 | Kalin Karachorov | 1:14:16 | +16:19 | | BEGUN |
112 | 86 | Anders Frisk | 1:14:20 | +16:23 | | Attunda OK |
113 | 88 | Jaakko Järvistö | 1:14:31 | +16:34 | | Pargas IF |
114 | 170 | Topias Ahola | 1:14:41 | +16:44 | | Navi |
115 | 172 | Jan Lager | 1:14:46 | +16:49 | | Halmstad OK |
116 | 234 | Adam Ivarsson | 1:14:58 | +17:01 | | Haninge SOK |
| 638 | Janne Liuko | 1:14:58 | +17:01 | | IF Sibbo-Vargarna 6 |
118 | 143 | Jukka-Pekka Katajisto | 1:15:00 | +17:03 | | Rasti-Kurikka 2 |
119 | 1667 | Per Hjerrild | 1:15:06 | +17:09 | | OK Pan Århus |
120 | 231 | Andrey Salin | 1:15:11 | +17:14 | | Sävedalens AIK |
121 | 144 | Pasi Oravainen | 1:15:12 | +17:15 | | Siilin Rasti |
122 | 388 | Janis Sars | 1:15:20 | +17:23 | | OK Klemmingen |
123 | 47 | Lasse Jansson | 1:15:22 | +17:25 | | Gävle OK |
124 | 275 | Miikka Huovila | 1:15:30 | +17:33 | | Delta 10 |
125 | 181 | Johannes Henriksson | 1:15:31 | +17:34 | | Helsingborgs SOK |
126 | 136 | Matej Kamenicky | 1:15:39 | +17:42 | | OK Kåre |
127 | 44 | Ari-Pekka Kaivosaari | 1:15:50 | +17:53 | | Kalevan Rasti 3 |
| 717 | Yann Locatelli | 1:15:50 | +17:53 | | French coaches Co |
129 | 1335 | Mika Loukkalahti | 1:15:54 | +17:57 | | Espoon Suunta 3 |
130 | 74 | Pavel Balabanov | 1:15:58 | +18:01 | | Ultra |
131 | 338 | Vitek Prodsil | 1:16:04 | +18:07 | | Söders SOL-Tyresö 2 |
132 | 58 | Magnus Johansson | 1:16:13 | +18:16 | | Kristiansand OK 2 |
133 | 1342 | Anders Axelsson | 1:16:16 | +18:19 | | Södertälje Nykvarn Orient 5 |
134 | 120 | Anna Persson | 1:16:17 | +18:20 | | FK Göingarna |
135 | 89 | Ivan Nikitin | 1:16:34 | +18:37 | | Linköpings OK |
136 | 182 | Jari Ikäheimonen | 1:17:01 | +19:04 | | Turun Metsänkävijät 3 |
137 | 1110 | Per Forsgren | 1:17:10 | +19:13 | | Tumba-Mälarhöjden OK |
138 | 80 | Dave Schorah | 1:17:12 | +19:15 | | OK Ravinen |
| 399 | Mikhail Chegarovskiy | 1:17:12 | +19:15 | | IF Sibbo-Vargarna 3 |
140 | 128 | Viktoras Staisiunas | 1:17:14 | +19:17 | | IGTISA 2 |
141 | 153 | Espen Sundsvik | 1:17:28 | +19:31 | | Frol IL 2 |
142 | 341 | Anssi Koirikivi | 1:17:29 | +19:32 | | RasTiimi |
143 | 1479 | Jari Hautala | 1:17:31 | +19:34 | | Takana Loistava Tulevaisuus |
144 | 1678 | Isak Lundgren | 1:17:34 | +19:37 | | Umeå OK |
145 | 109 | Marcus Jansson | 1:17:35 | +19:38 | | KFUM Örebro OK |
146 | 66 | Krzysztof Wolowczyk | 1:17:41 | +19:44 | | OK Denseln 2 |
147 | 30 | Thomas Schive | 1:17:48 | +19:51 | | Bäkkelagets SK |
| 1328 | Severin Berglia | 1:17:48 | +19:51 | | Modum OL 2 |
149 | 454 | Antti Veijalainen | 1:17:57 | +20:00 | | Paimion Rasti 4 |
150 | 253 | Oleg Andreev | 1:18:07 | +20:10 | | Kalinka |
151 | 129 | Heikki Nenonen | 1:18:11 | +20:14 | | SK Vuoksi |
152 | 130 | Jussi Partanen | 1:18:16 | +20:19 | | Hyvinkään Rasti |
153 | 61 | Juuso Kujanpää | 1:18:23 | +20:26 | | Lynx 2 |
154 | 168 | Jonas Lundgren | 1:18:45 | +20:48 | | Stora Tuna OK 2 |
155 | 1467 | Juho-Veikko Hytönen | 1:18:46 | +20:49 | | Kela |
156 | 235 | Matias Lund | 1:18:49 | +20:52 | | IF Femman 3 |
157 | 77 | Svein Erik Bratsberg | 1:19:02 | +21:05 | | Wing OK |
| 124 | Vesa Tuviala | 1:19:02 | +21:05 | | Kouvolan Suunnistajat |
159 | 75 | Arto Puro-Aho | 1:19:13 | +21:16 | | Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet |
160 | 305 | Tuomas Väinä | 1:19:22 | +21:25 | | Kyrös-Rasti |
161 | 122 | Santeri Valkamo | 1:19:23 | +21:26 | | Koovee 2 |
162 | 633 | Jukka Pohjonen | 1:19:25 | +21:28 | | Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 3 |
| 300 | Mika Tohmola | 1:19:25 | +21:28 | | Vesaisen Pojat |
164 | 268 | Fredrik Blomster | 1:19:26 | +21:29 | | OK Orient 3 |
| 318 | Tommy Löfroth | 1:19:26 | +21:29 | | Malax IF |
166 | 218 | Pyry-Santeri Paloposki | 1:19:39 | +21:42 | | Hämeenlinnan Suunnistajat 2 |
167 | 1341 | Wolfgang Kampel | 1:19:40 | +21:43 | | NTNUI 5 |
168 | 227 | Tapio Tikkanen | 1:19:43 | +21:46 | | Lammin Säkiä |
169 | 1303 | Dana Brozkova | 1:19:45 | +21:48 | | KOS Tesla Brno 2 |
170 | 428 | Örjan Rykkje | 1:19:46 | +21:49 | | Varegg IL |
171 | 105 | Sauli Saarinen | 1:19:51 | +21:54 | | Mäntsälän Urheilijat |
172 | 503 | Austris Krastins | 1:19:57 | +22:00 | | Briksnis |
173 | 1329 | Jon Andersson | 1:19:58 | +22:01 | | IFK Umeå 2 |
174 | 190 | Albin Detterfelt | 1:19:59 | +22:02 | | Linköpings OK 2 |
175 | 491 | Ola Jernström | 1:20:02 | +22:05 | | Avesta OK |
176 | 159 | Andreas Aasa | 1:20:03 | +22:06 | | Tullinge SK 2 |
177 | 484 | Anton Forsberg | 1:20:04 | +22:07 | | Långhundra IF |
178 | 198 | Anders Bergum | 1:20:10 | +22:13 | | Gjö-Vard OL |
179 | 548 | Tuomo Kauppinen | 1:20:27 | +22:30 | | Hyvinkään Rasti 2 |
180 | 100 | Henrik Törnqvist | 1:20:41 | +22:44 | | Arboga OK |
181 | 1683 | Pekka Lammi | 1:20:48 | +22:51 | | Helsingin Suunnistajat 20 |
182 | 199 | Ilkka Kohvakka | 1:20:51 | +22:54 | | Kouvolan Suunnistajat 2 |
183 | 121 | Pontus Johansson | 1:20:53 | +22:56 | | OK Linne 3 |
184 | 207 | Heikki Grekelä | 1:20:58 | +23:01 | | SK Pohjantähti 3 |
185 | 822 | Eemeli Suominen | 1:20:59 | +23:02 | | Delta 6 |
186 | 192 | Urs Tschamper | 1:21:00 | +23:03 | | OLC Kapreolo |
187 | 249 | Willi Mueller | 1:21:03 | +23:06 | | Bussola OK |
188 | 118 | Henrik Wiklund | 1:21:04 | +23:07 | | Bromma-Vällingby SOK/Järf |
189 | 1239 | Björn Rundlöf | 1:21:06 | +23:09 | | Väsby OK |
| 137 | Fredrik Carlsson | 1:21:06 | +23:09 | | OK Hällen 2 |
191 | 228 | Tapio Markki | 1:21:09 | +23:12 | | Espoon Suunta 4 |
192 | 1248 | Nikolay Shaikin | 1:21:12 | +23:15 | | White Nights |
193 | 114 | Emils Dzalbs | 1:21:15 | +23:18 | | OK Meridians |
194 | 152 | Tatu Saari | 1:21:34 | +23:37 | | Suunta-Sepot |
| 175 | Anders B. Öksenholt | 1:21:34 | +23:37 | | Nydalens SK 2 |
196 | 1350 | Robert Kruger | 1:21:41 | +23:44 | | OK Ravinen 2 |
197 | 841 | Filip Salen | 1:21:43 | +23:46 | | Seskarö IF |
198 | 306 | Lassi Tanskanen | 1:21:57 | +24:00 | | Kangasala SK 3 |
199 | 155 | Eirik Watterdal | 1:21:58 | +24:01 | | Bekkelagets Cowboys |
200 | 95 | John Oskarsson | 1:22:02 | +24:05 | | Hagaby GoIF |