1401 | 1632 | Aki Vainikainen | 2:44:03 | +1:37:08 | | Louhelan Woima |
1402 | 407 | Tomi Kauppila | 2:44:04 | +1:37:08 | | Miehikkälän Vilkas |
1403 | 1769 | Minna Keränen | 2:44:06 | +1:37:10 | | Roamers 2 |
1404 | 1357 | Matti Fält | 2:44:06 | +1:37:11 | | Ilmajoen Kisailijat-75 |
1405 | 1148 | Reijo Laatikainen | 2:44:09 | +1:37:14 | | Liperin Lenkki |
1406 | 851 | Riku Hälli | 2:44:11 | +1:37:15 | | SCA Finland |
1407 | 1343 | Tapani Torpo | 2:44:18 | +1:37:23 | | Kankaanpään Suunnistajat 4 |
1408 | 1042 | Ahti Saali | 2:44:18 | +1:37:23 | | Suuntavaisto SK 4 |
1409 | 1192 | Jari Järvinen | 2:44:22 | +1:37:27 | | Suunnaton Into 2 |
1410 | 1070 | Jukka Heikkinen | 2:44:25 | +1:37:29 | | Navi 7 |
1411 | 1244 | Jaana Pirtilä | 2:44:57 | +1:38:01 | | KySsin Kissat |
| 733 | Jussi Pajuoja | 2:44:57 | +1:38:01 | | Eduskunnan Urheilukerho |
1413 | 1599 | Jussi Laakkio | 2:45:16 | +1:38:21 | | LSALTSTO res |
1414 | 1529 | Kari Kuhmoinen | 2:45:29 | +1:38:34 | | Fc Yöjuoksun varjorasti |
1415 | 1374 | Kalervo Pammo | 2:45:57 | +1:39:02 | | Valkeakosken Haka 5 |
1416 | 250 | Esa Tihilä | 2:46:04 | +1:39:08 | | Suomen Suunnistusliitto |
1417 | 1681 | Patrik Pomell | 2:46:18 | +1:39:23 | | Lauttapartio |
1418 | 989 | Tuomas Uusitalo | 2:46:23 | +1:39:27 | | Espoon Akilles 3 |
1419 | 1608 | Jouko Pöykkölä | 2:47:05 | +1:40:10 | | Kauha2-BOK |
1420 | 803 | Kimmo Saari | 2:47:16 | +1:40:20 | | Kokkosenkylän Rasti ja Ris |
1421 | 1787 | Jukka Taimisto | 2:47:43 | +1:40:47 | | MS Parma 12 |
1422 | 1736 | Ilmari Lahti | 2:47:49 | +1:40:54 | | Lyyti |
1423 | 1606 | Tommi Telkki | 2:47:55 | +1:41:00 | | Team Best Caravan 2 |
1424 | 1723 | Rainer Ståhl | 2:47:55 | +1:41:00 | | Fredriksbergs OK |
1425 | 1745 | Tapio Rauhala | 2:48:01 | +1:41:05 | | ABB SK |
1426 | 1416 | Per Wadman | 2:48:02 | +1:41:06 | | Västerås SOK 2 |
1427 | 696 | Samu Hanhela | 2:48:02 | +1:41:07 | | Hanhiperän Vauhti |
1428 | 1315 | Mikko Herzig | 2:48:05 | +1:41:09 | | Kuopankiertäjät |
1429 | 1327 | Michael Linde | 2:48:27 | +1:41:32 | | IF Åland 2 |
1430 | 1303 | Tero Nevanperä | 2:48:46 | +1:41:51 | | Jucat Team |
1431 | 1552 | Pasi Kallio | 2:48:50 | +1:41:55 | | Turun palokunnan urheilijat |
1432 | 1095 | Esa Lehtinen | 2:48:52 | +1:41:57 | | Laitilan Jyske 2 |
1433 | 1637 | Jaakko Koivuniemi | 2:48:58 | +1:42:02 | | Rastisudit |
1434 | 972 | Matti Niemi | 2:49:11 | +1:42:15 | | Turun NMKY 2 |
1435 | 1507 | Aarne Haikka | 2:49:12 | +1:42:17 | | Karkki-Rasti 3 |
1436 | 1541 | Tomi Keski-Pukkila | 2:49:37 | +1:42:41 | | Keski-Vantaan Suunnistajat |
1437 | 1547 | Niilo Laine | 2:50:01 | +1:43:05 | | K1 Katsastajat |
1438 | 1523 | Petri Polo | 2:50:12 | +1:43:17 | | Salon Seudun Kanakoiraharra |
1439 | 1055 | Harri Kemppainen | 2:50:30 | +1:43:35 | | Cadpool |
1440 | 1600 | Heikki Luttinen | 2:50:34 | +1:43:38 | | Sotatieteiden opiskelijat |
1441 | 1262 | Henrik Fagerholm | 2:50:45 | +1:43:49 | | Skrinnarit |
1442 | 1647 | Mari Laakso | 2:50:50 | +1:43:54 | | IC Events |
1443 | 1665 | Mira Lehtinen | 2:51:12 | +1:44:16 | | Pummaava Suku Salonen |
1444 | 1157 | Timo Saarimäki | 2:51:17 | +1:44:22 | | SYK-OPET |
1445 | 1153 | Osku Hämäläinen | 2:51:28 | +1:44:33 | | Juridia Sports Club |
1446 | 1116 | Tommi Nieminen | 2:51:45 | +1:44:50 | | Tikkakosken Suunnistajat |
1447 | 1531 | Anu Halonen | 2:52:00 | +1:45:05 | | Helsingin kaupunkiLiikunta |
1448 | 1517 | Seppo Pätilä | 2:52:12 | +1:45:16 | | Pätilänkylän suunnistaja |
1449 | 1569 | Tero Aliranta | 2:52:18 | +1:45:23 | | Montun Uho |
1450 | 1171 | Eve Pakkanen | 2:52:31 | +1:45:35 | | HRUP |
1451 | 1309 | Jenni Aho | 2:52:34 | +1:45:39 | | Hintsusti OK |
1452 | 1292 | Kari Mihailov | 2:52:34 | +1:45:39 | | Suur-Savon Sähkö |
1453 | 641 | Mari Autio | 2:53:28 | +1:46:33 | | Rempsun Metalli |
1454 | 1704 | Hannu Jänkälä | 2:53:30 | +1:46:35 | | X-suunnistajat |
1455 | 1545 | Marjut Hiekkanen | 2:54:02 | +1:47:07 | | Team SnowFlakes |
1456 | 1235 | Ville Voipio | 2:54:03 | +1:47:08 | | TP Gourp |
1457 | 1319 | Anders Ry | 2:54:05 | +1:47:10 | | Centrum OK Stockholm 3 |
1458 | 1687 | Dennis Mänty | 2:55:12 | +1:48:17 | | Liikunnan Riemu 2 |
1459 | 1706 | Markus Hollmén | 2:55:14 | +1:48:18 | | Hollmenit |
1460 | 891 | Jussi Napola | 2:55:19 | +1:48:24 | | Itä-Hämeen Rasti 2 |
1461 | 1037 | Per-Åke Furubacka | 2:55:28 | +1:48:33 | | OK Botnia 4 |
1462 | 1612 | Jenni Räihä | 2:55:32 | +1:48:36 | | Skipoli |
1463 | 1747 | Peter Sandfors | 2:55:33 | +1:48:38 | | Evitskog FBK r.f. |
1464 | 625 | Asko Niittymäki | 2:55:37 | +1:48:42 | | Turengin Sarastus |
1465 | 1174 | Tuija Schmidt | 2:55:45 | +1:48:49 | | Paha Rasti 2 |
1466 | 901 | Tapani Männistö | 2:57:29 | +1:50:34 | | Niinisalon Varuskunnan Urhe |
1467 | 1334 | Vesa Lukka | 2:57:32 | +1:50:37 | | Urpon Rytky 2 |
1468 | 1425 | Tuomas Parttimaa | 2:57:40 | +1:50:45 | | Suomusjärven Sisu 4 |
1469 | 837 | Mikko Saleva | 2:57:45 | +1:50:49 | | Tio Rättens Män 2 |
1470 | 680 | Ville Vaarala | 2:57:49 | +1:50:54 | | Tampereen Kotkat |
1471 | 349 | Andy Robinson | 2:57:56 | +1:51:01 | | South London Orienteers |
1472 | 1216 | Jari Leipijärvi | 2:58:36 | +1:51:41 | | Tervanjuojat |
1473 | 1672 | Olli Kanerva | 2:59:03 | +1:52:08 | | Polyteknikkojen Raittiusseu |
1474 | 1690 | Matti Isolauri | 2:59:28 | +1:52:33 | | PK-VEHMAA |
1475 | 1592 | Jani Taiminen | 3:00:02 | +1:53:07 | | -Hökkäilijät- |
1476 | 1217 | Tarmo Sauvola | 3:00:18 | +1:53:22 | | ATQsi |
1477 | 1237 | Ilkka Laukkanen | 3:03:20 | +1:56:24 | | Futurice |
1478 | 1021 | Markku Hienonen | 3:03:23 | +1:56:28 | | Kymin Suunnistajat 4 |
1479 | 997 | Jonne Rautio | 3:03:38 | +1:56:43 | | Suuntavaisto SK |
1480 | 331 | Beatrice Huhta | 3:03:48 | +1:56:53 | | OK Måsen |
1481 | 1605 | Madhu Chaulagain | 3:03:53 | +1:56:58 | | Gustafsson seven |
1482 | 1067 | Kalle Lenkkeri | 3:03:59 | +1:57:03 | | Toiska |
1483 | 1574 | Jarmo Korpi | 3:04:31 | +1:57:36 | | WellGuide |
1484 | 1106 | Laura Reuna | 3:04:44 | +1:57:49 | | Hiukkasen Hukassa 2 |
1485 | 743 | Arto Kahila | 3:05:15 | +1:58:19 | | Fujitsu |
1486 | 869 | Juhani Keisanen | 3:05:27 | +1:58:32 | | Team Keisanen |
1487 | 1050 | Tommi Piiroinen | 3:06:40 | +1:59:45 | | Team Best Caravan |
1488 | 506 | Andreas Carlsson | 3:06:54 | +1:59:59 | | SMHI IF |
1489 | 1149 | Jarkko Aro | 3:06:58 | +2:00:03 | | HeSeKeKo |
1490 | 1613 | Heikki Tolvanen | 3:06:58 | +2:00:03 | | DNA - SYV |
1491 | 1567 | Pekka Lindqvist | 3:07:17 | +2:00:22 | | Liedon Eränkävijät 2 |
1492 | 1481 | Lasse Saarinen | 3:07:26 | +2:00:31 | | Salon Viesti 2 |
1493 | 1577 | Turjo Helmiö | 3:07:27 | +2:00:31 | | Roamers 3 |
1494 | 488 | Jan Sliva | 3:07:32 | +2:00:36 | | Luxembourg Orienteering |
1495 | 607 | Martti Joutsen | 3:07:46 | +2:00:51 | | Kortesjärven Järvi-Veikot 2 |
1496 | 1100 | Seppo Viinikainen | 3:08:04 | +2:01:09 | | VTT |
1497 | 752 | Jyri Lepistö | 3:08:14 | +2:01:19 | | Freeport Cobalt |
1498 | 818 | Sakari Vanha-Patokoski | 3:08:45 | +2:01:50 | | Kuokkalan Ryhti |
1499 | 951 | Janne Mörsky | 3:08:46 | +2:01:51 | | Keuruun Kisailijat 3 |
1500 | 1566 | Janne Mikkelä | 3:08:57 | +2:02:01 | | Maaseutunuoret Kaakko |
1501 | 1724 | Hannu Humalamäki | 3:09:42 | +2:02:47 | | KarsTa |
1502 | 1071 | Juha Lehtinen | 3:10:55 | +2:04:00 | | Varnitsa 2 |
1503 | 1377 | Johan Langels | 3:11:02 | +2:04:07 | | Närpes OK 3 |
1504 | 1294 | Kaisa Haverinen | 3:11:05 | +2:04:09 | | Team SOSE |
1505 | 1572 | Elmo Wiikinkoski | 3:11:06 | +2:04:11 | | Radiosuuntaajat |
1506 | 1009 | Otto Piilonen | 3:11:34 | +2:04:38 | | Äänekosken Sarjakuvaseura |
1507 | 1522 | Axel Korsström | 3:12:12 | +2:05:17 | | Spektrum |
1508 | 1277 | Pekka Ahlqvist | 3:13:35 | +2:06:40 | | Turun Metsänkävijät 7 |
1509 | 1127 | Tarja Seppänen | 3:13:42 | +2:06:46 | | Sallan Karhut |
1510 | 562 | Matti Valjakka | 3:13:44 | +2:06:49 | | Serkkujen yö |
1511 | 1118 | Kari Niittymäki | 3:14:35 | +2:07:39 | | IBM Sport club |
1512 | 1120 | Heikki Pykäri | 3:14:40 | +2:07:44 | | Mhy Keskipohja |
1513 | 1366 | Veikko Peltomäki | 3:15:02 | +2:08:06 | | Lauttakylän Luja 3 |
1514 | 1620 | Nora Engström | 3:15:02 | +2:08:07 | | Yle Åboland |
1515 | 1358 | Veli-Pekka Viikilä | 3:15:32 | +2:08:37 | | Stadin ammattiopisto |
1516 | 1622 | Mikko Mäkinen | 3:15:39 | +2:08:44 | | Ericsson SK 2 |
1517 | 1432 | Timo Tuominen | 3:15:54 | +2:08:58 | | Vakka-Rasti 3 |
1518 | 1320 | Jaana Ala-Sankila | 3:16:07 | +2:09:12 | | Antin Enkelit |
1519 | 1730 | Juha Ruokonen | 3:16:18 | +2:09:23 | | Trimico |
1520 | 1695 | Hannu Liljemark | 3:17:21 | +2:10:25 | | Turengin RC |
1521 | 1337 | Jarmo Estama | 3:17:26 | +2:10:31 | | Rastikato |
1522 | 1721 | Ilkka Juvonen | 3:18:45 | +2:11:49 | | OC Tuska |
1523 | 1280 | Pekka Tupasela | 3:19:43 | +2:12:47 | | Rajakylän Kuntogubbet |
1524 | 546 | Timo Säde | 3:19:46 | +2:12:50 | | Puujalad |
1525 | 1344 | Pentti Nevalainen | 3:20:01 | +2:13:06 | | Rastikarhut 5 |
1526 | 1757 | Tuomo Vainikainen | 3:22:29 | +2:15:34 | | Vierestäohi 2 |
1527 | 1353 | Olli Puhakka | 3:22:44 | +2:15:48 | | Vierestäohi |
1528 | 1536 | Jorma Löyttyniemi | 3:22:48 | +2:15:52 | | Janakkalan Jana |
1529 | 1317 | Janne Kokkonen | 3:23:38 | +2:16:43 | | SK NappaRasti |
1530 | 1773 | Risto Räsänen | 3:24:30 | +2:17:35 | | KAVo Ikaalinen |
1531 | 1571 | Tommi Nenola | 3:25:11 | +2:18:16 | | Kompassibois |
1532 | 1487 | Juha Virtanen | 3:25:12 | +2:18:16 | | MS Parma 10 |
1533 | 1284 | Heikki Rasilo | 3:25:41 | +2:18:45 | | Petsamon Aurinko-pilkkijät |
1534 | 1218 | Roope Ruusuvuori | 3:26:55 | +2:20:00 | | Vakka-Rasti 2 |
1535 | 1345 | Aaron Horvth | 3:30:54 | +2:23:58 | | Mustat Veljet |
1536 | 1553 | Pasi Kovanen | 3:31:27 | +2:24:32 | | Vincit 2 |
1537 | 1350 | Kalle Järvinen | 3:31:31 | +2:24:36 | | Suunta-Veikot 2 |
1538 | 925 | Jari Yletyinen | 3:31:37 | +2:24:42 | | Rasti-Hukat |
1539 | 1278 | Kari Ovaskainen | 3:32:12 | +2:25:17 | | IK Örnen 2 |
1540 | 793 | Hans Moos | 3:32:26 | +2:25:31 | | Stronger Together |
1541 | 1589 | Terhi Chakhovich | 3:32:34 | +2:25:39 | | TSE for the Future |
1542 | 1189 | Martti Matintupa | 3:32:58 | +2:26:02 | | Alajärven Ankkurit 3 |
1543 | 1570 | Mikko Miettinen | 3:33:31 | +2:26:36 | | Laajat kurvit |
1544 | 1224 | Ingvar Borg | 3:35:43 | +2:28:48 | | Lapua-ketjut |
1545 | 1689 | Sanna Haaman | 3:35:46 | +2:28:50 | | Basware |
1546 | 1006 | Samuli Saarikko | 3:36:29 | +2:29:33 | | Tampereen Pyrintö 7 |
1547 | 1640 | Timo Järvensivu | 3:36:47 | +2:29:51 | | Eksyneet kaupunkilaiset |
1548 | 1601 | Eero Paulin | 3:38:13 | +2:31:17 | | EP-40 |
1549 | 1719 | Teemu Kallio | 3:39:19 | +2:32:24 | | Suuntavaisto SK 2 |
1550 | 1609 | Nikolai Markovich | 3:39:39 | +2:32:44 | | Raketoonarit |
1551 | 1642 | Matias Jurvanen | 3:56:26 | +2:49:30 | | Trafix |
1552 | 1568 | Topi Kärkkäinen | 3:56:33 | +2:49:38 | | Rasti-UHO |
1553 | 1347 | Janne Kala | 3:58:00 | +2:51:05 | | Jouluksi kotiin |
1554 | 1770 | Essi Rosenberg | 3:58:25 | +2:51:30 | | MLP Orienteering |
1555 | 1645 | Narayan Puthanmadam Subramaniyam | 3:58:41 | +2:51:46 | | Möbiuksen matka |
1556 | 1151 | Hannu Rättö | 3:59:24 | +2:52:28 | | Puijon Pojat 2 |
1557 | 1125 | Erkki Rauäng | 3:59:55 | +2:53:00 | | Nakkilan Wisa |
1558 | 1597 | Pentti Saviranta | 4:27:20 | +3:20:24 | | Net Man |
1559 | 1673 | Jarkko Autero | 4:27:26 | +3:20:30 | | Sonninmäen Karjut |
1560 | 1354 | Pertti Heikelä | 4:27:38 | +3:20:42 | | EläMys |
1561 | 1335 | Mika Suhonen | 4:27:40 | +3:20:44 | | Kesähovin Suunnistajat |
1562 | 1062 | Hannu Puska | 4:28:15 | +3:21:20 | | Kehityssuunta |
1563 | 1379 | Jani Mäki-Mantila | 4:28:56 | +3:22:00 | | Jalasjärven Jalas 3 |
1564 | 1322 | Sarang Thombre | 4:35:25 | +3:28:30 | | OK Mullekaikkiheti |
1565 | 1618 | Daniel Natri | 5:02:31 | +3:55:36 | | TampereenKristitytTeekkarit 2 |
1566 | 1136 | Heikki Roponen | 5:04:08 | +3:57:12 | | Jämsän Retki-Veikot 6 |
1567 | 1156 | Tero Ala-Mieto | 5:19:14 | +4:12:19 | | 000 Voorumi |
1568 | 1341 | Mikko Mäntyneva | 5:19:15 | +4:12:19 | | X-Boomarit |
1569 | 1368 | Jukka Aaltonen | 5:39:10 | +4:32:15 | | IF Brahe 4 |
| 887 | Mats Svedström | DNF | | | Närpes OK 2 |
| 774 | Jari Väisänen | DNF | | | Kalevan Rasti 5 |
| 612 | Tapio Ahola | DNF | | | OK Kuhakerho |
| 1332 | Olli Juntunen | DNF | | | Helsingin Suunnistajat 12 |
| 845 | Olli Kankkunen | DNF | | | OP |
| 501 | Mike Perämäki | DNF | | | Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 3 |
| 944 | Lukas Eveborn | DNF | | | Finspångs SOK |
| 952 | Hannu Nurminen | DNF | | | Kärkölän Kisa-Veikot |
| 1733 | Antti Hörkkö | DNF | | | Sirkkalankadun HFT rasti |
| 55 | Sebastian Torgersen | DNF | | | Bäkkelagets SK |
| 1735 | Anders Önerud | DQ | | | Ericsson SK 3 |
| 1263 | Pasi Palonen | DQ | | | Nurmonjoen Tukki |
| 1615 | Janne Putkonen | DQ | | | RUK Eksymä |
| 856 | Ismo Aaltonen | DQ | | | Hyvinkään Rasti 4 |
| 378 | Simo Sukselainen | DQ | | | Lynx 3 |
| 1653 | Jani Liukkonen | DQ | | | Aseman Konttaajat |
| 1276 | Juhani Erkkonen | DQ | | | Salomonin pojat |
| 1287 | Ville Laukka | DQ | | | Raisu Lumous 3 |
| 1052 | Hannu Lehtonen | DQ | | | Nastolan Terä 2 |
| 1466 | Jon Morten Mosand | DQ | | | Oppsal IF 2 |
| 227 | Henrik Hamrefors | DQ | | | Västerås SOK |
| 1352 | Tapio Halkoaho | DQ | | | Geologian tutkimuskeskus |
| 187 | Marek Skorupa | DQ | | | OK Kolmården |
| 1714 | Janne-Matti Holm | DQ | | | A Smacking Future |
| 964 | Ari Linna | DQ | | | Hauhon Sisu 3 |
| 172 | Harri Karjalainen | DQ | | | Espoon Suunta 4 |
| 770 | Aino Vuopio | DQ | | | OK Lyllykät |
| 740 | Pertti Hartikainen | DQ | | | Nilsiän Nujakka |
| 1036 | Toni Tahvanainen | DQ | | | Jyrkkä Kerake |